Sunday 11th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 11th March 2012

Race No. 1Dyson Video Stake05:34PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE NAT3728FSHJ E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
2TWO UP TEDDYFFSHJ P West (Leppington)
3GARLAND TIPPY75527NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
4DANA GABBI23373FSTDR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
5GARLAND BUDDY4847NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
6CLASSY JET2326NBTJ Diehm (Spence)
7STRATEGIC LASS42FSTDF M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
8LILY ZOE56547NBTK E Sherd (Queanbeyan)
9SMOKIN’ MACGYVER7555NBTT Peck (Queanbeyan)
10DADDY OF QUEENS546FSHJ W Mahony (Scullin)
Race No. 2Toledo Trailers 0-3 Win Ht105:54PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARBEDRA66464FSTDB E Smith (The Rock)
2UNO BRUZ315FSTDL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3HAYVILLE RAIDER55221FSHW A Bates (Shellharbour)
4BANANA882FSTDC Obrien (Captains Flat)
6PEPLENISH25228FSTDM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7BOSS GIRL73844NBTG E Smith (Tumblong)
8SAMMY DIZZLE26454FSTDR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
Race No. 3Toledo Trailers 0-3 Win Ht206:12PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG ZED44857NBTK M Mulrine (Collector)
2TIGGER’S MOBILE3777736.06M A Chalker (Gordon)
3DANA SIENNA45433FSTDR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
4MAR CHI21675FSTDN W Staines (Yass)
6KNOCKA’S ROCKIN’FSHB E Smith (The Rock)
7PHILO BEDDOE43553FSTDG E Smith (Tumblong)
8RED SOVEREIGN52572FSTDL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 4Acttab Ruby Oaks Ht106:31PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY DISH LICKA31123NBTC J Miller (Mullion Creek)
2OUR NANZ AWESOME1447FSHG J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
3MEAN FOOT43768NBTK M Mulrine (Collector)
4MEETA ASSASSIN43828FSTDJ Scott (Grenfell)
5ROBIN WINTER2564225.54J R Diehm (Spence)
6PURELY SPEEDY48118FSHG Schwencke (Temora)
7SMOKIN’ JIRACHI75115FSHG Sheather (Young)
8HOT KITTY2153FFSTDB K Mills (Baddaginnie)
9ABINATE68675NBTC A Sheridan (Ballalaba)
10WALKAWAY DEB68454NBTN P Collins (Bemboka)
Race No. 5Acttab Ruby Oaks Ht206:51PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALIMBA12285NBTG C Sheather (Young)
2MEAN NORMA JEAN157FSTDK M Mulrine (Collector)
3MEGGSY ZARR11176NBTC J Miller (Mullion Creek)
4SPITEFUL TEARS53485NBTG Wilson (Thirroul)
5MOTHER IN LAW28454FSHM Moncrieff (Kahibah)
6NAOMI’S NITRO31444NBTA J Croker (Unanderra)
7FOLATE83235NBTN W Staines (Yass)
8MAURMAREE24148NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
9WALKAWAY DEB68454NBTN P Collins (Bemboka)
10HERE’S JESSE8465FSTDC A Sheridan (Ballalaba)
Race No. 6Acttab Ruby Oaks Ht307:13PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORCELAIN STEEL1113825.55N W Staines (Yass)
2MISS BLUE BAGS4144125.79R J Collier (Googong)
3MINGLE11221FSHW A Bates (Shellharbour)
4PLAYMATE BUNNY1173FSTDJ Richens (Adaminaby)
5SAMBO61231FSHR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
6MEAN MAZ73167NBTK M Mulrine (Collector)
7HOT BENJI82137FSTDG Sheather (Young)
8OH WATTA MOVER68247NBTP Hannaford (Bungendore)
9STRATEGIC LASS42FSTDF M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
10ABINATE68675NBTC A Sheridan (Ballalaba)
Race No. 7Gibson & Harriden Stake07:37PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALKAWAY CAM2751425.59N P Collins (Bemboka)
2GARLAND BOOF33754FSTDC Hensler (Moruya)
3VICE ADMIRAL58552FSTDF M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
4HIGHLY CHOSEN2533425.88J Shea (Collector)
5WENZKE51858FSTDB E Smith (The Rock)
6DOUBLE EM DEE53443NBTJ K Coleman (Carwoola)
7LOST PROFITS2241225.45G M Derrick (Tumblong)
8TURBO BOY4564525.38M A Chalker (Gordon)
9SHADY’S TWINK3657525.73G C Sheather (Young)
10IRINKA SHORTY4836725.80M J Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
Race No. 8Canberra Mower Service Final07:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMMIE’S TIGER17653NBTJ M Curtin (Spence)
2SAIGON SU4123130.67G J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
3ONE AND ATE7677231.29K Sherd (Queanbeyan)
4NOBLE ROCK13382NBTN W Staines (Yass)
5PRINCE OF LIFE3211331.03G M Derrick (Tumblong)
6RED JAFFA24124NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7FANCY TANGO62774NBTG C Sheather (Young)
8BERRIDALE LADY8175130.65L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9MAR CHI21675NBTN W Staines (Yass)
10TASI443F5NBTM Chalker (Gordon)
Race No. 9Kaleen Plaza Meats Dash08:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE RACER1338117.87N W Staines (Yass)
2ZO LA DOE4418F17.74M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
3SIR STACKALOT4841217.88G L Howell (Pearcedale)
4FOR GLENDA’S BOY74515FSHW L Bowen (Austral)
5FLASH GIRL PAT11116FSHJ P West (Leppington)
6ANYTHING1374617.93W White (Goulburn)
7PRINCESS BOND6422818.39D T Mott (Woonona)
8KAZMIC’S BOSS73662NBTG C Sheather (Young)
9COOL JORGIA7243418.29T Peck (Queanbeyan)
10DANA HARRY52425FSTDR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
Race No. 10Top Class Plumbing Stake08:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASI443F5NBTM Chalker (Gordon)
2MISS TUPELO15223NBTN W Staines (Yass)
3WATTA DESTINY85626FSTDA F Jenkins (Higgins)
4CRAFTI CHOICE17FSHK M Mulrine (Collector)
5VERY GENEROUS15823FSHS E Oakman (San Isidore)
6HAYVILLE COMET15444FSHW A Bates (Shellharbour)
7PHIL THE DILL16748NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
8SUTTON ROSE871631.20J C Thorpe (Sutton)
Race No. 11Rod Everett Hts Next Week08:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLET ROSE4522518.04P J Warner (Burra Creek)
2NOVEMBER WHO3816518.18K M Mulrine (Collector)
3GWENDOLYN SHIRAZ11625NBTN W Staines (Yass)
4TALIESIN FREDDY5134617.88J K Coleman (Carwoola)
5SWEET SMASH211317.91L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
6GREYSYND ECHO76432NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
7CALCIUM FREE4231717.95L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8MOPAR ICE31317.96R Morley (Flynn)
9DANA ARROW41761FSHR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
10FORMIDABLE FORCE72136FSHB J Field (East Gresford)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments