Friday 18th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday 18th February 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Stake (405)07:13PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRIXIE THE PIXIE45227P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
2FREEWAY LOVE72825K Harding (Southern River)
3FREEWAY EXPRESS4664K Harding (Southern River)
4MENINDI22564D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
5VAMPERELLA67545L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
6CLASSY CASEY88867D C Lees (Nambeelup)
7KANO’S ENDEAVOUR44646L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
8SELENA ENDEAVOUR87858L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
9C’MON DARLING27845A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
10SHIRALLEE TOPAZ25648K J Foxton (Oakford)
Race No. 2Kanyana Stake (1)07:28PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROSIE RHODE14552A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2LOTZA TALENT14434P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
3SURFERS PARADISE36544K Harding (Southern River)
4SPIRITED ADDIS15685K J Foxton (Oakford)
5REEF RIDER25144B J Maclean (Southern River)
6OLIVIA’S ASSET18121B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
7BLACK EYED AIDAN25266M J Beamish (Southern River)
8ANNMALA SPIRIT86675P Worthington (Nambeelup)
9MARLOO’S REVENGE45844L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
10AGENT BAUER56525S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 3Free To All (490)07:45PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRETCH HUMMER46723J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2DIGGER DALEY25456B J Marshall (Southern River)
3PERSUADE46153J F Carmody (Banjup)
4CONROY FLEX55145L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5TONKA TRUCK61635L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6HYPNO LYN72261K W Duncan (Duncraig)
7FLYING EMU76634J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
8TINKLER16767K Harding (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4“the Great Western”08:07PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $5,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,750 2nd: $1,070 3rd: $535 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KRIDON BROJO72371M J Julien (Stoneville)
2ADRIANO MONELLI18232D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3ROCK DYNAMITE11521K Charles (Baldivis)
4BLACK MANDAGERY22131S A Lee (Barragup)
5TERROR RHYTHM55442D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
6MIDDY’S GIRL12582S A Lee (Barragup)
7CHASING THIEVES21611E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
8EEYORE DEBELLO36211M J Beamish (Southern River)
9NANNA’S DRIVE12332L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
10SUGAR MONELLI13262B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 5Mixed Stake 2/3 (405)08:27PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,280 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPIRIT A MARCO44612B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
2LOTS OF CHANCES35164L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3BEK’S FLAME33564L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4MISTER BANNER34477B K Yates (Forrestdale)
5GEORGE DICKLE21475D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
6SOOKY PUSS81213E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
7FROM FIFTY61311L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8BASHY’S MAGIC58811J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Bridge Stake08:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIZZLING CECIL21214J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2DOING MY THING12757E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
3MISS JAGZ56487B K Yates (Forrestdale)
4SODA BURNS54416B M Ayling (Cunderdin)
5COOL MOHICAN35448C M Bennett (Southern River)
6ZOE’S LASS33775G B Berry (Stake Hill)
7GLOMING34618B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8DREAM MASTER73155L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Miami Stake08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOPLINE JULIA32472L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2INAPPROPRIATE67388K J Foxton (Oakford)
3SUPREME GARSON41763G B Berry (Stake Hill)
4PURE FORCE76323M S Rees (Byford)
5SHREK’S PRINCESS23415K J Foxton (Oakford)
6SONNY’S SPENCE77327L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7HI BEAMER67823M J Beamish (Southern River)
8DARK HARD EARTH48163D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
9HURRICANE SPHINX75284A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mixed Stake 3/4 (490)09:17PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ISABELLA’S JOY31811M S Rees (Byford)
2WILD WEEKEND37755G L Crudeli (Byford)
3BROTHER UNO11267D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
4SURF HUNTER17656J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5PADDY LAWLOR22211L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6PAUA TO DETONATE42524K Harding (Southern River)
7PICCOLO BOY58332L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8JANITOR BALE54638J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
9HURRICANE SPHINX75284A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Mixed Stake 1/2 (405)09:37PM (WAtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOORAY FOR PERCY61381J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2BACK IT JACK82111L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3WHISTLING SAINT17513L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4HEART’S ENFORCER23684S A Lee (Barragup)
5GEOFFY JONES81372L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6PAUA TO DISARM61857B I Smithson (Byford)
7MACKIE SLATER21144L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8GREEN FLAME16126L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Mixed Stake 4/5 (405)10:02PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA HALLIE34453R L Clarke (Thornlie)
2FEVER FREEWAY64425K Harding (Southern River)
3BERNIE MAC11748J F Carmody (Banjup)
4NADINE DREAM26238G W Batty (Bellevue)
5NIFTY NIN87517G W Batty (Bellevue)
6THIS TIME TICH57424P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
7ROXY RUNWAY17776M J Beamish (Southern River)
8ROCKMOVES58426K Harding (Southern River)
9MIDNIGHT PEDRO75575P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
10HORNSWOGGLE68747B Cook (Southern River)
Race No. 11Peel Stake (1)10:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAISY THOMAS26877I T Wynn (Wellard)
2MY DAD’S KEEPER26878B M Ayling (Cunderdin)
3OCTANE ATTACK42113S A Lee (Barragup)
4GOOD COOL DADDY56647B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
5ANNMALA SPOOK86664P Worthington (Nambeelup)
6STEALTHY GRANDO54361B J Marshall (Southern River)
7WALLSTREET ANGEL66458M A Morrone (Southern River)
8GALBA FLASH58778B K Yates (Forrestdale)
9DANGEROUS THRILL36548L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
10KALAMBI TIGER33457I E Bunny (Barragup)
Race No. 12Kanyana Stake (2)10:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OXLEY RIVERS63535M A Morrone (Southern River)
2TOP CLASS DIVA75476E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
3BEAUFORT BOMBER57376P Worthington (Nambeelup)
4MATTY’S GIRL75584S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
5STEADFAST MAX67774B K Yates (Forrestdale)
6CASHPAN BUGZEE44687I E Bunny (Barragup)
7SWIFT MANDAGERY75464B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
8OUR GINJA NINJA47644D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
9WEEGIE75466B I Smithson (Byford)
10HYTHE’S BEST42537C M Bennett (Southern River)
Race No. 13Peel Stake (2)10:54PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EL CASTILLO65564J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2HOME BY MIDNIGHT12737D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
3ANOTHER HAMISH16566L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4NOVEMBER CHIEF54778P Worthington (Nambeelup)
5LAPLANDER18877I E Bunny (Barragup)
6WEST COAST55324B J Maclean (Southern River)
7WHERE’S WINNIE16474L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8NED THE BARBER55435B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
9HORNSWOGGLE68747B Cook (Southern River)
10MIDNIGHT PEDRO75575P S Harvey (Nambeelup)