Sunday 2nd May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Park – Sunday 2nd May 2010

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au Ht112:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EFOGI ROADD J Saunders (Sommerville)

2JONES GIRL3D Geall (Lara)

3MEET NICHOLAS1644A Langton (Anakie)

4SIX LITRE6R Tartaglia (Newcomb)

5DIXIE KONG327R J Britton (Lara)

6COLTON BALE231S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7HEZA BIG BOY54437M Thomas (Meeniyan)

8PET SOUNDS34L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

9DORA THE EXPLORA2668TM Marshall (Pentland Hills)

10TYPHOON BLITZ23484N Yannas (Rowville)

Race No. 2Sandown Racing Every Sunday Ht201:03PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IN THE MONEY55743J A Azzopardi (Keysborough)

2GREYWINDS BEN7243T Womann (Lara)

3SISCO CHILL337J Galea (Lara)

4MEPUNGA LEEZA5J R Britton (Anakie)

5VELVETEEN BALE27243S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6JULIET BALE265S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7AVALANCHE ANGELK G Greenough (Pearcedale)

8BLUE JUICE3M F Bourke (Breakwater)

9GATELAND85J M Spruyt (Drouin)

10LOTS OF GOLD43665R J Mildenhall (Mirboo Nth)

Race No. 3Radio Sport 927 13 May Ht301:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUSH THE PAINT3A Langton (Anakie)

2BUSTER JONES6D Geall (Lara)

3BENJI BALE33435S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4PARIS MONTANAS B Toner (Garfield)

5PASCHAL MOON7L C Christopherson (Wunghnu)

6ALLADIN’S WAY75841S Liuzzi (Lara)

7WHITE DRAGON55377K J Eyles (Murchison)

8FROMELLES722G Watts (Lara)

9FIRST IMPACT76K Pitstock ()

10CHARDONNAY ROAD52684D J Saunders (Sommerville)

Race No. 4Prime Time Interactive Ht401:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOGAN BALE431S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2LONG TAN46351M Canavan (Lara)

3MANX GURU23462J Portelli (Gladstone Park)

4MIRANDA TYPHOON4N Yannas (Rowville)

5DEE JAY JONES5D Geall (Lara)

6JAKE MCARDLEP H Hili (Keysborough)

7DARK DUO132T K Auld (Tatura)

8TZAR’S GIRL42543J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

9PINK BANDANNAK G Greenough (Pearcedale)

10JUST SUPREME46244L Gough (Nyora)

Race No. 5Racing Ahead01:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LORDIE KEATS44513J A Adlam (Cardinia)

2RAKEN INN87783R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

3COUPE DE VILLE62352P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

4PEDRA BRANCA63842L Smith (Maryborough)

5KALIMNA CHANCE66733K J Eyles (Murchison)

6MELALUKA LAD41437L R Morshead (Barongarook)

7JAIMANDY EMILY51514P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)

8KEITH’S MEMORY42867S B Ralph (Tooradin)

9GAMARAI38474W B Punshon (Parwan)

10ARVO’S CORDELIA65625K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 6Winners02:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZURI DIAMOND12445L V Iredale (Frankston)

2CRACK IT LILEE17146M Fearnley (Yinnar)

3DRUMMA WATER11387K Quinn (Cundare)

4KURNAI KING47832M Fearnley (Yinnar)

5BELLA JINX47352J W Johnson (Reservoir)

6GOTHAM BALE51548S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7LE FOX56112P H Hili (Keysborough)

8ZIPPY GALORE82212M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

9LIMBURG POWER1765TP G Reivers (Lara)

10JAIMANDY GERTIE28545P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)

Race No. 7Michael Christian02:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHAIANE BALE64141G J Bate (Lara)

2JACK FITZ38145M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

3WAHWEE71883E Gemci (Pearcedale)

4TIGRE BALE41575S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5HEATHY58137D R Vigor (Lara)

6ARROGANCE67112D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

7SAM WINCHESTER62156A Stewart (Melton)

8INDY MAN53423R J Britton (Lara)

9MISS PATNICK88374G P Neocleous (Morwell)

10MISS CHIVRON42188S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

Race No. 8Tony Jones02:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOSEPH BALE67463G J Bate (Lara)

2NORTH END48513R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

3FIRE SHADOW21111J Carr (Devon Meadows)

4PURE PEACHES65145L M Gorman (Newborough)

5KIOWA TIGER56186A J Britton (Lara)

6ROSE PATCH72718K J Eyles (Murchison)

7FEDERALLI15417R J Britton (Lara)

8LONG GULLY JACK33173D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

9REALLY SWEET68846D R Vigor (Lara)

10BEACH WITCH83365K Quinn (Cundare)

Race No. 9Mick Mcguane03:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MANETTI BALE13226G J Bate (Lara)

2MONSHIRAZ1615T K Auld (Tatura)

3SLIPAWAY CANDY16426K Quinn (Cundare)

4ISA REALITY27256P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

5STETSON LILY14R J Britton (Lara)

6GREYWINDS DOLL36173T Womann (Lara)

7LUKE’S MEDAL151R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)

8ACTIVITY1D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

9HERBERT BALE53377S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10JAKIAH BALE23574S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 10Shane Anderson03:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RALTREECET2542P E Giles (Moe)

2TIME SPLITTER122R J Britton (Lara)

3PIPELINE SURFER47773E R Watt (Sth Dandenong)

4SEIZE THE DAY78283M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

5SUB SOIL55562D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

6SLICK CHICK44132M Briganti (Tuerong)

7SCREECHING WITCH11848J Forbes (Newport)

8KIRABILLI JARVIS87443P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)

9TAYMEL FOX24657B J Iredale (Frankston)

10I’VE GOT CRAFT65277A D Marum (Lara)

Race No. 11Radio Sport 927 Sandown Cup – May 1303:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIDDEN WORDS1517FA Langton (Anakie)

2OTHER BROTHER86548P J Hartley (Boronia)

3WADELOCK SAL87225R J Keating (Longford)

4TETRIS2411D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

5BOOMA SAMMY51646H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6EAGAN BALE73368S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7TAMEIKA BALE31421G J Bate (Lara)

8CANOOGE42443R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

9IAN’S MATE57428I R Vigor (Anakie)

10JUST JET POWER52474T Womann (Lara)

Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au04:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLOSS’ BURRA15844A R Mills (Tooradin)

2CLASSIC ATHENA53526D B Franklin (Lang Lang)

3CAPRICORN MISS66442N B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)

4MISS JALAPENO62736R T Hennessy (Jacana)

5SHIRAZ VIEW16136S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6CARCOAR KURT613D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

7MR. COPPERFIELD32413T Womann (Lara)

8CADENZIA46286S A Holmes (Yarragon)

9Bambino bale5165G J Bate (Lara)

10CONGRATZ24166E Gemci (Pearcedale)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments