Tuesday 20th May 2008

GOLD COAST GREYHOUND RACING CLUB MEETING FOR TUESDAY 20 MAY 2008

RACE 01 MAIDEN 401M 3.57PM
HT 1 BOX 1
F4
1 ANOTHER DREAM M PAUL WASSON
2 SERIOUSLY WILD Q M GERALD LOYE
3 BLACK NARCISSUS Q M STEPHEN LENNON
4 CORPORAL O’REILY M DEAN TURLEY
5 DIPLOMA M DEAN TURLEY
6 ITZA BEN TRICK M JOHN CORRIGAN
7 ROSEBERRY RUSH M PAUL WASSON
8 CHIEF IN COMMAND M LINDA GREEN
9 FIRE OF LONDON Q M P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
10 TAMBER GROVE Q M LEE ELGOOD

RACE 02 MAIDEN 401M 4.12PM
HT 2 BOX 1
F4
1 BINO M DEAN TURLEY
2 HEZ DUDA Q M MALCOLM DAWSON
3 KADET Q M LEE ELGOOD
4 BOGIE BREEZE Q M JOHN RUTHERFORD
5 ANOTHER COUGAR M PAUL WASSON
6 KENOSHA COUNTY M JOSHUA ALLEN
7 RHONDA’S DREAM M DEAN TURLEY
8 ROSEBERRY LORD M PAUL WASSON
9 FIRE OF LONDON Q M P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
10 KISS CASEY Q M KARREN ELGOOD

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 401M 4.32PM
HT 1 GOLD COAST BULLETIN
(2 FINALS 27/08/2008)
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MAYWYN CHEQUES Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
2 WYNNE Q 5 KENNETH CHERRY
3 NO BLAME 5 TREVOR WILSON
4 MY MATE DOUG Q 5 WAYNE ROBINSON
5 SUPER TOLL 5 KEVIN ACKLING
6 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
7 SUNGLO Q 5 BRENDON STEVENS
8 WHATA KISS Q 5 KEITH BOAN
9 ELOIZE Q 5 BRIAN YOUNG
10 PUNKYLEE 5 PAUL HILL

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 401M 4.47PM
HT 2 GOLD COAST BULLETIN
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 GRUMPY MONARCH 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
2 UNFORGIVING Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
3 HANIFY STREET 5 COLIN GRAHAM
4 FRUITFLY Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
5 GARADEAN 5 DEAN TURLEY
6 MAYWYN GELIGNITE Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
7 TRADESMAN’S GIRL Q 5 PAUL WASSON
8 CHEROKEE Q 5 NED SNOW
9 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
10 PUNKYLEE 5 PAUL HILL

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 401M 5.02PM
HT 3 GOLD COAST BULLETIN
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
2 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
3 I’M BANGA Q 5 WAYNE LEFOE
4 JUST PRINCE 5 COLIN WALKER
5 NICCI NITRO Q 5 ROBERT GALE
6 SHEZ GOOD Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
7 INFRINGMENT 5 KENNETH CHERRY
8 BRUNOZA JET 5 JOHN QUARMAN
9 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
10 ELOIZE Q 5 BRIAN YOUNG

RACE 06 NOVICE 457M 5.20PM
JET PETS ANIMAL TRANSPORT
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 DADDY’S SHADOW N LESLEY GREEN
2 NICKEL N DENIS GUPPY
3 ALPHA LEATHER N PAUL ROBSON
4 SURFIN’ SILENCE Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
5 ROY’S DREAM N PETER O’MALLE
6 YOUNG CADET N TROY OKAMURA
7 PURE IMAGE Q N ROBERT ANDREWS
8 HANIFY WARRIOR N COLIN GRAHAM
9 DESERT CHAMP N LEE ELGOOD
10 KATANDRA Q N DAVID HUNTER

RACE 07 3/4 GRADE 457M 5.36PM
NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 KATHRYN TRICK 4 DEAN TURLEY
2 SO EXCITING 4 DEAN TURLEY
3 ABUNDIA PETE Q 3 GLEN DEBNEY
4 FEAR THE BAIL Q 4 ROBERT ESSEX
5 EXPEDITION Q 3 LEE ELGOOD
6 INTEGRITY BOY 3 ROBERT ANDREWS
7 PAGAN LEE 4 CYNTHIA SUTTL
8 LOOSEN UP Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 457M 5.55PM
BIG DOG PET FOOD
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 IMAGINE MIDNIGHT 5 JOHN DART
2 BLACK ANSWER Q 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
3 SUPREME LEVEL Q 5 VICKI WISENER
4 DREAMIN’ KAKADU 4 ROY DAHL
5 DRAKS 4 DARREN RUSSELL
6 BOMBALONG 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 MY DUX ELITE Q 4 RODNEY POWER
8 LORD ELITE 4 LESLEY GREEN
9 SPECIAL LEAVE Q 5 JOHN DART
10 MOTOWN MAMA Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD

RACE 09 NOVICE 457M 6.15PM
REGENT TAXIS
F4
1 ZE DREAM Q N KEITH BOAN
2 KIM’S PRETTY Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
3 SWIFT HAWK N PETER RAYNER
4 HENNY HUGHES N TONY ZAMMIT
5 MAXIMUM DAMO Q N JOHN RUTHERFORD
6 FROTH AND BUBBLE Q N COLIN WALKER
7 FARLEIGH DIANA Q N GLENN SMITH
8 MISS DOON DOON N LESLEY GREEN
9 DESERT CHAMP N LEE ELGOOD
10 KATANDRA Q N DAVID HUNTER

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 457M 6.30PM
BRIAN TRIPP INSURANCE
F4
1 GLOBE TREKKER 5 SANDRA HUNT
2 DAWMAR JENNY Q 5 TONY ZAMMIT
3 MOTOWN MAMA Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
4 RYLEE’S RHYTHM Q 5 GREGORY STELLA
5 HERE COMES KURT Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
6 BLUEY’S SPIRIT 5 COLIN GRAHAM
7 DETWIELER Q 5 ROBERT GALE
8 PARK RAIDER Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
9 DESERT CHAMP 5 LEE ELGOOD
10 KATANDRA Q 5 DAVID HUNTER

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments