Saturday 19th December 2009


1 ALBANY STAKE 07:05PM
$3250-930-465-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 4
1 21453 ABNER BALE 30.83 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 86 $10.00
2 21477 UNCLE CHRIS 30.34 J F Carmody (Banjup) 100 $12.00
3 75243 SANDEEZ JACK 30.76 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 96 $13.00
4 34341 LAGOON BLUES 30.54 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 87 $7.00
5 63761 HOTSHOT MOLLY 30.27 J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 88 $5.50
6 32414 COOL OBEE 30.68 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 91 $4.00
7 26571 BENT COPPER 30.54 D Green (Camillo) 78 $12.00
8 17732 MISS SLICK 30.02 M J Julien (Stoneville) 100 $2.80
9 32344 DENMAR LADY 30.43 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 83 $13.00
10 87375 OCTANOL 30.17 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 90 $16.00

2 FREE TO ALL (715) 07:27PM
$4250-1215-610-125 (WA time)
715 Metres FFA
1 12445 AMBER’S ACE NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 72 $5.00
2 14627 CREMATER 42.40 M J Johnston (Nambeelup) 74 $8.00
3 16352 WHICH WABBIT NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $2.50
4 46645 IRINKA SAMUEL 42.01 E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 56 $6.50
5 56646 KALDEN MISTIQUE 42.27 W A Brown (West Swan) 74 $21.00
6 33354 OCTANE AL NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 73 $13.00
7 38666 BIG LOOSE BUDDY 41.78 I J Vuletich (Brookton) 63 $16.00
8 22531 HISTORICALLY 42.26 E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 73 $4.50
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 BEST 8 WA BRED CANNINGS 07:50PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 14536 RIVA DIVA 30.60 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 88 $13.00
2 47753 CHLOE’S STAR 30.71 M J Julien (Stoneville) 95 $9.00
3 47255 SNOW EXPENSE 30.68 G G Hall (Thornlie) 83 $16.00
4 17832 CEEJAY SHAMBI 30.49 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 84 $7.50
5 32213 KALDEN GEISHA 30.54 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 96 $4.00
6 34212 PLETHORA 30.63 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 100 $2.70
7 57783 UNTAMED 30.85 M J Julien (Stoneville) 78 $16.00
8 48642 PREMIER MONELLI 30.36 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 86 $9.00
9 82686 COST YOU ZOO 30.85 M J Beamish (Southern River) 81 $26.00
10 22161 WILL GO BATTY 31.03 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 83 $13.00

4 AUSTRALIAN STAYERS INVITATION (ASI) 08:10PM
$22500-6380-3195-335 (WA time)
715 Metres S/E Group 3
1 21411 DRILL ‘EM FSH D W Knocker (Langwarrin) 90 $2.60
2 53218 PROVEN SIENNA 42.01 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 74 $21.00
3 34131 MELANDRI FSH R J Britton (Lara) 100 $5.50
4 32423 CRUNCH 42.22 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 77 $13.00
5 13231 FORTY TWENTY FSH J E Heard (North Entrance) 90 $3.70
6 17111 COUNTESS OF CORK 41.53 P Sayer (Oakford) 92 $5.00
7 13112 LOCHINVAR VOGUE FSH R C Smith (Barnsley ) 81 $13.00
8 54122 DISCO GIRL 41.46 P Evans (Wellard) 66 $16.00
9 16352 WHICH WABBIT NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 93 $9.00
10 14627 CREMATER 42.40 M J Johnston (Nambeelup) 67 $16.00

5 CANNING STAKE (1) 08:32PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 43184 BLACK BOLTER 30.41 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 75 $8.00
2 41428 LIQUIGAS FSH B Keel (Banjup) 100 $6.00
3 27121 SKYE SURFER 30.49 R M Valenti (Barragup) 90 $2.30
4 45558 AWESOME RYLES NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 69 $21.00
5 81738 WHAT NOW BATTY 31.04 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 70 $13.00
6 52464 JACK HEALI 30.70 H J Carter (Boddington) 83 $8.00
7 22315 EGO TRIP 30.62 P Sayer (Oakford) 85 $7.50
8 36161 FARMOR CASINO 30.68 E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 65 $6.00
9 26678 CARE LABEL 30.27 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 75 $26.00
10 58686 RIP IT UP 30.76 B J Gummow (Martin) 72 $21.00

6 DOLPHIN SERIES (642) 08:47PM
$1350-385-195-55 (WA time)
642 Metres Grade 4
1 36372 GOLD EUREKA 38.16 P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 89 $7.00
2 65434 TOSCA NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 85 $10.00
3 14755 SHORT ARMS FSTD G W Martin (Southern River) 83 $13.00
4 36436 KALAMBI BYRD 37.94 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 88 $16.00
5 53464 LOFTY’S BLOSSOM NBT P V Mcmanus (Brookton) 97 $7.50
6 46565 MONIQUE MONELLI NBT D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 99 $12.00
7 12754 EXPRESS SHAMBI FSTD G B Berry (Stake Hill) 60 $5.00
8 78172 ESSIEN 37.56 J F Carmody (Banjup) 100 $2.70
9 25588 JULIAN’S GIRL FSTD S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 70 $26.00
10 56778 DANIEL SON NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 78 $21.00

