Thursday 15th April 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 15th April 2010
1st: $3,100 2nd: $720 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1JOVIAL JACK72332R A Craven (Lockyer Waters)
2BELAIR PRINCE1351K S King (Coominya)
3LADY TYCOON61337J N Cauchi (Tugun)
4TRACK TORQUE11R Attard (Fairney View)
5MAJOR NIGHTMARE62514A Southee (Beenleigh)
6MR. BOSSY MAN32125G Crisci (Churchable)
7LORRALAI31164S P Zammit (Willowvale)
8SHILAS2513S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9RORY BREAKA41746G Dart (Dulguigan)
10DAYS OF TUNZA14G Dart (Dulguigan)
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SASSY TEXADA32662A L Dargusch (Lowood)
2DYNA SAW82765T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3MISS BLACK MAGIC22232B A Davies (Bundamba)
4CHACHI63211F Hancock (Spring Grove)
5COOMINYA CASH66177O Edmonds (Coominya)
6DOLLY SPRITE21712J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
7BLACK PEREGRINE18443V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
8KULU FLAME11362J C Clarson (Bentley)
9LUV YA JOHNNY64145B T Dull (Fernvale)
10GENERAL DOUGLAS21444R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1JUST SPUD11372G R Noffke (Coominya)
2PREMIER CHIEF22312P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
3FIE FIE42223F L Currey (Leeville)
4STOP LOOKING67455H M Keep (Deception Bay)
5BONDI BEAUTY41428D Russell (Innisplain)
6DASHING TOP HAT47324D M Lennon (Churchable)
7ALDAMO23115L C Simon (Karrabin)
8PEDRO'S MONEY86215R A Belford (Logan Village)
9CONGRATULATIONS74845B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
10BIKINI BEACH57875H M Keep (Deception Bay)
1st: $3,700 2nd: $960 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1AZASTAR41517A Green (Park Ridge)
2BOGIE BOMBER46326T W Brett (Grandchester)
3BLUEY'S SPIRIT53231C W Graham (Wiangaree)
4MY AMIGO33531S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6AZAKHAN45114A Green (Park Ridge)
7BANZAI PIPELINE22181T W Brett (Grandchester)
8GNARRALOO71456M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1TEDDY BANK22313P D Hull (Mt Warren Park)
2BUCKET LIST62352H M Keep (Deception Bay)
3GO BLITZEM18447C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
4KING EMMANUEL14273B Kozionas (Highgate Hill)
5RUN NELSON RUN51423R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
6OUR MOVIE STAR86332R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
7UNEEK FIZEEK35735R G Nelson (Bundamba)
8RYGHT THROUGH33624J D Ahern (Stafford)
9CONGRATULATIONS74845B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
10BIKINI BEACH57875H M Keep (Deception Bay)
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MR. PRIZZ16282J W Woods (Greenbank)
2GNARLEY BOY11126M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
3SONIC SHOT11488M Burman (Park Ridge)
4RYGHT FINISH31122J D Ahern (Stafford)
5DOOLEY'S GOLD22111B T Dull (Fernvale)
6HEZA SURFER53236J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
7STAMINATOR52264R G Nelson (Bundamba)
8JOSH'S BUDDY43F11R A Belford (Logan Village)
9SHEZ REAL CLASSY24454D L Buxton (Logan Reserve)
10PURCHASE ORDER1F644T G Zammit (Willowvale)
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BUNDY ASSASSIN67781G C Keep (Burpengary)
2CLASSY CHA CHA25462N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
3HIGH CLASS BROAD351F5A R Boody (Churchable)
4MOOKI17118R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5SOME FLICK37211S G Staples (Ellangowan)
6QUARTER TIME33633M R Hay (Oxenford)
7CHRISTIAN CONGO23353D Russell (Innisplain)
8SMART BLONDE31543P J Dunne (Walloon)
9BASSIN42785C W Dacey (Gilberton)
10NATURAL REMEDY45234T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
1st: $3,800 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1NORDIC ASSASSIN27512A L Russell (Veresdale)
2GOLD SONATA12242D R Smith (Burpengary)
3HAPPY LOVE12366H M Keep (Deception Bay)
4NABISCO75543P S Carrington (Haigslea)
5MISS JERSEY61474G L Dart (Dulguigan)
6PERFECT PEDRO11371C A Hogan (Rosewood)
7TWIN IMPACT15235M Burman (Park Ridge)
8ARRHYTHMIA61311P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
9REVERSE CYCLE66522L M Griffiths (Churchable)
10BIKINI BEACH57875H M Keep (Deception Bay)
1st: $3,270 2nd: $770 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1PERFECT STUDENT76216D Russell (Innisplain)
2HEZA WILD ONE13477J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3ROXY ROCKS12623S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4HAPPY CLOWN13121T A Noble (Karrabin)
5QUAYS ON LOGAN37212B P Chappell (Carbrook)
6EASE THE PAYNE63382C Robartson (Churchable)
7SAM BEAU STANLEYF3158A Green (Park Ridge)
8EL TOREADOR21135F Hancock (Spring Grove)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ALANNA LORIAN25434C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
2UNO PLAY BOY34232H M Keep (Deception Bay)
3TINA'S SHOW25261R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4SPRING OUR PING76616P Comley (Bethania)
5GROUP STATE46136T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)
6SMASHING LADY21131J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
7MISS TIA68313E M Klaassen (Bundamba)
8IMA HORNET31335M Burman (Park Ridge)
9CLASSIC REVEL23715J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
10DREAM SALUTE34466R G Nelson (Bundamba)