Sunday 25th April 2010

Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 25th April 2010

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.01:15PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S TARA88848J Donnelly (Eden Park)

2QUEEN EUPHORIA42266W Mannix (Clyde)

3TIME SPLITTER12R J Britton (Lara)

4WHERE’S BULL33543P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

5CHATTER CHIC67418N L Mcrae (Clyde)

6DE ROSSI4363B Bonaccurso (Airport West)

7I’VE GOT CRAFT46527A D Marum (Lara)

8MISS VI65664R J Partington (Pearcedale)

Race No. 2Sandown Racing Every Sunday01:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MASSIVE HILLIE17715M J Busuttil (Moe)

2JUST JET POWER35247T Womann (Lara)

3Bambino bale516G J Bate (Lara)

4FAST BLAST413J J Geoghegan ()

5TROYUDEN14125P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)

6DR. BOE JANGLES13155W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

7SERENELLA68178B C Walker (Rowville)

8MANETTI BALE1322G J Bate (Lara)

Race No. 3$18 Super Sunday Roast01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOLD HERITAGE12611D Downing (Junortoun)

2SAM WINCHESTER66215A Stewart (Melton)

3IN THERE42F42L Smith (Maryborough)

4MONEY HAND45535D R Dean (Nyora)

5RED LESTA44111G J Bate (Lara)

7TIGER’S MISTRESS16315S A Holmes (Yarragon)

8SHIRAZ COLOUR41411N King (Pearcedale)

9JAIMANDY GERTIE (6)72854P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)

Race No. 402:15PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENDLEBURY ROAD52617D J Saunders (Sommerville)

2KIRABILLI JARVIS18744P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)

3FAIRY TOUCH62TK G Greenough (Pearcedale)

4SLICK CHICK24413M Briganti (Tuerong)

5SOULJA SNAP77666T D Harvey (Murchison)

6MY LITTLE SAL51276G Rossin (Regent)

7SHINTARO SAMURAI1FR Clark (Toolleen)

8WANALTA PRINCE55544B J Martell (Tallangatta)

Race No. 5Radio Sport 927 – 13 May02:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEDRA BRANCA56384L Smith (Maryborough)

2MELALUKA LAD44143L R Morshead (Barongarook)

3BEACHSIDE BABE43811R C Moore (Devon Meadows)

4KITO BALE14214G J Bate (Lara)

5LORDIE KEATS24451J A Adlam (Cardinia)

6POWER FULL65822J Reid (Nottinghill)

7GREYSYND ELITEF1271M J Busuttil (Moe)

8LEADING HAND45613D R Dean (Nyora)

Race No. 6Rapidvite Amino Cal02:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLING IT ON54131J Westerlo (Clyde)

2DR. EVEREST24166W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

3SHEOAK GRETA66242W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

4DR. REX63414W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

6KNIGHT RAIDER44216R Clark (Toolleen)

7COCO HOKO POKO73322A J Oconnor (Tooborac)

8PURE RANGE81323D Crisafi (Officer)

9MARLY (5)27856J Imlach (Pearcedale)

Race No. 7Solo03:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL BAY22381A Mooney (Diamond Creek)

2FOREX TRADER74778C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup)

3AHMIR BALE37353G J Bate (Lara)

4BIG STORM46464G S Campbell (Wantirna)

5SPOT ON ROB26771M Grindley (Gladysdale)

7JAIMANDY EMILY35151P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)

8ROSE PATCH77271K J Eyles (Murchison)

9VISION TO EXCEL (6)44587L R Morshead (Barongarook)

Race No. 8Macro Meats03:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOLSTEIN MISS24711T Womann (Lara)

3ICEMAN RAIKKONEN21151J R Britton (Anakie)

4FANTASY QUEEN23515R Clark (Toolleen)

5DYNA ROSE37454G J Bate (Lara)

6BLOSS’S BENSONF3614A R Mills (Tooradin)

7MINT OCTANE62166K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

8JOSEPH BALE76746G J Bate (Lara)

10SAIUNG (2)76774E R Watt (Sth Dandenong)

Race No. 9Rapidvite Foot Dip04:01PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PIPELINE SURFER14777E R Watt (Sth Dandenong)

2SMASHVILLE13P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

3COVER UP28688T Vass (Nyora)

4EVERITT62534B R Parker (Tatura)

5GUNBAR CREEK76646T D Harvey (Murchison)

6DR. BRITANY35251J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

7TAYMEL FOX52465B J Iredale (Frankston)

8EMMA PAIGE3518W N Robertson (Barnawartha)

Race No. 10Www.tab.com.au04:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARK STRATEGY34582J Grindley (Gladysdale)

2SHAIANE BALE16414G J Bate (Lara)

3BIG WANALTA18631B J Martell (Tallangatta)

4HIDDEN WORDS41517A Langton (Anakie)

5DR. FLOJOE2811W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

6MORE MOO1712C A Farrugia (Melton)

7INDY MAN45342R J Britton (Lara)

8ZURI DIAMOND41244L V Iredale (Frankston)

Race No. 11Pepsi04:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED HOT ANDY32112R Clark (Toolleen)

2TORRESELLA63436C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

3DR. 54774W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

4INDI OCTANE75377D C R Field (Werribee)

5SUGAR COATED48775M Smirnis (Nth Croydon)

6CONNOR’S FURY25441D J Connor (Cranbourne)

7TEXAS FLASH34433S Arvanitis (Noble Park)

8PICCOLO BOY63454T Cortese (Hampton Park)

Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au04:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARBY O’GIELL34221J Jarkis (Seville)

2AWESOME ZED74564G Johnson ()

3GAUTIER BALE57723G J Bate (Lara)

4MYTHICAL FLYER14824T Womann (Lara)

5WOLF RYDER64455M J Gibbons (Lara)

6UNO THE DREAM52462D Brown (Officer)

8SMOKO MICK55647C Gauci (Sunshine Nth)

10BET ON LEE (7)46222M A Mcguire (Moolap)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments