Tuesday, 28 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Tuesday, 28 February 2017

Race No. 1Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series Ht16:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE HAZE [M]62424FSHS Combridge (Junction Village)
2JUST TEEFA [M]53232FSHS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
3SHADALE [M]2FSHR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4RENEW [M]5FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5PINK FLOYD [M]64522FSTDJ Brown (Nyora)
6RED HOT FOX [M]3358FSHA Scott (Knowsley)
7NIGHT ATTACK [M]4FSTDL Howard (Langwarrin)
8DR. GIDGET [M]7273TFSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9MEENIYAN HAWK [M]Res.53766NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
10CRUMP’S HUSSLER [M]Res.65448NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series Ht27:05 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR JAY JAY [M]FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
2DOUSED IN MUD [M]55653FSTDG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
3RESPONDENT [M]7FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4GIVE AWAY KING [M]FSHS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
5SECRET HIGH [M]7FFFSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6WHAT A DIVA [M]8FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
7PIA [M]552FSHB Walker (Rowville)
8CARA’S INTENTION [M]84FSHT O’neill (Pearcedale)
9BELJAY GALAXY [M]Res.638NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
10PAMELA ROCKS [M]Res.654FSHD Mowat (Tuerong)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series Ht37:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME MATT [M]44482FSHD Churchill (Allambee)
2BEAUMONT [M]22344FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3NINTH LEGION [M]6FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4MR. PENDLES [M]FSHG Saunders (Somerville)
5MAGGIE’S ALONE [M]54624NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
6ASTON ZEPPO [M]28FSHJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
7MONSTER MACHINE [M]45FSHS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
8ROSANNA [M]526FSHD Ireland (Knowsley)
9BELJAY GALAXY [M]Res.638NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
10TITANIUM BOY [M]Res.78846FSHM Ferguson (Drouin)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series Ht47:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO KNIGHT [M]44353FSTDD Bettles (Cape Woolamai)
2DUNDEE TANGO [M]74436NBTK Smyth (Lang Lang)
3DOTTIE FIELDS [M]5FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4MY MISS MOLLY [M]2FSHS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
5ROTTER DAMM [M]32663FSTDC Goodman (Blind Bight)
6KYANTE [M]FSHL Howard (Langwarrin)
7DEFLECTION [M]5FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
8TOFF [M]222FSHJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
9CRUMP’S HUSSLER [M]Res.65448NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10VANE POWER [M]Res.6847NBTJ Brown (Nyora)
Race No. 5Rapidvite Animal Products8:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING MAISY (NSW)[6]4117FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
2PURPLE HAND [7]7565530.91(3)D Dean (Nyora)
3BLUE REEF [6]5143830.62(2)D Ireland (Knowsley)
4DYNA ZAYNABI (NSW)[6]72475FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
5ANGELIC HAND [7]4786630.96(3)D Dean (Nyora)
6CHOPPER DORIS [7]15856NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
7ISLA ROSE [6]86335NBTJ Van-konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
8HOSTING (NSW)[6]77313NBTJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Mypunter.com8:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABED BALE (NSW)[5]82642FSTDC Grenfell (Avalon)
2ASHTASTIC [5]1148630.94(2)T Currie (Chadstone)
3KARISE FUSILEER [5]55127FSHT Galea (Brookfield)
4FAB HARRIET (QLD)[5]584F430.34(3)D Selleck (Tooradin)
5WHY NOT BARREL [5]6675230.62(3)W Mannix (Clyde)
6REVISION [5]74277FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
7FIRING POINT [5]7857FFSHT Whitford (Willow Grove)
8SEVEN TWO [5]44271NBTJ Galea (Brookfield)
Race No. 7Backmans Pet Foods8:45 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUSTANG SAMMY [4]5617217.79(7)P Leonard (Cannons Creek)
2AMLIN JEWEL [4]6481717.73(6)S Van oirschot (Devon Meadows)
3IZUMI [3]4711317.68(5)Y Andrews (Kilmany)
4LE SANDS (NSW)[2]3324317.58(4)D Dean (Nyora)
6SHE’S DEE ROCKET [1]1221217.59(1)D Irby (Rosebud)
7MY NAMES SCHULTZ [4]4747317.95(2)G Campbell (Drouin South)
8DOZER TRON [1]3663117.48(4)W Backhoy (Skye)
Race No. 8Berwick Family Butchers9:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIEGONATOR [4]4441630.39(7)G Howell (Pearcedale)
2VEFAH VICTORY [4]7683430.31(1)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
3EXPLOSIVE SKY [4]6454830.66(5)Y Andrews (Kilmany)
4STURRIDGE [5]18565NBTK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
6RECKONING (NSW)[5]47415FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7COOLAN BOY [4]4154330.53(6)I Dann (Whitelaw)
8DUNA RUNA [5]71144FSHR Cook (Munro)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series Ht59:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR GAL LIVY [M]34563FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2MARVELLOUS MIDGE [M]4872FSHS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
3TROUPER [M]FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
4YABBA DABBA DO [M]6243FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5ASTON GROUCHO [M]FSHJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
6MERCHANT PRINCE [M]8FSHD Connor (Cranbourne)
7MAC’S INTENTION [M]3376PFSHD O’neill (Pearcedale)
8ON TREND [M]6FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9MEENIYAN HAWK [M]Res.53766NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
10TITANIUM BOY [M]Res.78846FSHM Ferguson (Drouin)
Race No. 10At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life9:45 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIGTIME RAIDER [7]41NBTK Morrison (Kilmany)
2CRICKETS DASH [7]25228NBTA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
3MISS DOZER [7]5474618.09(7)Y Backhoy (Skye)
4BOSSINO [7]51436FSHD Rhodes (Heyfield)
5BARRA JOHNSON [6]3443117.95(4)P Derubeis (Cape Woolamai)
6YANGTZE [7]21318.16(5)D Rhodes (Heyfield)
7ANY OTHER UNION [6]13213NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
8KNEW IT [7]1824518.09(1)M Brown (Loch)
9DEEP COURT (NSW)[7]Res.4173418.31(2)P Brown (Loch)
10BUCKLE UP SHEILA (TAS)[6]Res.7136718.19(3)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 11Ram Locksmith10:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRONIUN (NSW)[5]37641FSHW Duve (Denison)
2MISS FOX [5]4115517.93(7)A Farley (Churchill)
3ROMA GIRL (NSW)[5]6228617.81(2)D Dean (Nyora)
4ZELEMAR ZEST [5]12716NBTJ Galea (Brookfield)
5SUB ZERO MAGIC [5]75242NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6LASS BALE (NSW)[5]24754FSTDC Grenfell (Avalon)
7BIDE TIME [5]34128NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8ELSA BALE (NSW)[5]21527FSTDS Ferguson (Avalon)
9BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[5]Res.3452717.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
10BETTER BEWARE [5]Res.6623317.87(4)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
Race No. 12Murphy’s Straight Track Complex10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE BIG RIG [5]42185NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
2MAP IT OUT [5]2838617.78(2)M Brown (Loch)
3DESERT SPIKE [5]2446217.87(1)J Willoughby (Lara)
4BELJAY FANTASY [5]1664417.93(5)B Scott (Pearcedale)
5HIT ‘N’ SPLIT (NSW)[5]41648FSHD Knocker (Pearcedale)
6MALADY AUBREY [5]7735717.91(6)G Debono (Lang Lang)
7MINI TRON [5]3556518.13(Q)(2)W Backhoy (Skye)
8TINNY TIME (NSW)[5]5583317.90(5)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
9STEINBECK KNEW [5]Res.31568NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
10IN LIKE FLINT (NSW)[5]Res.F774617.96(4)J Booker (Kilmany)