Sunday 6th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Sunday 6th November 2011

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake12:48PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT DADDY COOL44475NBTL J Woodhead (Drung)
2CAMO’S DOLFORCE74244NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
3CELTIC TOKENFSHM G Niele (Berringa)
4MOESHA8FSTDD D Fennell (Glencoe)
5FEDERATION62868NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
6CRYER’S POWER32423NBTT B Cryer (Apsley)
7BRO’S PRINCE74FSTDB R Weis (Portland)
8MADAME BETSY6645FSTDR J Keating (Portland)
Race No. 2S & J Electrical Open Maiden Stake01:04PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNT BORISFSHR J Keating (Portland)
2TIME SHIFT58266NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
3ROCKIN’ STROLLER74425NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
4LITTLE RED LADY6NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
5DEANCO LAZARUS8NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
6ALL INNA TIZZ84F53NBTD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
7COSMIC GAMBLER4342TNBTB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
8SNOUT45573NBTL J Woodhead (Drung)
Race No. 3Trackside Meats Open Maiden Stake01:23PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY GEM3FSHJ C Burow (Penshurst)
2ROSIE’S MOMENT43263NBTN D Roney (Apsley)
3CAPE EVIL32NBTK L Gillespie (Mount Gambier West)
4SHAZA RACK78743NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
5BENARA MAEVE757NBTR L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
6LOOSE LIPS LUCY25NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
7SERIOUS TOKEN53734NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
8WICKED ROSE2NBTS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
9GEM DAISY5FSHB M Casey (Penshurst)
10BIG SAM5FSTDA Couldrey (Mount Gambier)
Race No. 4The Produce Store Stake01:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK OMEN65327FSHB C Brown (Axedale)
2COLERAINE MISSF3287NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
3BENARA ALISON18324.17R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
4MARKEV BOY63368FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
5TEN DOESCHATE14446FSHB D Bunworth (Casterton)
6TOKEN ALI73277NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)
7MIRACLE MOMENT76472NBTW H Vossen (Mt. Gambier)
8SHANNAH’S STAR123.55D A Nunn (Mount Gambier)
9EXPLOSIVE VIKING6587624.06D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
10REMO CACHE86678NBTR J Keating (Portland)
Race No. 5Vet Group Stake02:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUGA MAGPIE15713NBTC Billington (Portland)
2ASTON KOEN1876223.79D S Henderson (Allendale East)
3HURRY ON MURPHY8164123.72L Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
4CREATIVE ELITE74673NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
5MCCUE MAGIC68738NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
6BENARA HELEN7365723.82D D Fennell (Glencoe)
7KAY BEE22262FSHB C Brown (Axedale)
8BEEN LOST84543NBTC L Collins (Mount Gambier)
9CAMEO ROSE4672423.77A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
10FROSTY COBRA1516623.54A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
Race No. 6Barry’s Door Services Open Stake02:25PM (SAtime)
Open event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S KOOL DANNY1424123.97M G Niele (Berringa)
2TIGER FLY5413623.42C Billington (Portland)
3JOSEPHINE WIZ2121723.45D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
4MANHATTAN ANGEL3383723.58A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
5NASHIRA2881623.61R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
6MY HISTORY1677123.70J P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
7CRYER’S TIGER1245723.23T B Cryer (Apsley)
8TEDDY LA PLUME5647223.37T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
Race No. 7Highway Super Deli Mixed Stake02:43PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEA VIEW HOPE1218330.51D D Fennell (Glencoe)
2GOING HOME3215830.38C Billington (Portland)
3BOWSTREET SENTRY5168530.66M G Niele (Berringa)
4WYE RULE3764130.16R R Halliday (Portland)
6DARE DEVIL7261830.20D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
7HALF WAY HOME4612329.79R R Halliday (Portland)
8CRYER’S MIDGET8144630.28T B Cryer (Apsley)
Race No. 8Steve & Lee Bartholomew Stake03:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB’S HOT AZZ1675331.21L J Woodhead (Drung)
2LUCY’S MOMENT15834NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
3KEEP LOOKING67751NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
4FLYING SHOOPA77261FSTDC Billington (Portland)
5ROSYTH STAR22188NBTT J Mclaren (Warrnambool)
6GLENVILLE JOCK2573630.80R L Clayfield (Penola)
7DALMATIAN ALLY5431630.47B S Bunworth (Casterton)
8MOORAK JANE31387NBTA J Holmes (Via Mt Gambier)
9WALKAWAY AGAIN46864FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
10REMO CACHE86678NBTR J Keating (Portland)
Race No. 9Joe’s Live Lobsters Stake03:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WELCOME LASS78376NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
2NO BRAINER6335531.05M G Niele (Berringa)
3WEROMBI ROAD15636NBTC Billington (Portland)
4SHANE LIMES25654NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
5KEEP IT COCO74366NBTB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
6ROAD RULE7624430.48R R Halliday (Portland)
7GLENVILLE BEAU7264330.70R L Clayfield (Penola)
8NAPOLEON WIZ4142530.46D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
9SPIN A YARN45768NBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
10JAC’S MATE JILL74774NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
Race No. 10Gambier Vets Stake03:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVENT HORIZON26462NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
2MAN OF MYSTERY5634130.28D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
3DUEL RULE3533330.31R R Halliday (Portland)
4CUGA BLAZE1772531.37C Billington (Portland)
5SMILING MOMENT1341130.78T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
6DOC HARRIS35755NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
7STUNNING PEDRO61551FSHR L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
8LA BELLA MEE55761FSHW F Hartigan (Horsham)
9JAC’S MATE JILL74774NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
10GOOD LUCK CHUCK7785630.48A R Harding (Hamilton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments