Friday, 16 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Mt Gambier – Friday, 16 August 2013

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake Pr…1:43 PM
M event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDE LILLY734431.11Brendan Bunworth
2BAHAMA SIXTY ONE3735NBTRalph Patzel
3EUCHRE QUEEN345731.24David Fennell
4FLASHY ARROW230.88Captain Abbott
5IMA RENEGADENBTDesmond Dowdell
6OUR PANTHER345830.96Anthony Harding
7MALSEED MAGIC732330.76Richard Clayfield
8GALACTIC CHAOS531.30Robert Chuck
9BORNA RULE531.18Robert Halliday
10PRETTY TRIX7777NBTAnthony Harding
Race No. 2Metal Worx Open Maiden Stake Prv…1:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARAMOUNT ARROWNBTCaptain Abbott
2GLENVILLE BRETT524.68Richard Clayfield
3EXPLOSIVE ARROW524.36Captain Abbott
4GLENVILLE WOLF5376NBTRichard Clayfield
5DOMAIN ROAD652423.87Kevin Jakobi
6VIKING WHIRL664323.93David Peckham
7INDIGO MAGIC25223.65Lehanne Bartholomew
8FAWN DAWN256323.80David Fennell
9STAR GLORY574624.14Ivor Dowdell
10WINTER RISE4524.03Benjamin Hughes
Race No. 3Laser Electrical Stake Prv Divis…2:16 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERBRAT331623.74Darren Henderson
2ICEMAN LANG874324.05Ivor Dowdell
3ALOHA SPIRIT5575NBTDavid Peckham
4MEXICAN RAIDER22123.56David Brodhurst
5BRAN NUE DAE386424.06Anthony Harding
6ALL THE STARS656523.97David Brodhurst
7RELLIM LESTA446224.03Noel Miller
8GALACTIC BLUE161NBTRobert Chuck
9MOUNT BEAUTY666524.27Desmond Dowdell
10BENARA KIM448823.74Tracie Price
Race No. 4The South Eastern Hotel Stake Pr…2:33 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR HOUDINI426423.84Barry Shepheard
2EL BRUISER764824.20Darren Henderson
3HURRY ON RITA667623.39Stephen Bartholomew
4MONTY’S LAD318423.23Andrew Graham
5CRYSTAL STATE867724.77Bernard Rogers
6BRONZED UP458523.78Darren Henderson
7MADAME BETSY875823.78Raymond Keating
8KATO342323.68Barry Shepheard
Race No. 5Trackside Meats Mixed Stake Prv …2:51 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATE OF AMERICA218423.61Noel Roney
2HARTMAN351723.53David Peckham
3SALLY’S BEES466823.51Brian Weis
4ARBOUR DARBY268X23.25Barry Shepheard
5TIGER KING422223.21Andrew Graham
6HEAVY DUTY PA617323.36David Peckham
7MALDINI’S MOTION533523.51Cassandra Billington
8AZUMI TOUCH125123.30Stephen Bartholomew
Race No. 6Gambier Vets Mixed Stake Prv Div…3:08 PM
3/4 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKEN RULE126830.15Robert Halliday
2CRYER’S RUDDY547130.51Thomas Cryer
3SIR LENNY432130.33Brendan Bunworth
4OUR TESTA TALKEN323730.27Brian Weis
6LOVELESS MOMENT155730.11Tracie Price
7MONTY’S WAY356130.36Andrew Graham
8PEKING DUCK731430.33Brian Weis
Race No. 7The Produce Store Stake Prv Divi…3:28 PM
6 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CODE CHANGE522230.42Brian Weis
2YARANYACKA346530.68Benjamin Hughes
3BENT FENDER321330.69Stephen Bartholomew
4TIME AND TIDE4415NBTThomas Sinnott
5NIKITA’S STORM7787NBTDarren Henderson
6GALACTIC IMPACT43130.48Robert Chuck
7BOB WILKES474731.02David Fennell
8ZAVITA672430.39David Brodhurst
9JACK WILKES177730.89David Fennell
10JADA SPIRIT8546NBTDavid Brodhurst
Race No. 8Allestree Holiday Units Grade 5 …3:47 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMO POWER676630.56Darren Henderson
2OVER RULE247730.31Robert Halliday
3LUCY’S MOMENT567X30.75Tracie Price
4SUPER PICK437130.28Barry Shepheard
5YOU GOT IT146630.48Andrew Graham
6BOURNE HOLLY254530.71David Peckham
7CYANIC HAZE762530.26Connie Miller
8LUCKY KEEPER881730.70Brian Weis
Race No. 9Barry’s Door Services Grade 5 Se…4:07 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ASSET GETS2753NBTBenjamin Hughes
2REMO GHOST647630.43Raymond Keating
3CELTIC BOOM162330.42Bernard Rogers
4DEANCO LAZARUS287830.79David Fennell
5SISTER AUNTY CUZ575430.57David Peckham
6SHADY MOMENT635130.62Tracie Price
7ROUSE FLYER134430.51Barry Shepheard
8REMO RUBY776630.39Callan Ward
Race No. 10Steve & Lee Bartholomew Grade 5 …4:27 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARBOUR MOLLY865230.28Barry Shepheard
2ZIPPY ZARA253330.45Brendan Bunworth
3CAMO’S LUCKY445830.31Bernard Rogers
4GABLE DRUM8448NBTTracie Price
6BAR TALK585730.73David Fennell
7VIKING SPEED677230.01David Peckham
8LASSURGE576730.77Anthony Harding