Wednesday 25th March 2009


Race 1 395m 2.51pm
MAIDEN BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 RAGAMUFFIN VIXEN M DARREN HORN
2 LISSINO ASSASSIN M JOSEPH COTRONEO
3 FALSIFY M MICHAEL THRUPP
4 GLAM SLAM M FAYE CURREY
5 MARVILLE FLYER M FRANK HARRIS
6 GYM PEPSI M MICHAEL CHAPMAN
7 AMAZING ATTITUDE M NEVILLE DALE
8 CORK STREET M DARREN HORN
9 WILL SHE DO M LOUISE INALL
10 BRITSAM FLYER M RAYMOND GREZLO

Race 2 395m 3.12pm
MIXED FINAL B.G.R.C F4
1 SARAH’S RIVAL 5 AUSTIN IVES
2 POCKET DYNAMO 5 NEAL GATES
3 STAR BUNNY M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
4 JUST A LAKIE M COLIN NOWLAN
5 JOHNNY CHEYENNE M JEFFREY HENZELL
6 WEONA CHAMP M COLE SHERWOOD
7 KENIBI FIRST M JEFFREY HENZELL
8 GOTTA HAVE FAITH M FAYE CURREY
9 FALSIFY M MICHAEL THRUPP
10 MAJOR BILLY BLUE M WILLIAM ELSON

Race 3 395m 3.31pm
NOVICE COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SUSHI TRAIN N LEITH MCHUGH
2 SPOT THE FOOL N RENALD ATTARD
3 REGAL SILVER N WILLIAM ELSON
4 KOOLBOO KING N KEVIN KEMP
5 STEAL A MARCH N COLIN HORRIGAN
6 HONEST COIN N JEFFREY HENZELL
7 TRICKY UNO N LEE WYLIE
8 ENGLISH CAPTAIN N RAYMOND GREZLO

Race 4 395m 3.52pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE THE “A” TEAM F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MADDIE’S MEMORY 5 ERROL SUELL
2 HERVEY BAY FLYER 5 KEVIN KEMP
3 MIGHTY MAKATAM 5 PETER SMITH
4 INFOVISION 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
5 SHEZA MAGPIE 5 JOHN REIMER
6 MACLEAN BOY 5 WILLIAM WARNER
7 SAKKUKU 5 EDWARD NEAL
8 SKEG 5 CHRISTOPHER SUPPLE
9 SHE’S JAKE’S 5 JOHN PAY
10 BOMBER’S CHANT 5 PATRICIA BLORE

Race 5 520m 4.11pm
5TH GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 THUMPSTER BALE 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
2 ORIANA FLYER 5 LORNA COATES
3 SAPPHIRE BEAUTY 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
4 UNO MISSIE 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
5 BLACKJACK JACK 5 ALAN CAMERON
6 BIG BLACK SHIRAZ 5 JOHN WATTS
7 JOHNNY PAY DAY 5 JOHN PAY
8 OCTANE POWER 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
9 SOME FLICK 5 SHANE STAPLES

Race 6 395m 4.32pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE THE “A” TEAM F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SIGNING OFF 5 ERROL SUELL
2 DAN PATCH 5 FAYE CURREY
3 TUFFAZ 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
4 GO WILD SUMMER 5 TRAVIS ELSON
5 FRIDAY DRINKS 5 ALAN CAMERON
6 YORKLEA MISS 5 JOSEPH COTRONEO
7 SHEZA BIG SORT 5 JOHN REIMER
8 ON BOARD 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
9 SHE’S JAKE’S 5 JOHN PAY
10 JENNA’S BOY 5 CYRIL BOYLETT

Race 7 520m 4.51pm
4/5 GRADE GREG COOLEY WINES F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 MYSTIC RUMBLE 4 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
2 ANOTHER REQUEST 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
3 WHERE ARE YOU 5 PETER RUETSCHI
4 AMIKA 4 MARILYN JOHNSON
5 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
6 BLAINE BALE 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
7 DASHING BEAUTY 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
8 MISS COMPLETELY 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
9 SOME FLICK 5 SHANE STAPLES

Race 8 520m 5.13pm
MIXED FINAL SKY CHANNEL *QDOG* F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 BLACK PEREGRINE 5 VICKI WISENER
2 DON’T TELL BEC 4 RACHEL SCOTT
3 HIGH CLASS BROAD 5 AMBER BOODY
4 HIGHLAND FURY 5 ROBERT EDDIE
5 SPIRITUAL 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
6 ELITE TORY 5 KEVIN BRYANT
7 BIG BAZ 4 GRAEME GREENSILL
8 HIGH EARNER 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
9 UNO MISSIE 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
10 JOSH’S BUDDY 5 BOB BELFORD

Race 9 395m 5.31pm
HT 3 5TH GRADE THE “A” TEAM F4
1 CHARIOT HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
2 STONE QUEEN 5 LEE WYLIE
3 ALMICH STAR 5 ALAN CAMERON
4 ELITE JUNO 5 JOHN PAY
5 SPINNAKER BAY 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
6 GALENA BOY 5 ERROL SUELL
7 KATENAVA 5 TERENCE JORDAN
8 HEZA SMASH 5 JOHN REIMER
9 SHE’S JAKE’S 5 JOHN PAY
10 BOMBER’S CHANT 5 PATRICIA BLORE

Race 10 395m 5.49pm
HT 4 5TH GRADE THE “A” TEAM F4
1 BOOT AND SCOOT 5 JOHN REIMER
2 DARICE 5 LEITH MCHUGH
3 TOXIC DOSE 5 PETER RAYNER
4 PASIFIKA BOY 5 JEFFREY PUHOTAU
5 SILVER SHARI 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
6 TAMROOKUM 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
7 LISSINO LILLY 5 JOSEPH COTRONEO
8 GUILTY AZZ 5 TERENCE JORDAN
9 SHE’S JAKE’S 5 JOHN PAY
10 JENNA’S BOY 5 CYRIL BOYLETT