Thursday 8th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 8th July 2010

Race No. 1Novice 06:42PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $4,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $720 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BROKEN PISTON71222M Saal (Highfields)
2BARNABY BARNABY11J R Conlon (Beachmere)
3MOONSHINE MOLLY44134G B Paull (Spring Creek)
4NOIR WARRIOR1152P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
5FASHION DIVA13R M Wright (Mango Hill)
6ELITE WAR127I R Hoggan ()
7SEA BEAST24123P J Rayner (Dakabin)
8FAIRY TOUCH81722G L Dart (Dulguigan)
9SOLID AS65522G N Wyborn (Murwillumbah)
10DEVIL WITHIN72417M J Mcalister ()
Race No. 25th Grade 07:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GENERAL DOUGLAS3725FR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
2RAIL RAIDER76177G J Moore (Toowoomba)
3HANIFY’S FORTE15134C W Graham (Wiangaree)
4UNLUCKY GINGA53643K M Snow (Cornubia)
5FOUR WINDS37222J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
6MAYWYN’S DEAL41156R N Essex (Greenbank)
7KERRY DEAN27246P R Robson (Redcliffe)
8HYPO JO33528M Saal (Highfields)
9BLACK PEREGRINE41657V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
10COOL LARA66666P Comley (Bethania)
Race No. 35th Grade Brandons Electrical07:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WEAR IT WELL36281G P Moscow (Fernvale)
2LADY STANLEY31723D L Norris (Springfield Lakes)
3TRICKY UNO12113L Wylie (Condong)
4CHASIN’ CHLOE11183J W Woods (Greenbank)
5SERBIAN LEGEND32526I R Hoggan (Churchable)
6OUR MISS MAUD23133S L Livotto (Sunnybank)
7PRINCE MATTAN23211P R Robson (Redcliffe)
8FLYING SPIRIT63632N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
9BLACK PEREGRINE41657V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
10HILLCREST GWEN14542C L Northfield (Stratheden)
Race No. 44th Grade Winning Edge07:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,270 2nd: $770 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURFIN’ SILENCE36477M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
2JOSH’S BUDDY15225B A Belford (Logan Village)
3LILLY’S PRIDE11436S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4ONE IN TEN14115G C Keep (Burpengary)
5IMA HORNET1616FR B Burman (Park Ridge)
6BLUEY’S SPIRIT27845C W Graham (Wiangaree)
7I’M PUZZLED TOO23234S A Giles (Churchable)
8TINA’S SHOW54831R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9SPRING OUR PING15F56P Comley (Bethania)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 54/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:05PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $5,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,270 2nd: $770 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FORMULA ONE FURY75122M James (Bundamba)
2PREMIER CHIEF17313P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
3HAPPY CLOWN34542T A Noble (Karrabin)
4GNARRALOO27277M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
5THAT’S TWITCHY43531C S Lazari (Redbank Plains)
6STOP LOOKING46562H M Keep (Deception Bay)
7MIDNIGHT LEE23751G E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
8YIBBIDY YIBBIDAH22517T A Noble (Karrabin)
9HEZ REGAL65384M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
10PEDRO’S MONEY31878B A Belford (Logan Village)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Kim’s Dirty Thirty Classic08:25PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $5,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $790 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ACE ZACE68614R N Essex (Greenbank)
2SATURN ASSASSIN42153A L Russell (Veresdale)
3MARY HOPPINS55323P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
4SING HALLELUJAH22246T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5TIZZA TOKEN31111T G Zammit (Willowvale)
6BARE ESSENTIALS11415T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7LADY TYCOON31221J N Cauchi (Tugun)
8HAPPY LOVE65838H M Keep (Deception Bay)
9CRYSTALIZATION87682R B Burman (Park Ridge)
10EXTENDED EDITION13845J Catton (Kurwongbah)
Race No. 7(best 8) 08:44PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,700 2nd: $960 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LATE SHOW LEE14662N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
2GNARLEY BOY12228M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
3VOODOO PRINCE65636R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4BERELLA RIHANNA21127T A Sharpe (Braemore)
5RYAN’S A ROCKET76513R D Ball (Prenzlau)
6EL TOREADOR13464F Hancock (Spring Grove)
7PURE SURF28881J N Cauchi (Tugun)
8ROXY ROCKS53174S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mixed Final Dinky Di Web Design09:08PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,060 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLAIMANT42241T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
2DARK WHISPER21626G C Keep (Burpengary)
3POSITANO54312V J Irwin (Maudsland)
4BOOT STRINGS12411G L Dart (Dulguigan)
5AURIGA FOX11121G Draheim (Fernvale)
6FLAMING RED35214P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
7TERRIFIC STYLE51222T A Noble (Karrabin)
8BLAZING CHAOS12122A G Hines (Bundamba)
9OUR MISS MAUD23133S L Livotto (Sunnybank)
10KEE52331M B Dalton (Wonglepong)
Race No. 95th Grade 09:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEDDY TO GO65413R G Mccalman (Condong)
2OUR MOVIE STAR75382R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
3UNO TRIVIA18134R N Essex (Greenbank)
4NOTTA ACCIDENT37253J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
5MERCY RULE64355P J Field (Logan Reserve)
6SHIRAZ DOOLEY16117B T Dull (Fernvale)
7OXYGEN LIL11162T A Sharpe (Braemore)
8BLUE STORM MISS12771G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
9LONG LONG MAMA71474R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10LUVA DRINK26477R D Ball (Prenzlau)
Race No. 105th Grade Corey Pearce Photography08:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEST BEHAVIOUR34115R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
2PEYOTE43273R D Ogden (Burpengary)
3COLD DRINK14734H D Rolph (Arana Hills)
4REGAL GEM62778J W Keep (Waterford West)
5LUV YA JOHNNYF7683B T Dull (Fernvale)
6MY BOY MONTY55382T A Noble (Karrabin)
7KEE52331M B Dalton (Wonglepong)
8COOMINYA CASH56553O Edmonds (Coominya)
9LATE ILLUSION12456K J Bouffier (Churchable)
10MAYWYN GLORY66755R N Essex (Greenbank)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments