Monday 8th September 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.44PM
B.G.R.C
F4
1 GALLANT ORIANA Q M MICHEAL GIALLOURA
2 MAJOR SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON
3 WHISTLER’S GOLD Q M STEPHEN MISSEN
4 NATURE BOY Q M SHERYL CLARK
5 SWIFT FOOT SARA M DEAN TURLEY
6 HEZA WILD ONE M JOHN REIMER
7 LOUCH IN ROULL Q M NEVILLE FERGUSON
8 SMACKO M DEAN TURLEY
9 RASSLE M DEAN TURLEY
10 VERMIN M DEAN TURLEY

RACE 02 (BEST 8) 520M 7.02PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 HI RANSOM Q 1 MICHAEL MENKEN
2 STONE COLD SOBER Q 3 MICHAEL MENKEN
3 VACANT
4 WITHEREN’S GIRL Q 1 RON BALL
5 GOZO TESS Q 3 RON BALL
6 VACANT
7 LETHAL MARISKA 3 JAN FINNERAN
8 BERELLA DIVA Q 3 RON BALL

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 520M 7.23PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 AMOS MOSES Q M ANDREW MONAGHAN
2 DURIGAN Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP
3 COASTAL FIRE Q M MARGARET QUARRELL
4 BEAU PIERRE Q M JOHN CONLON
5 KASPER’S GOLD Q M STEPHEN MISSN
6 SANTANA GOLD Q 5 STEPHEN MISSE
7 KEROSENE Q 5 BOB WRIGHT
8 MONA BOND Q M ROBERT DEMPSEY
9 LITTLE BLUE Q M JOHN REIMER
10 SERBIAN FORCE Q M LARRY FRANKS

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 520M 7.45PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 FUNKY BOY Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
2 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 ALL JAZZY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 BLACK RULER Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
5 MISS GOGGLES 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 BILLION SMILES 5 JOHN FREE
7 HEZA MENAGERIE 5 JOHN REIMER
8 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
9 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
10 TRACK HAMMER Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.02PM
GIVE ME FIVE AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 BOGIE BLUE Q 5 RYAN AYRE
2 TOKEN PEG 4 JOHN REIMER
3 MADAM SASH 4 PAUL CAUCHI
4 KATHY’S RECALL Q 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
5 HONEYSUCKLE ROSE Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
6 NELLA’S ENIGMA 5 JAN FINNERAN
7 ULTRA SWIFT 4 RON BALL
8 SECRET BOMBER Q 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
9 HEZA PUZZLE 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
10 IMAGINE ROGER 5 GLENDA DART

RACE 06 NOVICE 520M 8.23PM
NUDGE
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 DOUGIE’S FANTASY N GLENDA DART
2 KILLANA GIRL N CYNTHIA SUTTLE
3 BIKINI BEACH Q N HELEN KEEP
4 OPPORTUNITY KNOX N GARY MACKAY
5 LEZZY ME LAD N RONALD MCCALMAN
6 DELAHUNTY Q N KAYLEEN THRUPP
7 GIRL OF DIAMONDS Q N LILLIAN EDWARDS
8 MARKET LEADER Q N LESLEY GRIFFITHS
9 SHEZA SURFER N JOHN REIMER
10 BIG DAD Q N NOEL MURDOCH

RACE 07 MIXED FINAL 600M 8.44PM
NORTHERN RIVERS STUD *QDOG*
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 BOMBER BABE Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
2 MISTY BEAR Q 4 BARRY DULL
3 RED BIKINI Q 5 HELEN KEEP
4 LONG LOST LOVE 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
5 SPECIAL PHANTOM 4 JOHN FREE
6 FREE CHEERS Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
7 AUNTY VICK 3 JOHN DART
8 CARTELLO Q 5 JOHN FIELD
9 LONA BAR 5 GEORGE MORSCHEL
10 BOUNDING Q 5 FRED CROWTHER

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 9.02PM
WINNING EDGE *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 STRONG BREEZE Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
2 MAXIE 5 BEVERLEY DEBONO
3 DOOLEY’S ANGEL Q 4 BARRY DULL
4 INTELLIGENCE 5 LEE WYLIE
5 CLASSY CHA CHA Q 4 NOEL MURDOCH
6 SIR SHIRAZ Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
7 RUNYA BEACH 5 JOHN DART
8 JINDIVIC Q 5 DIANE HANNON
9 EARTH QUEST Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
10 HEZA MENAGERIE 5 JOHN REIMER

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 600M 9.23PM
ELITE STATE AT STUD
F4
1 NINDERRY ICE Q 5 RODNEY HUGHES
2 THISTLE WHISTLE Q 5 HELEN KEEP
3 FLY CONCORD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH
4 SPONTANEOUS Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
5 IRISH FANTASY Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
6 TIME TO PLAY 5 BOB BELFORD
7 BOGIE BLAZE Q 5 TONY BRETT
8 BRALYN ANN 5 JOHN DART
9 HALZANI 5 ROBIN PALMER
10 AUSSE VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.43PM
GREYHOUND RECORDER
F4
1 COLD ETHYL 5 GLENN DEWSTOW
2 BOGIE SKYE Q 5 RYAN AYRE
3 EARTH QUEST Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
4 BEAUT LASS Q 5 JOHN SHAW
5 GAZZA SHIRAZ 5 PAUL CAUCHI
6 SOUTHERN FLASH Q 5 MABELLE DANCE
7 JETT BLACK BOB Q 5 ROBERT ADAMS
8 ON THE ROPES Q 5 DIANNA BUXTON
9 DREAMIN’ KAKADU 5 ROY DAHL
10 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP