Friday 17th April 2009


Race 1 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Maiden 513 Metres 03:42PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26224 IS DASHIAN 30.89Q K P Smyth
2 26357 DARKEN MARSEA 30.99Q R A Ashworth
3 6 GIVEN ME CHILLS FSH P C Brown
4 55 BASIL BROWN FSH L Imlach
5 MIDNIGHT PEDRO FSH S A Holmes
6 63 AMAZING JOURNEY NBT J P Nolan
7 34538 KAY EFF CEE NBT M J Busuttil
8 73 PARUMBA FUSE FSH E Lieshout
9 47 COSA NOSTRA Res. FSH R G Ticknell
10 48 MICCALL DAWNEE Res. FSTD J C Rohan

Race 2 FORD PLUMBING
Maiden 513 Metres 04:02PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F2523 STEALTHY SAL NBT A Smart
2 32 PRINCESS KEATO FSH R J Keating
3 44234 VIBRANT LILY NBT S L McKay
4 73454 SUDOKU HOLLY NBT C E Johnson
5 JAI HO FSH J P Nolan
6 53827 SWOOPIN’ DESTROY NBT P C Brown
7 38 YELLA WATERS FSH L A Hughes
8 563 PARUMBA MAX NBT E Lieshout
9 78 MEL Res. NBT O R Fraser
10 65375 TEXAS SAM Res. NBT M Thomas

Race 3 THE CASH STORE TRARALGON
Mixed 4/5 298 Metres 04:22PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67657 TUB’S TORNADO 17.15 D L Greig
2 81311 EXTRA STRIDE FSTD C R Haas
3 35486 SIXTY FOUR 17.05 D Hill
4 15418 COMATOSED 16.98 P Andrews
5 31628 IMA TORPEDO 16.93 K P Smyth
6 11646 GRAND CASSIE FSH G W Vening
7 24116 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO NBT B Ender
8 43215 HOTLINE LASS 17.34 B Ender
9 62517 SEVENTH CADET Res. NBT D F Brodtman
10 13788 BROTHER SWAMP Res. NBT L H Whitting

Race 4 RUTTER’S BUTCHERS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 04:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47674 PERFECT FUTURE FSTD D M Dooley
2 23F72 JAZZED UP JAX 30.36 J Stephens
3 38872 GAELIC FUSILIER NBT W H Ferguson
4 34618 JASPER WYZEE NBT E C Dowsey
5 61467 PURE SERENITY 30.50 R M Busuttil
6 64624 GAMBLE ME NBT I C Brown
7 61561 BASSIL BODELL NBT B Graham
8 76316 ELORINA NBT R C McMillan
9 36777 SUFFOLK DANCER Res. NBT R G Ticknell
10 51756 ARVO’S TRIUMPH Res. NBT K Arvanitis

Race 5 HILLBILLY BINS
Grade 4 513 Metres 05:02PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64163 ELSWYK LASS 30.57 R M Busuttil
2 36126 MICKIE KEATO 29.79 R J Keating
3 84617 GLEN ABBEY BRON 30.57 R D Conway
4 68574 SORPRESAS 30.28 J Carlin
5 63742 OMEGA MAGIC 30.07 B A Harper
6 53683 HOTLINE MINE 30.25 D H Dawson
7 44315 TEX’S EXPRESS 30.24 E C Dowsey
8 41437 EARLY PUZZLE 30.37 R Ashworth
9 82668 CACHECI Res. 30.52 D Mines
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 PBA TAX HT2
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 05:22PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87527 STAT DECH NBT M Fearnley
2 18527 TRUE WOLF 30.54 R D Conway
3 25318 ARVO’S SPHINX NBT G L Arvanitis
4 46211 EARLY MILLONS 30.36 R Ashworth
5 15751 SADIE BROWN NBT J Imlach
6 56367 STYLISH CRASH FSH D P Dooley
7 41534 FIVE AN DIME 30.28 J Clay
8 41F57 SKEETA NBT T F Clark
9 F7775 BEACH HOUSE Res. NBT A S Sgroi
10 36777 SUFFOLK DANCER Res. NBT R G Ticknell

Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO HT3
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 05:40PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75571 FOXY REX 30.47 K E Richardson
2 4134F HOSTILE MISS 30.87Q T J Allen
3 1838 ARVO’S FUSION NBT G L Arvanitis
4 14678 SLINKY WATERS NBT J Bowman
5 38221 MAJOR LOAD NBT F Ryan
6 266F8 INDI SPIRIT 30.65 R J Romyn
7 21635 LONGY’S BANDITO NBT D Agius
8 21175 WRECK AND ROLL FSH L A Hughes
9 78857 WINGNET Res. 30.53 W J Majoor
10 F7775 BEACH HOUSE Res. NBT A S Sgroi

Race 8 www.lion.net.au
Free For All 513 Metres 06:03PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52664 MAJOR SHIRAZ 31.14 L R Russell
2 21323 HANK 29.93 D Mines
3 52743 SMASHBOX 30.07 K P Smyth
4 53118 MOLLYDOOKER 30.21 S A Holmes
5 54636 CHINESE PRINCESS 30.33 M J Busuttil
6 47215 BARNEY 30.10 M Fearnley
7 411P2 FLY WHEEL SHAZZA 30.18 S J Bye
8 41617 SPENCE’S SHADOW 29.69 P E Giles
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 PETSTOCK TRARALGON HT4
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 06:18PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16632 PERRINI FSH S A Holmes
2 32112 OUR WILBUR NBT P E Giles
3 55647 GREAT GHANDU NBT G A Joske
4 27745 WANNY HUSSLER FSH G Minguy
5 17756 DIAMOND DYSON 30.40 S L McKay
6 66465 HEZA GAMBLE NBT M C Brown
7 6318 LACEY PAPER 30.06 T A Proctor
8 88828 KID SNOWBALL NBT L R Russell
9 51756 ARVO’S TRIUMPH Res. NBT K Arvanitis
10 78857 WINGNET Res. 30.53 W J Majoor

Race 10 R.W & A.R INGLIS
Grade 5 298 Metres 06:39PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66767 MEXICAN WAVE NBT M Braithwaite
2 13365 COURTNEY’S STAR 17.07 L M Allen
3 35737 HYWEL 17.30Q A M Lineham
4 47373 IRONMAN GRANT 17.30 J E Peterson
5 31126 MR. EURO NBT J Jarkis
6 33612 SHARLINDA FSH B Ender
7 61422 UNO WANTON NBT A J Gringhuis
8 67238 OLD ZAMBEZI 17.27 A C Cooper
9 31265 KING WIRRAWAY Res. NBT D M Williamson
10 42837 BRAYDON’S CHANCE Res. 17.45Q A J Gringhuis