Thursday 25th September 2008


RACE 01 5TH GRADE 520M 6.47PM
THE “FAITHFUL HAWK” STAND
F4
1 WHIRLY STORM Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
2 INTELLIGENCE 5 LEE WYLIE
3 OSTI’S BLISS 5 JOHN DART
4 EARTH QUEST Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
5 HEZA MENAGERIE 5 JOHN REIMER
6 FOUR WAY IMPACT Q 5 COLIN BYERS
7 TICABOND 5 DENISE ROBINSON
8 MANHATTAN 5 JOHN HILL
9 Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
10 SULTAN ASSASSIN Q 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON

RACE 02 4/5 GRADE 710M 7.05PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4
1 OUR TEAM SPIRIT Q 5 BILL SHARPE
2 Q 5 JOHN FIELD
3 IRISH FANTASY Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
4 ARABIAN JUJU Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
5 BOMBALONG 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 LAHDI DAH Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
7 Q 4 TONY ZAMMIT
8 SIANNA CLOUD Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
9 SPECIAL GIFT Q 5 JOY HARDING
10 BIG DAD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 600M 7.22PM
GARRARDS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 PETROVSKI 5 TONY ZAMMIT
2 BOGIE BLAZE Q 5
3 MUSH MUSH 5 GARY PEEL
4 TIME TO PLAY 5 BOB BELFORD
5 NINDERRY ICE Q 5 RODNEY HUGHES
6 SHEOAK MAGPIE 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
7 THISTLE WHISTLE Q 5 HELEN KEE
8 ON THE ROPES Q 5 DIANNA BUXTO
9 FLY CONCORD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH
10 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER

RACE 04 4TH GRADE 520M 7.41PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MADAM SASH 4 PAUL CAUCHI
2 SHEZ REGAL Q 4 MALCOLM DAWSON
3 ULTRA SWIFT 4 RON BALL
4 Q 4 NOEL MURDOCH
5 KATHY’S RECALL Q 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
6 BOGIE BLUE Q 4 RYAN AYRE
7 STRONG BREEZE Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
8 SECRET BOMBER Q 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
9 SPELL FIRE 4 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
10 RED JAZZ Q 4 SANDRA HUNT

RACE 05 NOVICE 520M 8.05PM
“GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 AMOS MOSES Q N
2 PEACH BIKINI N GLENDA DART
3 KILLANA GIRL N CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 AZASTAR Q N ALEX GREEN
5 OPPORTUNITY KNOX N GARY MACKAY
6 GIRA FURY Q N AMBER BOODY
7 FLYING SPIRIT N NORMAN SYKES
8 POP TOP Q N DESMOND BRAMICH
9 BLACK COUGAR N TONY ZAMMIT
10 ON THE BALL N ROSS OGDEN

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 600M 8.25PM

F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 NELLA’S ENIGMA 4 JAN FINNERAN
2 LONG LOST LOVE 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
3 SAM BEAU STANLEY Q 5 ALEX GREEN
4 JETT BLACK BOB Q 5 ROBERT ADAMS
5 MAXIE 4 BEVERLEY DEBONO
6 MONARCH’S MERLOT 5 GARY PEEL
7 BIKINI BEACH Q 5 HELEN KEEP
8 FREE CHEERS Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
9 FLY CONCORD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH
10 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 8.44PM
WINNING EDGE
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 RUNYA BEACH 5 JOHN DART
2 Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
3 GAZZA SHIRAZ 5 PAUL CAUCHI
4 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
5 XANADU’S IMAGE Q 5 RON BALL
6 ENJOY INN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
7 LITTLE BIT RED 5 GARY HOLMES
8 SMART CHOICE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
9 DELAHUNTY Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
10 MAKE YOU HAPPY Q 5 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 520M 9.08PM
THE “A” TEAM
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MOBILE PHANTOM Q 2 PAUL FELGATE
2 GOZO TESS Q 2 RON BALL
3 ANARCHY 1 MARILYN JOHNSON
4 Q 2 TERRY BARRY
5 TECHNOMAN Q 1 RAYMOND BURMAN
6 OVERFLOW BREAKER 1 PAUL FELGATE
7 WATTS WISE 2 LEE WYLIE
8 WITHEREN’S GIRL Q 1 RON BALL
9 STYLISH ROVER Q 3 GARY HOLMES

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 9.28PM
KY CHANNEL
1 Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
2 DEAGON SHADOW 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
3 BOSANOVA BLUE Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
4 JINDIVIC Q 5 DIANE HANNON
5 NICELY DONE Q 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
6 AUNTY VICK 5 JOHN DART
7 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
8 SIR SHIRAZ Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
9 GANNON Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
10 FREAKY’S FLYER 5 GARY PEEL

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.52PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
1 COBBELL LASS Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
2 BUNDY BABE 5 MARK SAAL
3 PROMISES NOTHING 5 KAREN ROLLS
4 IMAGINE ROGER 5 GLENDA DART
5 EM RODD Q 5 STEPHEN ROLPH
6 BOGIE POWER Q 5 TONY BRETT
7 MONIQUE BAR 5 PAUL CAUCHI
8 SILVER LANE Q 5 MICHAEL JOHNSTON
9 TRACK HAMMER Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
10 TOKEN PEG 5 JOHN REIMER

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments