Thursday 20th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 20th May 2010

Race No. 1Novice Hawkins Media Solutions06:42PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $4,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $720 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANOTHER ABILITY86115P R Quarrell (Strathpine)

2CALL ME BARNEY421R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)

3AT THE CANTINA22133R M Giltinan (Ormeau)

4PURE ADRENALIN24173D Russell (Innisplain)

5BEST BEHAVIOUR21134R M Giltinan (Ormeau)

6RED RULER1818D Russell (Innisplain)

7HONOLULU LULU1235J B Shaw (Churchable)

8LORRALAI22422S P Zammit (Willowvale)

9HIGH ENERGY4135D Russell (Innisplain)

10SIR TREND32228T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

Race No. 25th Grade Winning Edge07:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROSE EXPRESS36234D A Arnold (Churchable)

2BLACK PEREGRINE43634V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)

3RAIL RAIDER17453G J Moore (Toowoomba)

4BIG ENFORCER32333T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

5FULLY WORKED11585B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)

6VISUALIZATION31186B J Young (Morayfield)

7RICKY BALE54373T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

8UNLUCKY GINGA25143K M Snow (Cornubia)

9ONE IN TEN63617G C Keep (Burpengary)

10WITHEREN’S FOOL63525R D Ball (Prenzlau)

Race No. 34/5 Grade Surepick07:22PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $5,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,270 2nd: $770 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA SAW41385T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

2TECHNO DANCE51213M C T ( T 30/7/10) (Redland Bay)

3SETANTA11576J T Pay (Park Ridge)

4PEDRO’S MONEY45723B A Belford (Logan Village)

5ACE ZACE54546R N Essex (Greenbank)

6PERFECT PEDRO18345C A Hogan (Rosewood)

7KATHY’S RECALL66227P R Quarrell (Strathpine)

8ALANNA LORIAN43363C E Suttle (Redland Bay)

9JUNIOR AGOGOT7337T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

10JUST SPUD22637G R Noffke (Coominya)

Race No. 4(best 8) Sky Racing07:41PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $6,220 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,800 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DASHING CORSAIR21135D M Lennon (Churchable)

2ALLEN ZANDER21214A L Dailly (Anakie)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4OUR MOVIE STAR41121R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)

5MISS JERSEY74461G L Dart (Dulguigan)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7SYMMETRY15125R J Britton (Lara)

8ALLEN SHAUL14133A L Dailly (Anakie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 54/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:05PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,270 2nd: $770 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOSH’S BUDDY12215B A Belford (Logan Village)

2SAM BEAU STANLEY15871A Green (Park Ridge)

3JIM’S ABILITY21521T L Keegan (Bracken Ridge)

4VELOCITY REGINA21112T W Brett (Grandchester)

5NATURAL REMEDY42121T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

6ROMAN EXPRESS12272C G Hamilton (Morningside)

7EASE THE PAYNE82826C Robartson (Churchable)

8TIGER VINNI13331R G Nelson (Bundamba)

9MAJOR SPIRIT77656J T Pay (Park Ridge)

10CLASSY CHA CHA24354N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)

Race No. 6Mixed Final Dave Brett Memorial08:25PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YES MASTER43221D L Buxton (Logan Reserve)

2SEA BEAST13522P J Rayner (Dakabin)

3MICKEY MUSTARD2R M Giltinan (Ormeau)

4BEER IS BETTER23552J P Morris (Albion)

5FROM BEYOND22C Robartson (Churchable)

6LAWSON’S HERO3461R M Giltinan (Ormeau)

7TOMAHAWK LAD1R D Ball (Prenzlau)

8DARKAZ1J R Crawford (Llandilo)

9WHERE’S LUKE3453S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

10HANSON LOUISE34253G T Allen (Karana Downs)

Race No. 7(best 8) Big Dog Pet Foods08:44PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,700 2nd: $960 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EL TOREADOR51311F Hancock (Spring Grove)

2RUFF IT14117T W Brett (Grandchester)

3AZASTAR23254A Green (Park Ridge)

4RYAN’S A ROCKET31676R D Ball (Prenzlau)

5ROYSTON RENEGADE52112P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)

6SIDE CUTTER11233B N Morris (Lowood)

7BLUEY’S SPIRIT17432C W Graham (Wiangaree)

8BERELLA RIHANNA51341T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

9QUAYS ON LOGAN23165B P Chappell (Carbrook)

10FENCE POST38513A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)

Race No. 8Mixed Final Garrards Winter Chase09:08PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TWIN IMPACT52312R B Burman (Park Ridge)

2ARRHYTHMIA31124P R Quarrell (Strathpine)

3UNO PLAY BOY73232H M Keep (Deception Bay)

4MISS AMY JADE23344D J Pollock (Waterford West)

5JAYDEE’S DANCE11543J A Darbey (Basin Pocket)

6NELLIE NOODLES21251R J Britton (Lara)

7RUN NELSON RUN12221R M Giltinan (Ormeau)

8HAPPY CLOWN23113T A Noble (Karrabin)

9AMUS11355P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)

10COOL ROCK HERO23335R P O’Neill (Toormina)

Race No. 95th Grade Wheeler Greyhound Kennels09:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCHECKLER BALE78471T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

2TIZZA LADY41135S L Livotto (Sunnybank)

3DUFFY14321M Mcardle (Tugun)

4DARK WHISPER34353G C Keep (Burpengary)

5BLUE STORM MISS53612G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)

6LATE ILLUSION25424K J Bouffier (Churchable)

7WRITE OFF BART65663T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

8TINA’S SHOW72753R D Ball (Prenzlau)

9HIT THE JACKPOT46382C E Suttle (Redland Bay)

10HEZA SURFER43378J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

Race No. 105th Grade Cartwright Property Group09:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEASSA BALE34382T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

2SPRING OUR PING16536P Comley (Bethania)

3LUVA DRINK78722R D Ball (Prenzlau)

4MAYWYN’S DEAL66147R N Essex (Greenbank)

5SLAMMIN’ SAM73621R F Dempsey (Walloon)

6IMA HORNET18833R B Burman (Park Ridge)

7MISS TIA33225E M Klaassen (Bundamba)

8GAMBLE ON53216T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

9KING EMMANUEL21535B Kozionas (Highgate Hill)

10EMMA ALLEN6826FT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)