7 CANNING STAKE (2) 09:02PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 47875 BERTIE SANNETTE 30.65 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 83 $16.00
2 66762 KLINGER’S TOLL 30.77 M J Beamish (Southern River) 83 $13.00
3 42377 DAISEY RELTUB 30.44 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $12.00
4 27323 TOPLINE RELLY NBT B I Smithson (Byford) 90 $5.00
5 63225 SURF REWARD 31.04 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 90 $4.50
6 11752 FLEETING RETURN 30.99 B Keel (Banjup) 78 $2.70
7 45143 PROSECCO 31.13 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 81 $6.00
8 38287 GALACTIC ROSE 30.46 P Sayer (Oakford) 91 $12.00
9 58686 RIP IT UP 30.76 B J Gummow (Martin) 79 $21.00
10 26678 CARE LABEL 30.27 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 82 $26.00

8 CANNING STAKE (3) 09:17PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 55452 SPEEDOS 30.74 P J Hepple (Lexia) 88 $10.00
2 47561 ANKETELL BOB 30.72 G W V Diemen (Munster) 85 $8.00
3 55427 CEDE NULLIS 30.78 P Sayer (Oakford) 84 $16.00
4 62172 DISTURBIA 30.24 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 92 $3.00
5 35555 LEAVING HOME 31.00 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 82 $13.00
6 11261 DOLLSTAN DREAM 30.25 S L Richards (Wanneroo) 100 $2.40
7 22161 WILL GO BATTY 31.03 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 77 $8.00
8 63485 MISS GILMORE NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 72 $21.00
9 26678 CARE LABEL 30.27 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 77 $26.00
10 58686 RIP IT UP 30.76 B J Gummow (Martin) 75 $33.00

9 SWAN STAKE (715) 09:40PM
$3500-1000-500-125 (WA time)
715 Metres Grade 4
1 38453 KARTEISH COURTY NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 80 $16.00
2 87674 YOUR COMIN’ WITH NBT B J Maclean (Southern River) 75 $11.00
3 25588 JULIAN’S GIRL FSTD S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 51 $13.00
4 77746 KLICK NBT D F Beckett (Southern River) 74 $26.00
5 42221 SIROCCO STYLE FSTD B I Smithson (Byford) 100 $2.50
6 14153 ANEVAY NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 99 $2.50
7 54163 PEARL LANE NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 70 $10.00
8 48847 FLYING KOSTANZA FSTD D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 65 $21.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (642) 09:57PM
$3500-1000-500-125 (WA time)
642 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 85755 LIDCOMBE SHIRAZ FSTD J J Gunning (Southern River) 70 $21.00
2 36343 MR. DEAL 37.21 P J Hepple (Lexia) 78 $16.00
3 23332 TOMKAT 37.28 P J Hepple (Lexia) 86 $7.00
4 23414 JOANNE MONELLI FSTD D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 98 $3.60
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 31166 TIP TOP THOMAS 37.50 B Keel (Banjup) 69 $12.00
7 14511 REGENT DIAMOND 37.49 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $2.00
8 37554 GARDNER’S CHOICE 37.43 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 65 $16.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

11 CANNING STAKE (4) 10:12PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 51635 BRIDIE’S COLOUR NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 97 $12.00
2 76111 FIRST ASSETT 31.10 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 89 $2.50
3 23456 SURF TIMES 30.76 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 99 $13.00
4 54544 WARABROOK BOY FSH P Sayer (Oakford) 100 $6.00
5 57537 LIANA MONELLI 30.56 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 83 $13.00
6 73174 BUTCHER’S BABE 31.04 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 77 $7.00
7 46254 FINAL HIGH NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 94 $9.00
8 77462 HEAR ME ROAR 30.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 89 $10.00
9 26678 CARE LABEL 30.27 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 86 $21.00
10 58686 RIP IT UP 30.76 B J Gummow (Martin) 84 $26.00

12 KANYANA STAKE 10:27PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 41876 COMMISSION RATE 31.13 M J Beamish (Southern River) 86 $12.00
2 24474 KALDEN KALAMITY NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 82 $8.00
3 47883 MR. CASUAL NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 85 $16.00
4 32422 STRIKE BULLION 31.00 B Keel (Banjup) 95 $2.50
5 26536 KALDEN REBEL 31.05 G W Grigson (York) 96 $13.00
6 25222 NIGHT BEAUTY 30.70 S L Richards (Wanneroo) 100 $3.60
7 34738 BUB LOW NBT C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 75 $12.00
8 66535 KEALBA BOW NBT A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 89 $16.00
9 68885 BRIGHT DIAMOND FSH E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 71 $26.00
10 54486 KALDEN PHOENIX 30.91 B Cook (Canning Vale) 81 $12.00