Thursday 15th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 15th April 2010

Race No. 1Novice Cartwright Property Group06:44PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $4,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $720 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOVIAL JACK72332R A Craven (Lockyer Waters)

2BELAIR PRINCE1351K S King (Coominya)

3LADY TYCOON61337J N Cauchi (Tugun)

4TRACK TORQUE11R Attard (Fairney View)

5MAJOR NIGHTMARE62514A Southee (Beenleigh)

6MR. BOSSY MAN32125G Crisci (Churchable)

7LORRALAI31164S P Zammit (Willowvale)

8SHILAS2513S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

9RORY BREAKA41746G Dart (Dulguigan)

10DAYS OF TUNZA14G Dart (Dulguigan)

Race No. 25th Grade The ‘a’ Team07:04PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SASSY TEXADA32662A L Dargusch (Lowood)

2DYNA SAW82765T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

3MISS BLACK MAGIC22232B A Davies (Bundamba)

4CHACHI63211F Hancock (Spring Grove)

5COOMINYA CASH66177O Edmonds (Coominya)

6DOLLY SPRITE21712J H Madigan (Junction Hill)

7BLACK PEREGRINE18443V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)

8KULU FLAME11362J C Clarson (Bentley)

9LUV YA JOHNNY64145B T Dull (Fernvale)

10GENERAL DOUGLAS21444R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)

Race No. 35th Grade Hawkins Media Solutions07:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST SPUD11372G R Noffke (Coominya)

2PREMIER CHIEF22312P R Quarrell (Strathpine)

3FIE FIE42223F L Currey (Leeville)

4STOP LOOKING67455H M Keep (Deception Bay)

5BONDI BEAUTY41428D Russell (Innisplain)

6DASHING TOP HAT47324D M Lennon (Churchable)

7ALDAMO23115L C Simon (Karrabin)

8PEDRO’S MONEY86215R A Belford (Logan Village)

9CONGRATULATIONS74845B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)

10BIKINI BEACH57875H M Keep (Deception Bay)

Race No. 4(best 8) Built Bonanza 207:43PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,700 2nd: $960 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AZASTAR41517A Green (Park Ridge)

2BOGIE BOMBER46326T W Brett (Grandchester)

3BLUEY’S SPIRIT53231C W Graham (Wiangaree)

4MY AMIGO33531S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6AZAKHAN45114A Green (Park Ridge)

7BANZAI PIPELINE22181T W Brett (Grandchester)

8GNARRALOO71456M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEDDY BANK22313P D Hull (Mt Warren Park)

2BUCKET LIST62352H M Keep (Deception Bay)

3GO BLITZEM18447C E Suttle (Redland Bay)

4KING EMMANUEL14273B Kozionas (Highgate Hill)

5RUN NELSON RUN51423R M Giltinan (Ormeau)

6OUR MOVIE STAR86332R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)

7UNEEK FIZEEK35735R G Nelson (Bundamba)

8RYGHT THROUGH33624J D Ahern (Stafford)

9CONGRATULATIONS74845B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)

10BIKINI BEACH57875H M Keep (Deception Bay)

Race No. 65th Grade The Shoes Cup08:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. PRIZZ16282J W Woods (Greenbank)

2GNARLEY BOY11126M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)

3SONIC SHOT11488M Burman (Park Ridge)

4RYGHT FINISH31122J D Ahern (Stafford)

5DOOLEY’S GOLD22111B T Dull (Fernvale)

6HEZA SURFER53236J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

7STAMINATOR52264R G Nelson (Bundamba)

8JOSH’S BUDDY43F11R A Belford (Logan Village)

9SHEZ REAL CLASSY24454D L Buxton (Logan Reserve)

10PURCHASE ORDER1F644T G Zammit (Willowvale)

Race No. 75th Grade Hawkins Media Solutions08:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUNDY ASSASSIN67781G C Keep (Burpengary)

2CLASSY CHA CHA25462N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)

3HIGH CLASS BROAD351F5A R Boody (Churchable)

4MOOKI17118R D Ball (Prenzlau)

5SOME FLICK37211S G Staples (Ellangowan)

6QUARTER TIME33633M R Hay (Oxenford)

7CHRISTIAN CONGO23353D Russell (Innisplain)

8SMART BLONDE31543P J Dunne (Walloon)

9BASSIN42785C W Dacey (Gilberton)

10NATURAL REMEDY45234T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

Race No. 8(best 8) Winning Edge09:08PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $6,220 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,800 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NORDIC ASSASSIN27512A L Russell (Veresdale)

2GOLD SONATA12242D R Smith (Burpengary)

3HAPPY LOVE12366H M Keep (Deception Bay)

4NABISCO75543P S Carrington (Haigslea)

5MISS JERSEY61474G L Dart (Dulguigan)

6PERFECT PEDRO11371C A Hogan (Rosewood)

7TWIN IMPACT15235M Burman (Park Ridge)

8ARRHYTHMIA61311P R Quarrell (Strathpine)

9REVERSE CYCLE66522L M Griffiths (Churchable)

10BIKINI BEACH57875H M Keep (Deception Bay)

Race No. 94th Grade Sky Racing09:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,270 2nd: $770 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PERFECT STUDENT76216D Russell (Innisplain)

2HEZA WILD ONE13477J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

3ROXY ROCKS12623S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

4HAPPY CLOWN13121T A Noble (Karrabin)

5QUAYS ON LOGAN37212B P Chappell (Carbrook)

6EASE THE PAYNE63382C Robartson (Churchable)

7SAM BEAU STANLEYF3158A Green (Park Ridge)

8EL TOREADOR21135F Hancock (Spring Grove)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 105th Grade Big Dog Pet Foods09:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALANNA LORIAN25434C E Suttle (Redland Bay)

2UNO PLAY BOY34232H M Keep (Deception Bay)

3TINA’S SHOW25261R D Ball (Prenzlau)

4SPRING OUR PING76616P Comley (Bethania)

5GROUP STATE46136T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

6SMASHING LADY21131J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)

7MISS TIA68313E M Klaassen (Bundamba)

8IMA HORNET31335M Burman (Park Ridge)

9CLASSIC REVEL23715J H Madigan (Junction Hill)

10DREAM SALUTE34466R G Nelson (Bundamba)

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of