Saturday 29th May 2010

Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Saturday 29th May 2010

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake12:45PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 277 Metres at Mount gambier Of $150 Prizemoney.
1st: $100 2nd: $35 3rd: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIME TO PLOUGHN Jarvis (Kaniva)

2FANCY MISS7673S I Bartholomew ( West)

3ALICE ALICE36545K Brooks (Bringalbert)

4BACARI THUNDERW M Wilson (Mumbannar)

5CHI ANNA45K Brooks (Bringalbert)

6MIA FIRST64427R A Gavin (Killarney)

7BENARA HELEN83D D Fennell (Glencoe)

8TYPHOON MAHTE43737D G Blake (Bringalbert)

9STOKE ITS28G Buttigieg (Kaniva)

10BIG BANG THEORY28675G Buttigieg (Kaniva)

Race No. 2S & J Electrical Open Maiden Stake01:05PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $370 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAC’S CULT32432A M Williams (Mount Gambier)

2BLACK BOZR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)

3ALEXANDRA IDOL67646M M Whelan (Penshurst)

4HOT VENUS65345J C Burow (Penshurst)

5NOVEMBER WHO35354P J Keane (Koroit)

6TEXAS BARTY368N D Roney (Apsley)

7RELLIM PUD25674W M Wilson (Mumbannar)

8BLACK AJAX84335R J Keating (Portland)

9MUST FLY6846A M Williams (Mount Gambier)

10LEEOR EDDIO46576D D Fennell (Glencoe)

Race No. 3South Aussie Hotel Open Maiden Stake01:25PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $370 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ISABELLE’S FLYER574B D Bunworth (Casterton)

2NASHIRA54322R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)

3BONBON BELLE52464J C Burow (Penshurst)

4DYNAMITE MI LING47673N Jarvis (Kaniva)

5SECRET ABBIE52854R J Keating (Portland)

6KID COLOSSUS24535B R Weis (Portland)

7 DOUGLAS38675R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)

8FROSTED OPAL872A M Williams (Mount Gambier)

9ELECTRIC ONE3578P J Keane (Koroit)

10CHICARO DANCER6867W M Wilson (Mumbannar)

Race No. 4Trackside Meats Grade 6 Stake01:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $370 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHEERY76573B D Bunworth (Casterton)

2JUST MADE36517L Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)

3PERFECT OCTANE88635W M Wilson (Mumbannar)

4BEAR GRILLS58686D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)

5BLACK BEGOSH15778N Jarvis (Kaniva)

6MOONLIGHTER45774R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)

7MANAMI PRINCESS48368C A Knights (Warrnambool)

8NIKAYLA GALORE45553G Buttigieg (Kaniva)

9YES DARLING45878A R Harding (Hamilton)

10MEERING EAGLE61757D G Blake (Bringalbert)

Race No. 5Gangalla Park Greyhound Rearing Mixed Stake02:05PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 277 Metres at Mount gambier Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $285 2nd: $100 3rd: $65.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONA DAIRE62846T J Mclaren (Warrnambool)

2GALBA ROBYNF7822B D Bunworth (Casterton)

3OH PEDRO87F81A R Harding (Hamilton)

4RELKO35147N D Roney (Apsley)

5MISS NATURAL24184C Billington (Portland)

6THAT’S MACTIME14421B J Shepheard (Glencoe)

7CHEEKY ROBBER86178N D Roney (Apsley)

8DRONE37767B R Weis (Portland)

9DAD’S PORTRAIT48455J P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)

10CARABINE RISE32678B D Bunworth (Casterton)

Race No. 6Barry’s Door Services Grade 6 Stake02:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $370 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOWIE EXPRESS27861J M Kelly (Koroit)

2UNO CRAZY75666N Jarvis (Kaniva)

3JUST POETIC52464S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)

4BANKSIA SAINT38854B C Mitchem (Coleraine)

5SPARK A LIGHT82533K W Creece (Portland)

6CABBOT67342R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)

7MAO16867D D Fennell (Glencoe)

8MIA STEFFI72378R A Gavin (Killarney)

9MEERING EAGLE61757D G Blake (Bringalbert)

10YES DARLING45878A R Harding (Hamilton)

Race No. 7Allansford & Wollaston Vet Clinic Grade 6 Stake02:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $370 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIPPER’S LAD63386P J Keane (Koroit)

2HIKARU WHISPERER77718C A Knights (Warrnambool)

3MOONEY DEEDS77722A M Williams (Mount Gambier)

4NARSI SUN83573B D Bunworth (Casterton)

5COOL VISION88676B C Mitchem (Coleraine)

6TED THE HEELER31458D G Blake (Bringalbert)

7BENARA JIM32384D D Fennell (Glencoe)

8TEXAS ATTACK24135R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)

9MEERING EAGLE61757D G Blake (Bringalbert)

10YES DARLING45878A R Harding (Hamilton)

Race No. 8Steve & Lee Bartholomew Stake03:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $140 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KULU JEWEL15417C Billington (Portland)

2LOOSE LIPS LARRY65733A M Williams (Mount Gambier)

3CASPIAN BALE75376R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)

4SUPERB SHIRAZ66163R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)

5VIVA LA EMMA53244D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)

6FLYING PIRANHA66363R J Keating (Portland)

733636B J Shepheard (Glencoe)

8CAPE ROXY44261S V J Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)

9OUR MAN 57878N D Roney (Apsley)

10YES DARLING45878A R Harding (Hamilton)

Race No. 9The Produce Store Stake03:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $70 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REMO MAKO77431R J Keating (Portland)

2MAYBE A GAMBLE55576D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)

3SALTY SAL57436D D Fennell (Glencoe)

4LISA’S RULE74823C Billington (Portland)

5BENARA TRACY64182R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)

6BUT WHITE68828C Billington (Portland)

7GOOD LUCK CHUCK55456B D Bunworth (Casterton)

8ELEKTRICKILY75324A J Williams (Bushfield)

9DANCING TRIXIE17657A R Harding (Hamilton)

10MEERING EAGLE61757D G Blake (Bringalbert)

Race No. 10Highway Super Deli Stake03:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 277 Metres at Mount gambier Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $285 2nd: $100 3rd: $65.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LESS STRESS817B D Bunworth (Casterton)

2LEEOR BUDDY57863D D Fennell (Glencoe)

3EL GARNO41774C Billington (Portland)

4GONE OUTSIDE12625N D Roney (Apsley)

5HAIR SPRAY83883N Jarvis (Kaniva)

6BLACK BEN’S SON77443N Jarvis (Kaniva)

7ELUSIVE BOND66555B D Bunworth (Casterton)

8WHO’S AL51767K P Gavin (Killarney)

9CARABINE RISE32678B D Bunworth (Casterton)

10DAD’S PORTRAIT48455J P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments