Monday 29th September 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.45PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 GHOST SKY Q M PAUL FELGATE
2 BACK ME UP Q M NOEL MURDOCH
3 PRINCESS PAMELA M RENALD ATTARD
4 ZANZIBAR M SANDRA HUNT
5 VACAN
6 HEPTARCHY M JOHN REIMER
7 CLASSY HOSTESS M MICHAEL THRUPP
8 LUVA DRINK Q M RON BALL
RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 7.02PM
BANDONS ELECTRICAL

F4
1 LIKE THE LOOK Q M RON BALL
2 OKINAWA M MICHAEL BRIANT
3 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH
4 COASTAL FIRE Q M MARGARET QUARRELL
5 KRAZY VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 HEZA WILD ONE M JOHN REIMER
7 LE FLAMBEUR M NICK TZOUVELIS
8 HEZA RACER M JOHN REIMER

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 520M 7.26PM
B.G.R.C.
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 PREMIER CHIEF M MARGARET QUARRELL
2 KICKING UP DUST Q 5 VICKI WISENER
3 BRANDY SNAP M ROBERT GILTINAN
4 AZAKHAN Q 5 ALEX GREEN
5 BERELLA RIHANNA Q M RON BALL
6 SUPER SAMMY M RENALD ATTARD
7 RHUBARB RHUBARB Q M VICKI WISENE
8 SURFIN’ SNOW Q M PATRICIA COMLEY
9 PRINCESS PAMELA M RENALD ATTARD
10 GOOD AS GUINNESS Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 600M 7.45PM
WINNING EDGE
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 FLY CONCORD Q 4 NOEL MURDOC
2 SPONTANEOUS Q 4 KAYLEEN THRUPP
3 MONIQUE BAR 5 PAUL CAUCHI
4 BIKINI BEACH Q 4 HELEN KEEP
5 TIME TO PLAY 5 BOB BELFORD
6 IRINKA COGS 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
7 BOUNDING Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
8 EBONY ENFORCER Q 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 8.02PM
GIVE ME FIVE AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 VADA STAR Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
2 WRITE OFF BART Q 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
3 ATOMIC ATTITUDE Q 5 VICTOR IRWIN
4 STERLO STATE Q 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
5 SPLITTING HAIRS Q 5 DIANNA BUXTON
6 BLESSED GRACIE 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
7 ABSOLUTE STYLE Q 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
8 TRACK HAMMER Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
9 SIDEWAYS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
10 AUSSE VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

RACE 06 4TH GRADE 520M 8.23PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 4 MICHAEL THRUPP
2 SIR SHIRAZ Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
3 SALLAMA 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 BLACK RULER Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
5 FUNKY BOY Q 4 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
6 WHIRLY STORM Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
7 HEZA MENAGERIE 4 JOHN REIMER
8 GAZZA SHIRAZ 4 PAUL CAUCHI
9 TOKEN PEG 4 JOHN REIMER

RACE 07 NOVICE 520M 8.44PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 WHISTLER’S GOLD Q N STEPHEN MISSEN
2 THREE COPIES Q N GRAHAM HALL
3 SIMILAR OUTCOME Q N PAUL FELGATE
4 PRINCESS KERO Q N BOB WRIGHT
5 BLACK COUGAR N TONY ZAMMIT
6 SANTANA GOLD Q N STEPHEN MISSEN
7 MEGABROOKE TOO Q N NIGEL RUGG
8 DELAHUNTY Q N KAYLEEN THRUPP
9 STAFFORD PUNTERS Q N NIGEL RUGG
10 KENNY STATE Q N PATRICIA COMLEY

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 520M 9.02PM
GARRARDS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 DEAGON SHADOW 3 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
2 SUPER STANLEY Q 3 ALEX GREEN
3 ULTRA SWIFT 2 RON BALL
4 CEE CLAY Q 2 HELEN KEEP
5 VACANT
6 GOZO TESS Q 2 RON BALL
7 MY BEE Q 3 TANYA SNOW
8 OVERFLOW BREAKER 1 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 9.23PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 NAUGHTY STATE Q 5 DONALD JARIC
2 ELITE TORY Q 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
3 MADAM SASH 5 PAUL CAUCHI
4 COME MONDAY Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
5 DEE FLAWLESS Q 5 SANDRA HUNT
6 EARTH QUEST Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
7 TERIYAKI 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
8 STRAIGHT WICKED Q 5 RON BALL
9 SIDEWAYS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
10 KENNY STATE Q 5 PATRICIA COMLEY

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 600M 9.43PM
BIG DAD’S PIES
F4
1 ELITE SIZE Q 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
2 DAMO’S ANGEL Q 5 TONY ZAMMIT
3 LAHDI DAH Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
4 NINDERRY ICE Q 5 RODNEY HUGHES
5 VACANT
6 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER
7 THISTLE WHISTLE Q 5 HELEN KEEP
8 BIG DAD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments