Sunday 18th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Sunday 18th December 2011

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake01:08PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIZ RAEJAN46472FSTDJ M Boyington (Portland)
2FEDERATION84585NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
3DEANCO LAZARUS877NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
4LOOSE LIPS LUCY255FNBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
5PEKING DUCKFSHB R Weis (Portland)
6GLENVILLE NIKIFSHR L Clayfield (Penola)
7ANI MAHTE55475NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
8OLIVINE7FSTDJ C Burow (Penshurst)
9MOESHA88NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
Race No. 2Royal Fashion Maiden Final01:27PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $480 2nd: $160 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE RED LADY32873NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
2DON’T PANICFSHA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
3WICKED TRICK2FSTDL Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
4SHADWELL LASSFSHR L Clayfield (Penola)
5WICKED ROSE2434NBTS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
6’S MOTION26NBTC Billington (Portland)
7TIME SHIFT4745131.10T A Jones (Devon Meadows)
8SHANARRA44277FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
9COSMIC GAMBLERT5275NBTB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
10GEM DAISY53636NBTB M Casey (Penshurst)
Race No. 3S & J Electrical Open Maiden Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC GAMBLERT5275NBTB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
2HESKET HARRIER36837FSHD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
3REDMAN’S REVENGE74754FSHT A Waldron (Coleraine)
4HARRY’S MOMENT673NBTW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
5AL’S FLYERFSHR L Clayfield (Penola)
6COUNT BORIS6NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
7CELTIC TOKEN757NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
8BRO’S PRINCE7458NBTB R Weis (Portland)
9MOESHA88NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
Race No. 4Trackside Meats Stake02:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINAL TOUCH1244223.70S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
2ADRIS SHIRAZ22466FSHD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
3REMO CACHE78645NBTR J Keating (Portland)
4KEN BOTTLER6462423.82D S Williams (Port Macdonnell)
5SKY WATCHER123.70D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
6SHANE LIMES54764FSTDD D Fennell (Glencoe)
7COOL PICK27435NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
8TOKEN ALI43566NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)
9ASTON PROPER54676NBTD S Henderson (Allendale East)
10VIKING BELLE48776NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
Race No. 5The Produce Store Stake02:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDLINE STRETCH74186NBTD S Henderson (Allendale East)
2GLENVILLE JOCK6513223.71R L Clayfield (Penola)
3ALL INNA TIZZ53121FSTDD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
4BENARA ALISON3517423.83R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
5746F6NBTB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
6CUGA BLAZE7255523.66C Billington (Portland)
7WALKAWAY AGAIN41212FSTDM G Niele (Berringa)
8WOODY EVA84157FSHM E Cameron (Penshurst)
9MCCUE MAGIC68738NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
10JETASAURUS26673FSHA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
Race No. 6Vet Group Mixed Stake02:53PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK IMPOSER3442523.45D K Chandler (Minyip)
2 ANGEL8375223.58A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
3WEROMBI ROAD3865723.55C Billington (Portland)
4IT’S KOOL DANNY1116423.85M G Niele (Berringa)
5CAPTAIN SWIFT8213823.52B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
6I’M BRONTE’S6317123.45S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
7MY HISTORY7143723.70J P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
8TIGER FLY3628323.42C Billington (Portland)
9PIPELINE SURFER54624NBTN D Roney (Apsley)
10HURRY ON MURPHY1355723.72L Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
Race No. 7Christmas Cup03:13PM (SAtime)
Open event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $490 2nd: $170 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAPOLEON WIZ2516330.46D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
2DARE DEVIL6184230.20D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
3GOING HOME8141430.38C Billington (Portland)
4SEA VIEW HOPE1837730.51D D Fennell (Glencoe)
5JOSEPHINE WIZ1761630.57D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
6WYE RULE1353129.97R R Halliday (Portland)
7PARAMOUNT CHIEF8315730.41C E Abbott (Edenhope)
8HALF WAY HOME2343529.79R R Halliday (Portland)
9LEKTRA ROCKET7466530.56D K Chandler (Minyip)
10VIVA LA EMMA5156630.02D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
Race No. 8Barry’s Door Services Stake03:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIN A YARN82233NBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
2SHEZA GRENADE41137FSHA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
3RECHARGEF637830.90B C Mitchem (Casterton)
4MOORAK JANE38733NBTA J Holmes (Via Mt Gambier)
5FLYING SHOOPA61466NBTC Billington (Portland)
6DUSTY GEM15827NBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
7TEN DOESCHATE25334NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)
8CAPE EVIL3231230.95K L Gillespie (Mount Gambier West)
9VITERRA8525630.43D K Chandler (Minyip)
10MR. SHACKALACK75777NBTB C Mitchem (Casterton)
Race No. 9Highway Super Deli Stake03:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA SWIFT48643NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
2BOWSTREET SENTRY1553830.66M G Niele (Berringa)
3CASH STRAPPED25474FSTDD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
4KEEP LOOKING7516130.70A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
5BIGBOY JOSH62663FSHR R Halliday (Portland)
6OUR MAN 7767430.46N D Roney (Apsley)
7EVENT HORIZON23721NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
8DUEL RULE3363430.31R R Halliday (Portland)
9GLENVILLE BEAU5845730.70R L Clayfield (Penola)
10MR. SHACKALACK75777NBTB C Mitchem (Casterton)
Race No. 10Steve & Stake04:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO BRAINER2434531.05M G Niele (Berringa)
2MARKEV BOY6517331.08M G Niele (Berringa)
3CAMEO ROSE7246431.08A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
4DANCE ON57865NBTR R Halliday (Portland)
5DALMATIAN ALLY6266630.47B S Bunworth (Casterton)
6WALKAWAY TRUE72753FSTDM G Niele (Berringa)
7DREAM BUTTON61378FSTDD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
8OLTRE CHIC48278NBTW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
9MR. SHACKALACK75777NBTB C Mitchem (Casterton)
10GLENVILLE BEAU5845730.70R L Clayfield (Penola)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments