Saturday 15th May 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Saturday 15th May 2010
1st: $100 2nd: $35 3rd: $15.
No.NameFormTrainer
1FANCY MISS767S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
2ECKLIN SHIRAZ856T H Walsh (Koroit)
3NASHIRA55432R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
4LEEOR EDDIO64657D D Fennell (Glencoe)
5COURTSART H Walsh (Koroit)
6RELLIM PUD72567W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
7PRINCESS KYLIE588D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
8MAGIC ASSASSIN567T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $370 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ARBOURNE TIGER4B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
2FROSTED OPAL87A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
3CAMO'S SHINER26256I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
4MUST FLY684A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BLACK AJAX63843R J Keating (Portland)
7ISABELLE'S FLYER57B D Bunworth (Casterton)
8GIRL'S MOMENT42275W H Vossen (Mt. Gambier)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $370 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.
No.NameFormTrainer
1RIO PEARL36K J Riordon (Mortlake)
2ROLLED IN GOLD574K Yates (Garvoc)
3KORI REIGN76R L Clayfield (Penola)
4MAC'S CULT23243A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
5CHICARO DANCER686W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
6LOVE SOPHIE8A Couldrey (Mount Gambier)
7SECRET ABBIE25285R J Keating (Portland)
8BOWIE EXPRESS52786J M Kelly (Koroit)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $370 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.
No.NameFormTrainer
1WYE RULE41557R R Halliday (Portland)
2BENARA JIM83238D D Fennell (Glencoe)
3PERFECT OCTANE38863W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
4MANAMI PRINCESS64836C A Knights (Warrnambool)
5CHEERY47657B D Bunworth (Casterton)
6JUST MADE33651L Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
7WILL'S BIRTHDAY67666R L Clayfield (Penola)
8DUEL RULE61243R R Halliday (Portland)
9BEEN LOST87778C L Collins (Mount Gambier)
10MOONLIGHTER45774R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
1st: $285 2nd: $100 3rd: $65.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CABBOT46734R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
2MISS NATURAL82418C Billington (Portland)
3OH PEDRO887F8A R Harding (Hamilton)
4ELUSIVE BOND88665B D Bunworth (Casterton)
5LEEOR BUDDY65786D D Fennell (Glencoe)
6CASPIAN BALE67537R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
7LAANG'S MARY44888D A Leonard (Condah)
8CARABINE RISE71326B D Bunworth (Casterton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $370 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SPARK A LIGHT78825K W Creece (Portland)
2CRAFTY RULE7114R R Halliday (Portland)
3YES DARLING88458A R Harding (Hamilton)
4HIKARU WHISPERER67771C A Knights (Warrnambool)
5JUST POETIC75246S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
6NARSI SUN72583B D Bunworth (Casterton)
7MOONEY DEEDS27772A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
8GLENVILLE MARY6F1R L Clayfield (Penola)
9BEAR GRILLS58686D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
10MAO16867D D Fennell (Glencoe)
1st: $200 2nd: $70 3rd: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CAPE ROXY54426S V J Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)
2REAL HOT18671P G Whitehead (Mount Gambier)
3FLYING PIRANHA26636R J Keating (Portland)
4GOOD LUCK CHUCK65545B D Bunworth (Casterton)
5BENARA TRACY56418R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
6ELEKTRICKILY37532A J Williams (Bushfield)
7TEDDY LA PLUME22247T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
8SALTY SAL57436D D Fennell (Glencoe)
9LAW BREAKER78878K Yates (Garvoc)
10BEAR GRILLS58686D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
1st: $410 2nd: $140 3rd: $100.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LOOSE LIPS LARRY86573A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
2CRYER'S TIGER54421T B Cryer (Apsley)
3WOODSIDE WARRIOR55113C E Abbott (Edenhope)
4DANCING TRIXIE21765A R Harding (Hamilton)
5LIGHTNING BOLT54464T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
6LUCY WILDS43363B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
7REMO RIOT12113R J Keating (Portland)
8VIVA LA EMMA36532D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
9BEAR GRILLS58686D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
10LAW BREAKER78878K Yates (Garvoc)
1st: $480 2nd: $160 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1RIO OPAL52515K J Riordon (Mortlake)
2WHITE ARROW61251C E Abbott (Edenhope)
3PURE CREAM67121A J Williams (Bushfield)
4LYNLEA ANN55566D S Leonard (Condah)
5KIRKSTALL JANE53245B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
6BUT WHITE58688C Billington (Portland)
7KULU JEWEL37315C Billington (Portland)
8LISA'S RULE67482C Billington (Portland)
9PERFECT OCTANE38863W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
10MAYBE A GAMBLE75557D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
1st: $295 2nd: $100 3rd: $65.
No.NameFormTrainer
1DAD'S PORTRAIT74845J P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
2REMO MAKO83774R J Keating (Portland)
3GALBA ROBYN1F782B D Bunworth (Casterton)
4LAANG'S TEDDY66451D S Leonard (Condah)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6EL GARNO54177C Billington (Portland)
7ONA DAIRE36284T J Mclaren (Warrnambool)
8LEEOR SAM16137D D Fennell (Glencoe)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***