Wednesday 26th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 26th December 2012

Race No. 1Catch The Bunny Syndicates Maiden02:48PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUMINESCENT46FSTDN E Smith (Redcliffe)
2DAYSEAS DOTTY37624NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
3HANIFY’S DOLL68NBTR K Chrystal (Strathpine Qld)
4LONGTIME WONDER54566NBTO T Kunde (Warner)
5MADDY ROSE HI533FSHT Thompson (North Lismore)
6UNIVERSAL LIGHT52253NBTD R Smith (Burpengary)
7JIMMY RECARD33227NBTS A Buckland (Bald Hills Qld)
8BOXED LIGHTNING26635NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
9DON’T TELL MICK635FSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10ELLY ROSE HI743FSHT Thompson (North Lismore)
Race No. 2Winning Edge Kibble 1-2 Wins03:08PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $305 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JODIBLOO WONDER418519.66O T Kunde (Warner)
2DALLAS STAR2875619.56J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
3EVIE LIL83456NBTW A Campbell (Gaven)
4SUVOROV66285NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
5MOTORWAY1532FSHI Roberts (Pimpama)
6OCTOBER JENNY4147519.50R J Wall (Hendra Qld)
7BABYLON HOTEL26247FSTDJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8DIAMOND EARNER82213FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9ELECTRIC PINK82867NBTG B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
10KAY BEE’S PEARL81467NBTK A Buhner (Norwell Qld)
Race No. 3Racing Here New Years Eve 1-2 Wins03:28PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $305 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORTH HAVIN’53442NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2CE LA DEL24223NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
3BALASHOV6132619.31M K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
4YELLOW DAFFODIL212TFSTDG Monkman (Wamuran)
5SNIPPY’S SILKY47511FSTDA W Provest (Yorklea)
6TOO ELITE2235319.29K D Macintosh (Kallangur)
7BETTA BE SHAW12727NBTJ D Shaw (Sheldon)
8GEE EF CEE15237FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9DAYSEAS PEGGY6554519.42J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10KIKEM GALAXY1488FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 4Garrard’s Horse And Hound 1-2 Wins03:48PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $305 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASK MASTER11419.25A W Provest (Yorklea)
2CAV WHIZ47742NBTJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3I’VE BEEN FRAMED5112419.48D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
4CHARDYN ICE81457NBTT M Snow (Cornubia)
5TOMORROW’S NEWS1P11FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
6DUAL FEATURE5115319.16C N Houston (Burpengary)
7INFANT SORROW1124319.05D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
8CASUAL PADDY182119.17D G Thomme (Glasshouse Mountains)
9UKI PRINCESS83755NBTJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10SIMON’S EXPRESS48485FSTDJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud Mixed Final04:08PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIANT RIVAL2637119.21K S Arnold (Crestmead)
2SURFING JACK42NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
3MISS JEZEBEL119.24N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
4JAR OF HEARTS2NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5CRIMINAL WARRIOR4438119.20Provest (Yorklea Nsw)
6PANPAN22NBTR D Ogden (Burpengary)
7SMOOTH INTENTION22NBTG J Stella (Park Ridge)
8JUST A JEWEL8119.37J D Shaw (Sheldon)
9RAILROAD ROCKET3NBTS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
10UNIVERSAL LIGHT52253NBTD R Smith (Burpengary)
Race No. 6Big Dog Racing Supplements 5th Grade04:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG TIME RUSH1446423.02T W Brett (Grandchester)
2GAMAH’S WONDER1355722.73O T Kunde (Warner)
3GEE SIX3671123.03J F Heddles (Mansfield)
4SHAMADF564723.07J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5EMMA NIKTAW2652623.06E D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
6COL DIAMOND6336623.19J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
7MRS. DUJRIC2118322.87J L O’Malley (Churchable)
8TWO UP TUFFY2717223.14W Scannella (Churchable Qld)
9SWEET TALKER37275NBTK A Buhner (Norwell Qld)
10LADY BELLISIMO5241423.40D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 7Hawkins Media 5th Grade04:50PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIPENZI7833730.47J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
2HANNA SAVANNA84522NBTG Friend (Wyrallah)
3KENNINGTON OVAL36652NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4VICTORIOUS GEM11265FSTDD Robinson (Dunbible)
5STRING EM UP35123FSHW F Kennedy (Murwillumbah)
6RYLEE’S REIGN1142130.23G J Stella (Park Ridge)
7MORNING CAPTAIN68148FSTDD Robinson (Dunbible)
8GOTCHA BACK43572NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
9LEADING RIVAL7666730.36J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8A Team Stud 4/5 Grade05:06PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL FIDDY CENT3653722.83T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2IMPRESSIVE SHAZ7222222.87W A Campbell (Gaven)
3EASY CASH3118822.66S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
4FULL DECK8452623.05K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
5MISS MOREISH6617522.96G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
6SOLD IT4327323.35J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7ROBESON7613423.14E D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
8BLACK EYE BEAN5111522.75J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
9ICE CAVIAR52483NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10TOTAL FANTASY4445522.99A J Stevens (Wakerley)
Race No. 9Sky Racing 5th Grade05:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAREKI2181722.97D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2BLUE OVAL6713723.07J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3LOST FOR WORDS6556523.37G Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
4TAINTED LOVE2438623.09J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5SPIRAL FORCE11324NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba)
6FEAR NO MORE4128623.12D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7BOLD MISS6216323.06J D Shaw (Sheldon)
8BE JAY BE4222123.04E D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
9TOP NOTCH LADY71252NBTG L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
10NOBLE STAR7361NBTA W Provest (Yorklea)
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Design 5th Grade05:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1USAIN FORCE5546823.26R D Herr (Jimboomba)
2LIL BRONTE11326NBTG L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
3BULLY BLUE BOY51522NBTR D Ogden (Burpengary)
4BELLISIMO BELLE2126722.94D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5KRONSTADT44768NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
6RICKABAUGHP5383NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7TELL ANOTHER LIE5867423.19G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
8BOKARM GRACE18412FSTDJ L O’Malley (Churchable)
9TYLER ROSE HI62172NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
10REUBEN O’ROURKE5586223.22W E Harris (New Farm)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments