Friday 23rd September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday 23rd September 2011

Race No. 1$35 Friday Buffet Special07:09PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRETT’S CHAMP4265622.93B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
2MY CAMIRA7666723.03D R Starkie (Casuarina)
3RIGHT FIT2556622.93W Rose (Nambeelup)
4PRETTY MUCH GOLD2335822.99M J Beamish (Southern River)
5FEIJOA7747823.10P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill)
6COMBAT GAME71587NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
7HUFFINATOR2184223.51D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
8MOONLIGHT SHADOW8755523.28B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
9YOUR TROUBLE7278823.09B J Maclean (Southern River)
10MINEOLA MATEAO27553NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 2Rumble Supreme @ Stud07:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD COOL DADDY5365523.25B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
2CHASING CHLOE4367823.13C M Bennett (Southern River)
3ALARM RADAR57868NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
4SPARKY TERRA7363722.95S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
5HURRICANE SPHINX7887522.74A J Donohoe (Nambeelup)
6RUDGE17244FSHA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7SKYE COLLISION86654NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
8MAD MAG3244522.88M A Morrone (Southern River)
9AGENT DONNA52876NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
10YOUR TROUBLE7278823.09B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 3Book Now For Melbourne Cup Day07:44PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILEY DYLAN4765527.43A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2BANZAI PIPELINE4131527.52L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3BUD SANNETTE2233127.82L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4PROFICIENT54326NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
5WILD SPEED4411327.54G W Martin (Southern River)
6MR. PRICKLEPANTS75175NBTK W Duncan (Duncraig)
7ULTRA RUMBLE5666527.60J H Rennick (Barragup)
8ASSASSIN’S QUEST4864227.70W Mcnally (Bouvard)
Race No. 4Jeff Mouritz’ Gas&air07:59PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASJON58177NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2RUNAWAY RHYTHM7624122.86J H Rennick (Barragup)
3GOOD ODDS KNOCKA65561FSHE A Campana (Canningvale)
4GEORGE DICKLE7114822.69W Mcnally (Bouvard)
5SIRIUS BLACK7673622.65L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6COBOLCO BANDITO3231122.80G W Martin (Southern River)
7BOMING5152722.48B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8JELICO JOHNNY3211322.83D P Raines (Coodanup)
9GINGIN AND DRY5475822.74J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 5Prime Trophies08:14PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGA DAMO1531122.56T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
2DOWNTOWN DIXIE6186322.79L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3BUGZEE SHADOW1881722.64I E Bunny (Barragup)
4PLANTAGENET1725422.52J F Carmody (Banjup)
5THANKS DES55565NBTJ F Carmody (Banjup)
6NALINGA LAD87P76NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7JET JAMES3414422.87B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
8HOORAY FOR PERCY1715622.52J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9GINGIN AND DRY5475822.74J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 6A O Marino Auto Mechanics08:31PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROM BEYOND8747327.76L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2LIFE WARMING81157NBTJ C Graham (Karnup)
3WHICH CLASS74377NBTA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4BEAUFORT BOMBER4731428.07P Worthington (Nambeelup)
5HONEY CHOPS3654127.91M K Ion (Oakford)
6COUSIN CALLUMF2636FSHJ J Gunning (Southern River)
7BAUTISTA5433127.40P Stuart (Oakford)
8FIRE SALE34252NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
Race No. 7A1 Salvage & Hardware08:46PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE ATTACK8722122.63J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2RUMBLE ZONE2412622.96M J Beamish (Southern River)
3FROM FIFTY2212522.63L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4MIDDY’S GIRL5526422.75J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5QUEEN LI6328122.98S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
6VALDIRON4666522.68K J Foxton (Oakford)
7GRAMPS2111422.80M J Beamish (Southern River)
8RUMBLE DYNAMO3351422.78J H Rennick (Barragup)
9GINGIN AND DRY5475822.74J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 8Essential Refrigeration Services09:11PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOLSON4466227.73L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2MISTY MONELLI6181427.77B J Maclean (Southern River)
3HYPNO LYN6425327.96K W Duncan (Duncraig)
4MADE TO FOOL5764227.75M J Beamish (Southern River)
5CHINESE WARRIOR31675FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
6EMPTY SHELL42272NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
7SPICEY EBONY72553NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
8ELSIE’S GOLD7172727.77J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
9LIL’ KEL7276628.04B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
10BEE TEE YOU26584NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 9Silver Sands Resort09:32PM (WAtime)
Open event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $3,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $570 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMBLE SUPREME42732NBTJ H Rennick (Barragup)
2STORMY WEATHER2231122.69G W Martin (Southern River)
3GINGIN ON ROCKS8262222.58J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4BELARUS3243122.57J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5BELARUS BABE1382222.64J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6OXLEY RULER2464222.47A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7PADDY LAWLOR8432122.84L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8WEST ON CRAIG1635122.71L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
9KRIDON BROJO1431322.84M J Julien (Stoneville)
10DOWNTOWN DIXIE6186322.79L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 10Wine Tours & Charters09:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEVER1434322.87L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
2BASHY’S MAGIC2542622.65J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3TRAIN SONG1746222.79J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4DARK HARD EARTH2138622.64D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
5PURE SINS2122522.79B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
6KLIMTASTIC3317623.09J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
7SHAZZLE MONELLI7628522.76B J Maclean (Southern River)
8INCARCERATE1525322.85K J Foxton (Oakford)
Race No. 11Mandurah Mail10:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAGO STAR12242FSHA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2HYTHE’S BEST64587NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
3MIDNIGHT REQUEST1153727.97M J Beamish (Southern River)
4ZELDA MONELLI83317NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
5SWEET SCHEDULE86325NBTK W Duncan (Duncraig)
6PATCH MONELLI3151127.79D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7RIVERSIDE BELLE24322NBTW Mcnally (Bouvard)
8HIGHLY REGARDED25767NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
9AGENT DONNA5287628.37B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
10MATTY’S GIRL32736NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 12Greyhoundswa.com.au Race Reviews10:32PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MOMMAS JOKEN67755NBTE Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
2DAINTREE TEDDY4485822.70J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
3REGGIE’S GIRL8578822.78E A Campana (Canningvale)
4NEDLEY HOPSTER3347522.84A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5THAT’S BUDDY5478523.15J M Thompson (Southern River)
6SUPREME GARSON8724122.94G B Berry (Nambelup Park)
7SO VOCAL33433NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
8SICILIAN WAVE2336522.90M A Morrone (Southern River)
9MINEOLA MATEAO27553NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 13Talk To The Gap Girls10:49PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOURNAMENT KING7241623.02J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
2GLOVES ARE OFF4187822.81J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3RAPT ALL WRONG6516322.95G S Shaw (Hillman)
4GALAXY CHASER3133622.84L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5TIDAL MOON4212222.73G E Ellis (Armadale)
6BLACK GUN88235NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
7HANNAH KEEPING14363NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
8SPIRIT A MARCO6333722.86B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments