Friday 13th March 2009


Race 1 RUTTER’S BUTCHERS FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 513 Metres 03:54PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47223 SHANLYN DAISY NBT S L Larsen
2 35522 GAMBLE ME NBT P C Brown
3 42232 RUN FOR ROSIE 30.77Q P M Tabone
4 421 CARLISLE BOMBER 30.38 L M Larsen
5 61 SOLARGLASS 30.28 M J Riley
6 33243 MISS BALCOM NBT L I Robinson
7 7P4 THAT’S MY GOLD NBT M Thomas
8 354 PEAK OF DAWNEE NBT J C Rohan
9 74235 BUD WHY STAR Res. NBT J Atkinson
10 5 SHANLYN BO Res. NBT L M Larsen

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO PUPPY CLASSIC HT1
Special Event Heat 513 Metres 04:13PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25164 HALLUVIAL GOLD NBT R P Cunneen
2 14412 DAWBILOWS HEAVEN FSH G S J Ennis
3 54815 DANCING TRIXIE FSH L H Kraemer
4 INVICTUS PHANTOM FSH P C Brown
5 1 ARVO’S FUSION FSH G L Arvanitis
6 38634 KAY EFF CEE NBT R D Conway
7 14F77 BEACH HOUSE FSH A S Sgroi
8 43311 SEISMIC GREEN NBT F Ryan
9 74 SPEEDY TEXAN Res. NBT M Thomas
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO PUPPY CLASSIC HT2
Special Event Heat 513 Metres 04:34PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3322 DID I STUTTER FSH M Marshall
2 24133 HERMIE KEATO 30.04 L Poore
3 42254 DRILL ‘EM FSH M B Clark
4 43564 TEX’S EXPRESS 30.29 E C Dowsey
5 57 TEXAS WILLIS NBT M Thomas
6 11128 REMO RUBIK FSH K J Lunson
7 25313 RAKEN INN 29.96 R P Cunneen
8 35467 DARK DAIMLA NBT W J McMahon
9 74 SPEEDY TEXAN Res. NBT M Thomas
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO PUPPY CLASSIC HT3
Special Event Heat 513 Metres 04:53PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74148 SUPREME OCTANE 30.48 J C Rohan
2 11215 UNIQUE DAISY 29.89 L M Gorman
3 52543 CANOOGE NBT R P Cunneen
4 211F7 MR. MOOROODUC 29.96 D I Johnston
5 3156 TAB’S WHISPER 30.86 A C Tabone
6 21815 UNO TORI 30.56 A J Gringhuis
7 41764 ARVO’S IMAGE FSH G L Arvanitis
8 65 TEXAS SAM NBT M Thomas
9 74 SPEEDY TEXAN Res. NBT M Thomas
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO PUPPY CLASSIC HT4
Special Event Heat 513 Metres 05:14PM
$1245-355-180 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6531F DR. RODGER 29.97 W J McMahon
2 225 CAPE LORIAN FSH N S Ryan
3 64 TEXAN PRINCESS NBT M Thomas
4 14436 MISS STRESS NBT K J Lunson
5 11156 PARAGON STAR FSH M G Edwards
6 23212 UNCLE CHRIS FSH D N McDonald
7 16421 BLACK PALADIN FSH L H Kraemer
8 6877F ARVO’S ELLIE 30.17 G L Arvanitis
9 74 SPEEDY TEXAN Res. NBT M Thomas
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 PETSTOCK TRARALGON FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 513 Metres 05:33PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35241 CONJURE LOVE 30.24 P E Giles
2 44321 COOL DRAUGHT 30.06 R G Boyce
3 14351 PRINCE OF BEE 30.13 K D Leek
4 44582 STAMPER NBT J Carr
5 41132 MOLLY NEVEELK 30.14 G Kleeven
6 41222 ONE PUTT PAT NBT R P Cunneen
7 54622 PURE TASTE NBT R D Conway
8 811F1 KATIE’S OLIVIA 29.88 K J Lunson
9 24133 HERMIE KEATO Res. 30.04 L Poore
10 24533 RIPPLEBROOK LAD Res. NBT J H McIntyre

Race 7 TOP CAT VIDEO PUPPY CLASSIC HT5
Special Event Heat 513 Metres 05:55PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31315 MANNA KEATO FSH R J Keating
2 81688 CUNNING ANNIE 30.42 G T Johnson
3 1278 ROMEO PRINCE 30.34 T A Proctor
4 56215 ARVO’S COBRA NBT K Arvanitis
5 7 PARUMBA BUTCH FSH E Lieshout
6 62267 YORGI MILO NBT R P Cunneen
7 LET IT RIDE FSH A S Sgroi
8 51217 BARRACOUTA 30.43 M Fearnley
9 74 SPEEDY TEXAN Res. NBT M Thomas
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Free For All 513 Metres 06:10PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85141 FLY WHEEL SHAZZA 30.24 S J Bye
2 42643 TIME GOES 30.31 K D Leek
3 75137 SPENCE’S SHADOW 29.69 P E Giles
4 46482 PALE CRUSADER 30.33 P A Rowley
5 11361 THANE 29.83 B R Alford
6 45333 GUN HAND 29.97 D R Dean
7 62563 GLENGESH PADDY 30.03 R F J Colpoys
8 41346 COLD ALCATRAZ 30.40 E Lieshout
9 54717 TOKEN BREEZE Res. 30.19 J Grindley
10 26645 AKINA FIRE Res. 30.11 P A Rowley

Race 9 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Free For All 298 Metres 06:29PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27718 PICCOLA UNO 17.08 S J Spiteri
2 57154 ELLISA’S SHADOW [4] 16.97 D B Franklin
3 52325 RESETTLED 17.13 M R Patching
4 35121 WOODEN EYE 16.82 T J Allen
5 25116 AL’S DAGZ 17.13 K J Callaghan
6 12738 DARK SECRET 16.96 D G Crawford
7 53563 RUNS ALRIGHT 17.02 J C Rohan
8 51617 MR. LEE LEE 17.08 K J Lunson
9 28347 REVVED UP Res. 17.13 M B Clark
10 42376 GOTTA BE WALLY Res. 17.22 A Kent

Race 10 TOP CAT VIDEO PUPPY CLASSIC HT6
Special Event Heat 513 Metres 06:46PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21124 DAZE END FSH J N Gane
2 AMAZING JOURNEY FSH J P Nolan
3 24156 FULL NOISE NBT L C Evans
4 3467 BUDDY CHANCE NBT K J Lunson
5 31351 ASHLEE’S PATCH 29.79 P E Giles
6 24P15 REIMBURST FSH I D Hinchcliffe
7 41415 BOSS READY MADE 30.36 R J Toomey
8 41328 SNOW DANGER NBT M Grindley
9 74 SPEEDY TEXAN Res. NBT M Thomas
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *