Thursday 20th November 2008


RACE 01 5TH GRADE 520M 6.40PM
THE JACK HOUSTON STAND
F4
1 ACE FANTASY 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
2 STRAIGHT WICKED Q 5 RON BALL
3 DETWIELER Q 5 ROBERT GALE
4 RICH PROSPECT 5 RICHARD GODWIN
5 STOCKMAN Q 5 DEBORAH SIMON
6 MONIQUE BAR 5 PAUL CAUCHI
7 TANE WARRIOR Q 5 COLIN CURTIS
8 NOIR ROSE Q 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
9 ALMICH LASS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
10 INTELLIGENCE 5 LEE WYLIE

RACE 02 4TH GRADE 520M 7.04PM
GARRARDS
F4
1 GAZZA SHIRAZ 4 PAUL CAUCHI
2 GANNON Q 4 KAYLEEN THRUPP
3 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
4 HEZA MENAGERIE 4 JOHN REIMER
5 MANHATTAN 4 DARRYL TREMBATH
6 TEXAS RANGER Q 4 BRIAN KUTNER
7 SPELL FIRE 4 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
8 KATAKOLO 4 DENISE ROBINSON

RACE 03 4/5 GRADE 710M 7.24PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 BIG DAD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH
2 SMART CHOICE 4 ROBERT GILTINAN
3 IRISH FANTASY Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
4 THISTLE WHISTLE Q 5 HELEN KEEP
5 BIKINI BEACH Q 5 HELEN KEEP
6 RED BIKINI Q 5 HELEN KEEP
7 MITOLO JESTER 5 DARREN RUSSELL
8 SPONTANEOUS Q 4 KAYLEEN THRUPP

RACE 04 (BEST 8) 710M 7.48PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 ONE MISSING Q 3 TONY ZAMMIT
2 FAST DREAM 1 DEAN TURLEY
3 SEMINOLE Q 2 KAYLEEN THRUPP
4 BLACK MONTY Q 2 THOMAS NOBLE
5 VACANT
6 NICELY DONE Q 1 ROBERT GILTINAN
7 MAXIE 2 BEVERLEY DEBONO
8 JILLIE BEAN Q 3 JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 05 NOVICE 520M 8.07PM
“GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 AUTUMN WALTZ N TONY BRETT
2 ZANZIBAR N SANDRA HUNT
3 POP TOP Q N DESMOND BRAMICH
4 SUNA SURF Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
5 BIG NIGHT OUT N ROBERT GILTINAN
6 SUPER ITCH Q N JEFF JONES
7 EXPRESS DELIVERY Q N PETER RUETSCHI
8 ROXY ROCKS Q N SANDRA HUNT
9 MYSTIC RUMBLE N STEPHEN KAVANAGH
10 MOON DREAMS Q N JOHN PAY

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 8.27PM
THE “A” TEAM
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 WHIRLY STORM Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
2 ELATED LADY 5 ERROL SUELL
3 HITECH O’FIVE Q 5 GREGORY PAULL
4 SHEOAK MAGPIE 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
5 BERELLA RIHANNA Q 5 RON BALL
6 ROYSTON RENEGADE 5 PETER OY
7 GENISTA REIGN 5 NEIL FALLS
8 BRUCE’S KNIGHT 5 PAUL CAUCHI
9 BOND’S AWAY Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
10 LUVA DRINK Q 5 RON BALL

RACE 07 (BEST 8) 520M 8.51PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 WITHEREN’S GIRL Q 2 RON BALL
2 ABUNDIA PETE Q 2 TERRY BARRY
3 DISORDERLY 2 NEIL FALLS
4 LUCKY ALIVE Q 1 COLE SHERWOOD
5 INTREPID FORCE Q 1 JOHN FIELD
6 BLACK RULER Q 3 REG HAZELGROVE
7 TECHNOMAN Q 1 RAYMOND BURMAN
8 WATTS WISE 1 LEE WYLIE
9 BOGIE BLUE Q 3 RYAN AYRE
10 PRETTY BOY ZINN 3 DEAN TURLEY

RACE 08 NON PENALTY 520M 9.11PM
FINAL GREYHOUNDS QUEENSLAND YOUNG GUNS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SURFIN’ SILENCE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
2 GENISTA THUNDER 3 NEIL FALLS
3 MIDNIGHT RUMBLE 5 STEVEN KAVANAGH
4 PHANTOM BEN 5 JOHN FREE
5 BETRAYED 5 TONY BRETT
6 EARTH QUEST 3 THOMAS NOBLE
7 INFLAMMABLE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
8 DRAKS 5 DARREN RUSSELL
9 ROYSTON RENEGADE 5 PETER ROY
10 ACE FANTASY 5 RAYMOND BURMAN

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 600M 9.31PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4
1 BAR ROOM QUEEN 5 THOMAS NOBLE
2 SPECIAL PHANTOM 4 JOHN FREE
3 BLUEY’S SPIRIT 4 COLIN GRAHAM
4 VADA STAR Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
5 ON THE ROPES Q 5 DIANNA BUXTON
6 TIME TO PLAY 5 BOB BELFORD
7 OAKLAND SPIRIT 4 GARY CLARKE
8 POWER SHIFT Q 5 ANDREW RUSSELL
9 ARABIAN JUJU Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
10 FLY CONCORD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.49PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 LIKE THE LOOK Q 5 RON BALL
2 BLACK FRAMED Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
3 WILD SILENCE Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
4 COBBELL LASS Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
5 RUMBLE SUPREME 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
6 PILGRIM’S LEGACY Q 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
7 SHOOSTER Q 5 ALLAN LANG
8 TOKEN PEG 5 JOHN REIMER
9 FLYING KOSTANZA 5 TONY BRETT
10 GINGER’S ME MUM Q 5 JOHN PAY