Thursday 30th October 2008


RACE 01 4TH GRADE 520M 6.41PM
THE “AMANDA FLASH” STAND
F4
1 MANHATTAN 4 DARRYL TREMBATH
2 IRON STEED Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
3 STONE COLD SOBER Q 4 MICHAEL MENKEN
4 SPELL FIRE 4 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
5 VACANT
6 ESKIMO DANCER Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
7 BLACK RULER Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
8 CAYMAN BALE 4 SANDRA HUNT

RACE 02 NON PENALTY 520M 7.05PM
HT 1 MOLLY CAMPBELL MEMORIAL
“2008 SILVER DOLLARS”
(FOR GREYHOUNDS WHELPED ON OR AFTER 30/07/06)
F4
1 UNA’S BABE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
2 GHOST SKY Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
3 REAL FROSTY Q 5 BARRY DULL
4 SIMILAR OUTCOME Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
5 STRAIGHT WICKED Q 5 RON BALL
6 CHIENNE ROUGE 5 MICHAEL MENKEN
7 SWIFT LIKE THIS Q 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTS
8 NAUGHTY STATE Q 5 DONALD JARICK
9 HONEY BUNNY Q 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
10 SUNA SURF Q M MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 03 (BEST 8) 520M 7.25PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 WHO’S YA BEARING Q 3 RENALD ATTARD
2 OVERFLOW BREAKER 2 PAUL FELGATE
3 BUNDY BABE 3 MARK SAAL
4 EARH QUEST Q 3 THOMAS NOBLE
5 VACANT
6 BECTON Q 2 BOB WRIGHT
7 INTREPID FORCE Q 1 JOHN FIELD
8 MOBILE PHANTOM Q 2 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 04 NON PENALTY 520M 7.44PM
HT 2 MOLLY CAMPBELL MEMORIAL
“2008 SILVER DOLLARS”
F4 2ND LEG EXT DB
1 CATWALK QUEEN Q 5 DWYER LENNON
2 VANDERLIN 5 DAVE IRWIN
3 FINDINGS Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
4 SUPER SAM Q 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
5 BOMBER STATE Q 5 TROY SHARP
6 HAY CLINTON Q 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
7 POP TOP Q 5 DESMOND BRAMICH
8 DANNY PHANTOM 5 JOHN FALVEY
9 LIGHT THEM UP Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
10 STRIKE FAST Q M GARY HOLMES

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 710M 8.08PM
“GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD *QDOG*
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 BURN ME UP Q 5 CAMILLE SCRIVENS
2 OAKEY FLATS Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN
3 SMART CHOICE 4 ROBERT GILTINAN
4 SHE’S A PENSKE 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 ONE MISSING Q 4 TONY ZAMMIT
6 SHEOAK MAGPIE 4 NEIL CATCHPOLE
7 IRISH FANTASY Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
8 SPONTANEOUS Q 4 KAYLEEN THRUPP

RACE 06 NON PENALTY 520M 8.28PM
HT 3 MOLLY CAMPBELL MEMORIAL
“2008 SILVER DOLLARS”
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 DONACHY Q 5 MARK SAAL
2 SAME CONSEQUENCE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
3 MATCHING OUTCOME Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
4 RYAN’S A ROCKET Q 5 RON BALL
5 FLINT Q 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
6 DOUGIE’S FANTASY 5 GLENDA DART
7 DASHING CORSAIR Q 5 DWYER LENNON
8 ACE FANTASY 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
9 HONEY BUNNY Q 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
10 IMA LIFESAVER Q M RAY GATTI

RACE 07 NON PENALTY 520M 8.52PM
HT 4 MOLLY CAMPBELL MEMORIAL
“2008 SILVER DOLLARS”
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SCHUBERT Q 5 DWYER LENNON
2 SUPREME COMMAND Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
3 RATTLE AND HUM Q 5 TERENCE MCCARTHY
4 BOND’S AWAY Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
5 QUAYS ON LOGAN Q 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
6 SMART BLONDE Q 5 PETER DUNNE
7 TRACK HAMMER Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
8 AFRICA STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
9 LIGHT THEM UP Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
10 OH SWEET PEE Q M RAY GATTI

RACE 08 NON PENALTY 520M 9.11PM
HT 5 MOLLY CAMPBELL MEMORIAL
“2008 SILVER DOLLARS”
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 NEVER SATIN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 SANTINO MARELLA 5 STEPHEN ROLPH
3 KILLANA GIRL 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 BRANDY SNAP 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
5 BONSAI CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART
6 VOODOO PRINCE Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
7 LIKE THE LOOK Q 5 RON BALL
8 VOODOO GROVE Q 5 JEFFREY HENZELL
9 HONEY BUNNY Q 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
10 JOKER’S SMILE Q M MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 09 NON PENALTY 520M 9.35PM
HT 6 MOLLY CAMPBELL MEMORIAL
“2008 SILVER DOLLARS”
F4
1 THREE COPIES Q 5 GRAHAM HALL
2 BERELLA RIHANNA Q 5 RON BALL
3 THUNDER PUZZLE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 CLASSY HOSTESS 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
5 NIKITA BERIMAN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
6 INFLAMMABLE Q 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
7 SURFIN’ SILENCE Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
8 EXPRESS DELIVERY Q 5 PETER RUETSCHI
9 LIGHT THEM UP Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
10 PADDY BELL Q M PATRICIA CARRINGTON

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 600M 9.56PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 ON THE ROPES Q 5 DIANNA BUXTON
2 MIDORI STAR 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
3 CARTELLO Q 5 JOHN FIELD
4 BLUEY’S SPIRIT 5 COLIN GRAHAM
5 MAGNETIC NORTH Q 5 DIANE HANNON
6 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
7 ARABIAN JUJU Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
8 SHE’S THE WORD Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
9 DOOLEY’S ANGEL Q 5 BARRY DULL
10 RED JAZZ Q 5 SANDRA HUNT

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of