Thursday 19th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 19th January 2012

Race No. 1Tab Ht103:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN MONZA53353FSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
2TURKOGLU22264FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
3GOLD MILLIONS643FSHT Womann (Lara)
4ELLIE BALE3NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5MACCABOY326FSHM Tabb (Anakie)
6AS FAR AS622NBTA Langton (Anakie)
7GATTY COM6363FSTDE F Caruana (Tarneit)
8FRANK BALE6543FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9LINZI BALE5FSHG J Bate (Lara)
10SHIRLEY FALVON6FSHR J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 2Basic Bookkeeping Drysdale Ht204:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELDON BALE22FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2TRIGG POINT3FSHM A Karamatic (Lara)
3JENNY ROCKS33FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
4DEWANA SIENNA22524FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
5JIMMY TWO HATS2FSHE L Lloyd (Anakie)
6BEN FRED2635FSTDG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7CADEN BALE642FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8EXFORD SUE27426FSTDD L Mcintyre (Exford)
9MEGA GIANT65FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
10SIDE COM66FSTDE F Caruana (Tarneit)
Race No. 3Www.beckleycentre.com.au04:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 596 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICASA SUCASA46286FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2UNO KRYSTAL2734FSHA G Sacco (Wattle Flat)
3SHAGGIE’S MAHTE2477FSTDE M King (Sulky)
4MICK’S WAVE38387FSHP B Crawley (Mortlake)
5BREELANI’S MAHTE66456FSTDE M King (Sulky)
6TO BE TREW65624FSTDT Womann (Lara)
7MYSTERY ROSE22757FSHL V Iredale (Frankston)
8THERE YOU ARE32352FSHB F Dewan (Edithvale)
9 TURBO4464FSTDA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
10AWESOME SANDY644FSHE M King (Sulky)
Race No. 4Functions @ The Beckley Centre04:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAILYN BALE14522NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2PAPER CHASER35514NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
3JEANIE’S WISH27815NBTM Bouse (Buninyong)
4KOOPER DEE37724NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
5MAHOGANY BOY17436NBTE M King (Sulky)
6LIMBURG HOPE42426NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
7HURLEE11256FSHJ Galea (Tarneit)
8RUFUS REX5832225.97S Donlon (Burnbank)
9LOOKING MAGICAL35333FSHB J Iredale (Frankston)
10SOLO SI82225NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 5No Racing 20th Jan.05:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIKEM RIDDLER11763NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2OUR PRESLEY1413326.01P W Arnott (Lara)
3SHIRAZ’S LUCK42753NBTM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
4ARVO’S GOTCHA33437NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5GOLDIE BALE1131625.86G J Bate (Lara)
6NO JUSTICE12543NBTP E Giles (Moe)
7ALLEN LENNOX47772NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8SHREDDED CHEESE2262126.07G R George (Beulah)
9SPIRITUAL ONE44545FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
10PEDRO’S LIFE72418NBTL E Franklin (Willaura)
Race No. 695.5 K-rock (1-4 Wins) Final ()05:31PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THEATRICAL GIRL14772NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
2PURE BULLICOURT47312NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3WHY NOT HAPPY52272NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
4FIERY3114125.92C J Bahen (Yuroke)
5BIG POPPER26142NBTS P Barker (Elphinstone)
6PROVEN EMILY113126.25J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7IKARI HONCHO311126.15P Dapiran (Seymour)
8JOSHUA1137125.77R W Mccullagh (Lara)
9MEPUNGA MELACHI183NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10STATEMENT MADE17443NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
Race No. 72012 Membership Packages Available05:49PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 596 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS JARRAH76277NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
2FIRE UP NATE55181FSHL A Hughes (Longford)
3DYNA KATE1135134.98G J Bate (Lara)
4KINGA WILL61733NBTP E Giles (Moe)
5MATLOCK27673FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6COSMIC COOPER22662FSTDD J Brown (Lara)
7GO SLOW68847FSTDA (Linton)
8RIVERDALE BRANDY5425435.48I L Green (Little River)
Race No. 8Race Day Dining Every Friday06:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHISPERING WIND11262FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
2UNION LAD8558330.40D J Brown (Lara)
3TOKEN ELITE66546NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4FORTIUS13665NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
5PLANKTON41144FSTDJ Galea (Tarneit)
6SHIRAZ GLORY85455NBTM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7DAINTREE ROCKET1143530.33L M Gorman (Newborough)
8TONNELI BALE24677NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 92012 Memberships Due06:25PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO’S HOUSE34662NBTG R George (Beulah)
2ARVO’S TWINK7521522.55M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3CRUISY SUPREME5456122.57M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
4BLITZEM BALE21762FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
5TYER’S SPECIAL4841422.72P E Giles (Moe)
6HAWKETTE4524522.96L Delbridge (Balliang)
7WHERE’S JACKO8322122.94B Ender (St Albans)
8ENFLAME3166322.89D J Brown (Lara)
9RODIONOVA14864NBTG J Glass (Kyabram)
10SPECIAL DUTIES47576FSTDK J Iles ()
Race No. 10Cannonball Sprint Heats Feb 3rd06:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S ASSASSIN24234NBTA King (Sulky)
2RED LIGHT ROONEY7666822.56J D Frewin (Newtown)
3ARVO’S JOSIE62715NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4EV’S BOY5163222.76C Mercieca (St Albans)
5INDEPENDENT LASS113NBTD R Drew (Dennington)
6GOLDEN GOAL3434122.86P W Arnott (Lara)
7CAIT BALE2611NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8DARCY BALE24433NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9DEACON BALE24321NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10MEPUNGA PREMIER41621NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program07:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 ALL5323126.22C Darmanin (Rockbank)
2STATEMENT MADE17443NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
3MEPUNGA MELACHI183NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4DODGE THE BATTEN411FSHR J Britton (Lara)
5PROVEN HIT73373NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6PROVEN HAVANA42538NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7DIORO4441326.10T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
8WARATAH VIEW85123NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
9DALE BALE1FSHG J Bate (Lara)
10RANDOM ROAD21833FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 12Scotchman’s Hill Winery07:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE CHANTILLY85648FSTDK L Minne (Moe South)
2FOLLOW MY DAD85575NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
3ARVO’S ANNIEP4488FSTDG J Bromley (Epsom)
4CHAMBERLAIN16885FSTDM J Gibbons (Lara)
5MISS SCULLYT7768FSHJ Forbes (Newport)
6AUSSIE NIKITA28741FSTDP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
7SOUND FORCE8T88830.99J Donnelly (Eden Park)
8DAYS OF STEAM76664FSTDN J Lund (Cranbourne)
9HEATHER’S TAMMY27754NBTH A Karamatic (Lara)
10BO HOUDINI65457FSTDD J Dawson (Preston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments