Tuesday 28th July 2009


Race 1 498m 7.15pm
HT 1 CLOCKWORK COURIERS TOWNSVILLE CUP
1 BOGIE BOMBER 4 TONY BRETT
2 RED ACES 3 MICHAEL BOODY
3 OUR IRISH BETTY 1 WILLIAM BOON
4 CLARRIE EARLY 1 RAYMOND GATTI
5 TOMBSTONE TEDDY 2 CRISTY GODFREY
6 EARLY EDITION 3 JOAN NEWNHAM
7 SURF BLASTER 2 SONIA TAYLOR
8 RYAN’S A ROCKET 3 RON BALL
9 DISCO DANCER 4 PAUL FREDERICKSON
10 CHAPLIN AIR 5 GRAHAM THOMSON

Race 2 498m 7.33pm
HT 2 CLOCKWORK COURIERS TOWNSVILLE CUP
1 WHERE’S MOLLY 3 BRADLEY BELFORD
2 SEE THROUGH 1 NEVILLE WATERS
3 DARK SILHOUETTE 2 SONIA TAYLOR
4 UNMARKED 3 RICKY CAMP
5 DUAL ENFORCER 3 NOEL VOHLAND
6 BENTLEY NOMAD 1 PHILLIP RUDALL
7 ZANE’S BOY 3 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
8 EARTH QUEST 2 THOMAS NOBLE
9 SERENGHETI DREAM 4 GRAHAM THOMSON
10 WOODSTOCK FLYER 5 ROBERT OLSEN

Race 3 498m 7.51pm
HT 3 CLOCKWORK COURIERS TOWNSVILLE CUP
1 FARMOR SWIFT 2 STEVEN SCOTT
2 FLYNNY’S FLYER 2 EDWARD COLLINS
3 KARCHING 3 MICHAEL CLARK
4 TIGGY BENTLEY 3 PHILLIP RUDALL
5 BRONSAN MISS 1 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 HIGH CLASS BROAD 3 MICHAEL BOODY
7 WRAP IT UP 3 GERARD BOWE
8 LUVA DRINK 3 RON BALL
9 DISCO DANCER 4 PAUL FREDERICKSON
10 SERENGHETI DREAM 4 GRAHAM THOMSON

Race 4 498m 8.09pm
HT 4 CLOCKWORK COURIERS TOWNSVILLE CUP
1 FUELLED FURY 2 STEPHEN CLARK
2 ALPHAMATIC 1 OWEN THOMSON
3 HALIFAX BAY 3 MATE RAJAN
4 GIDGEE GLIDER 4 THOMAS NOBLE
5 KATHY’S RECALL 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 ZACKIIAH 3 BERTRAM RANDALL
7 HEZA CHOKER 3 SONIA TAYLOR
8 MR. BEETSON 2 JOANNE WOOLER
9 ROSSCAL RAIDER 4 JOAN NEWNHAM
10 COOL BLACK 4 GRAHAM THOMSON

Race 5 498m 8.27pm
HT 5 CLOCKWORK COURIERS TOWNSVILLE CUP
1 SMOOTH LADY 2 ROBERT THOMSON
2 ARCHIE’S REWARD 2 BERTRAM RANDALL
3 JUST A BENTLEY 3 PHILLIP RUDALL
4 LIKE THE LOOK 3 RON BALL
5 STONE COLD SOBER 2 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 MISS RAGAMUFFIN 3 JOAN NEWNHAM
7 AYE JAY CEE 1 WILLIAM BOON
8 LUKE’S PRINCESS 2 ADRIAN MILANI
9 COOL BLACK 4 GRAHAM THOMSON
10 DISCO DANCER 4 PAUL FREDERICKSON

Race 6 498m 8.45pm
HT 6 CLOCKWORK COURIERS TOWNSVILLE CUP
1 ABSINTH 3 GERARD BOWE
2 NANNYGAI NANCE 4 BRADLEY BELFORD
3 DARING DAISY 3 ROBERT JOHNSTON
4 BERELLA RIHANNA 3 RON BALL
5 PRINCE JAY 2 CRISTY GODFREY
6 BACKHOE BILLY 1 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 SYANNA 2 KELVIN MULLER
8 SHE’S THE WORD 3 THOMAS NOBLE
9 ROSSCAL RAIDER 4 JOAN NEWNHAM
10 CHAPLIN AIR 5 GRAHAM THOMSON

Race 7 380m 9.03pm
HT 1 4/5 GRADE SHADELAND SHADE SAILS
1 HUGE NIGHT OUT 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 STOLEN ONE 4 MICHAEL CAMP
3 DEEDEE MONTEGO 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
4 SERENGHETI DREAM 4 GRAHAM THOMSON
5 SILVER HURDLER 4 SONIA TAYLOR
6 MADAM MEGGS 5 DANIEL MILES
7 ASHLAN DELIGHT 5 ROBYNNE BLACK
8 BUDDY STANLEY 5 DENIS GODFREY
9 ENGLISH CAPTAIN 5 PETER MILANI
10 TUSCAN ROSE 5 GARY HEATH

Race 8 380m 9.21pm
HT 2 4/5 GRADE RAINTREE MOTEL
1 COOL BLACK 4 GRAHAM THOMSON
2 UNPAINTED 5 STEVEN BOODY
3 ONE MORE PIRATE 4 ADRIAN MILANI
4 KIRRA’S DESTINY 4 BARBARA SAM
5 ADDIS ROSE 4 NATHAN GOODWIN
6 DENGUE FURY 5 THOMAS NOBLE
7 THUMPSTER 5 MATE RAJAN
8 GREG AARON 5 CLARENCE WILCOX
9 LOG IN 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
10 DANKE SCHON 5 SONIA TAYLOR

Race 9 380m 9.38pm
HT 3 4/5 GRADE TOWNSVILLE MARINE P/L
1 SPITFIRE BLACK 5 NOEL VOHLAND
2 DA JUDGE 4 ROBERT OLSEN
3 COOL POSS 5 DENIS COMERFORD
4 MORE FURY 4 THOMAS NOBLE
5 MR. NEWFOUND 4 WAYNE FRENCH
6 BINNAWAY LAD 5 NANCY MAYNARD
7 MULBERRY PIE 5 PAUL FREDERICKSON
8 ROSSCAL RAIDER 4 JOAN NEWNHAM
9 SWIGGER 5 KEITH JACKSON
10 GO SHARN 5 MATE RAJAN

Race 10 380m 9.57pm
HT 4 4/5 GRADE NQ COOLECTRIX
1 WOODSTOCK FLYER 5 ROBERT OLSEN
2 DIZZY DUX 5 KEITH JACKSON
3 NAIDOC 4 GERARD BOWE
4 BET ON EB 5 SONIA TAYLOR
5 MISS SEAGULL 5 OWEN THOMSON
6 ZANY BLUE 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
7 STELLA PEG 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 CAMPANCO 4 RICKY CAMP
9 SIR DOUGLAS 5 EDWARD COLLINS
10 SPEEDY BURRITO 5 ROBERT JOHNSTON