Wednesday 2nd September 2009


Race 1 520m 6.52pm
HT 1 N/P FUTURITY ROCKY RIDGE FARM (FOR GREYHOUNDS 30 MONTHS OR YOUNGER AT DATE OF HEATS)
F4
1 SWEET AS ME 5 GRAHAM HALL
2 KEROMA GALORE M VICTOR IRWIN
3 ANGEL ENFORCER 5 BARRY MORRIS
4 MISS MANYARA 5 JIM MILLIGAN
Box5 VACANT
6 RIDGECREST SUE 5 COLIN HORRIGAN
7 VELOCITY FORCE 4 TONY BRETT
8 ZED WHO HAZE 4 HERBERT QUINN

Race 2 520m 7.15pm
HT 2 N/P FUTURITY ROCKY RIDGE FARM F4
1 METEORA 5 ANITA WATTS
2 GO WILD DESIGN 5 JILL HAY
3 GYPSY FORCE 4 JASON DURRANT
4 AUNTY JOAN 2 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
Box5 VACANT
6 GERBER’S GIRL 5 OWEN EDMONDS
7 COOL POSS 5 DENIS COMERFORD
8 GIRL HARDY 4 CHRISTINA APAP

Race 3 520m 7.35pm
HT 3 N/P FUTURITY ROCKY RIDGE FARM F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 ANNIE LORI 5 GAVIN LINNAN
2 QUEENIE’S SIZE 5 JOHN BRADLEY
3 ST. JAMES’ GATE 4 ROBERT GREENSILL
4 HANSON PETRIE 4 GEOFF ALLEN
Box5 VACANT
6 WHERE’S CARLA 5 TAMMY STUHMCKE
7 ELUSIVE FANTASY 5 BEVERLEY BEESLEY
8 MONTANA PRIDE 5 OWEN EDMONDS

Race 4 520m 7.55pm
HT 4 N/P FUTURITY ROCKY RIDGE FARM F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SMASHING LADY 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
2 VISUALIZATION 5 BRIAN YOUNG
3 ANOTHER REQUEST 4 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
4 YOLEE 5 JAMES CARLTON
Box5 VACANT
6 CHERRY DARLING 5 MARY EDMONDS
7 ROSE FANTASIA 5 DESLEY LENNON
8 NABISCO 4 PATRICIA CARRINGTON

Race 5 520m 8.15pm
HT 1 N/P DERBY WEST MORETON PET FOODS (FOR GREYHOUNDS 30 MONTHS OR YOUNGER AT DATE OF HEATS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 BANZAI PIPELINE 5 TONY BRETT
2 HIGH EARNER 3 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
3 BIG BAZ 3 GRAEME GREENSILL
4 SIDE CUTTER 4 BARRY MORRIS
5 KEROMA OH SEVEN 5 DAVE IRWIN
6 KAHLUA SANDS M JUDY GRIFFITHS
7 MACLEAN BOY 4 WILLIAM WARNER
8 TAP AN RACK 4 GRAHAM HALL

Race 6 520m 8.35pm
HT 2 N/P DERBY WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 MR. GOLD FINGER 4 COLIN CURTIS
2 SURF CHARIOT 4 JUDY GRIFFITHS
3 CONVINCING TALK 5 CHRISTOPHER RIORDON
4 BOGIE BOMBER 3 TONY BRETT
5 CARRICK FLYER 4 TONY BRETT
6 PADDY BELL 3 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
7 AZYGOES 5 PETER WILSON
8 SETANTA 5 STEPHEN LENNON

Race 7 431m 8.55pm
5TH GRADE FERNVALE PRODUCE F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SURF AIR 5 COLIN CURTIS
2 KENIBI FIRST 5 JEFFREY HENZELL
3 DREAM SALUTE 5 GLENN NOFFKE
4 KISSING ASSASSIN 5 RICHARD NELSON
5 SILVER BONDS 5 NORMAN SYKES
6 NATURALLY BATTY 5 JASON STUHMCKE
7 DARK VOODOO 5 JEFFREY HENZELL
8 THANOS 5 DARREN RUSSELL
9 BLACK WROSE 5 PETER FURBANK
10 TRICKED 5 DARREN RUSSELL

Race 8 431m 9.15pm
MIXED FINAL WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 KENTUCKY BILL 5 PATRICK DAY
2 BLUE BUD 5 NED SNOW
3 FAST MOVER BURNS 4 KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 UNLUCKY GINGA 3 NED SNOW
5 PERFECT STUDENT 5 DARREN RUSSELL
6 HYPO SHRECK 5 ELLEN HUNT
7 ELITE JUNO 5 DAVID SMYTH
8 BOLD AND BLACK 5 GRAHAM HALL
9 MEGA MORE 4 EDWARD NEAL
10 REGENT BLAST 4 CHAD CATCHPOLE

Race 9 520m 9.35pm
5TH GRADE AKZO NOBEL F4
1 UNEEK FIZEEK 5 RICHARD NELSON
2 IKEBANA 5 COLIN CURTIS
3 PASKA 5 RON BARBER
4 ANOTHER LEVEL 5 AMBER BOODY
5 IODO 5 JAMES CARLTON
6 TECHNOTRONIC 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
7 BOREMAN 5 AMBER BOODY
8 MAYWYN GOER 5 TERRY BRERETON
9 POP TOP 5 DESMOND BRAMICH
10 AYANA 5 GARY JANES

Race 10 431m 9.55pm
4TH GRADE DOWNTOWN TOYOTA F4
1 MEGA MORE 4 EDWARD NEAL
2 CRACKA TEDDY 4 BARRY MORRIS
3 RUNNING LATE 4 BARRY MORRIS
4 EASE THE PAYNE 4 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
Box5 VACANT
6 HAY CLINTON 4 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
7 HONEST COIN 4 JEFFREY HENZELL
8 BLACK NARCISSUS 4 STEPHEN LENNON