Friday 10th July 2009


Race 1 484m 5 12.11
RICHMOND BAKERY
1 BARREL’S BOY 5 DANIAL ARMFIELD
2 WHO WANTS ME 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
3 MECCA MAGIC 5 JAN FINNERAN
4 TRUE BUZZ 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
5 MUDGEE MAN 5 TREVOR SALMONI
6 CATCH CAHILL 5 MARK JOHNSTON
7 TEDDY SHE GOES 5 JASON FREDERICKS
8 GREEN LEE 5 BERYL STEPHENS
9 RHONDA’S DREAM 5 DEAN TURLEY
10 MAD DAD 5 JEFF AHERN

Race 2 411m M 12.30
MADSEN’S GOURMET MEATS
1 FOR A WHILE M MAVIS WILKINSON
2 SURFER RICHIE M GARRY CLUSS
3 NEW WE KNOW M RONALD HANDLEY
4 BANK ON TEDDY M DARREN CRATES
5 SPECIAL SHE IS M JOY HARDING
6 LATE POINT M GEOFFREY SATTLER
7 PLATINUM JUNE M SHANE ROBINSON
8 PRETTY BEN M DONALD KEVILL
9 DAME BLUEBELLE M GARRY CLUSS
10 SHORT CRUST M ROBERT ANDREWS

Race 3 484m M 12.54
MCDONALD’S PHARMACY
1 LADY SENNA M ROBERT ANDREWS
2 SURIN’ SAL M MARGARET DWYER
3 TEDDY BANK M DARREN CRATES
4 AMBER WE KNOW M RONALD HANDLEY
5 ROSEBERRY REBEL M PAUL WASSON
6 TO PARIS M TREVOR SALMONI
7 ROSE MERREE M TREVOR SALMONI
8 ZE BEECH M WILLIAM KENNEDY
9 ALLEGRO QUEST M NEVILLE ROBSON
10 STEEL JOURNEY M CHRIS SUPPLE

Race 4 484m 5 13.12
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES
1 MACKENZEE BELL 5 RAYMOND ARMFIELD
2 PRINCESS SIN 5 JOHN MCGRORY
3 HIPPY FREE LOVE 5 ADAM WHITMORE
4 THUMPSTER BALE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
5 WILD ADINA 5 STEPHEN CASEY
6 GOOD OLD BLUE 5 STEPHEN CASEY
7 COMELY GIRL 5 WAYNE FOSTER
8 MARVELLOUS 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
9 MAD DAD 5 JEFF AHERN
10 YORKLEA PRINCESS 5 VICTOR SORRENSON

Race 5 484m 5 13.29
WESTLAWN FINANCE STAKE
1 ELANORA LASS 5 SHANE ROBINSON
2 TOKEN SENTENCE 5 DARREN RUSSEL
3 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
4 DADDY LA PLUME 5 JAN FINNERAN
5 PUZZLE PRANCER 5 CAROL COVENY
6 KING KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
7 STRAKEN 5 NEIL FALLS
8 TAXAPRO 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
9 BIBSY BOO 5 JEFF AHERN
10 RHONDA’S DREAM 5 DEAN TURLEY

Race 6 620m 5 13.47
CASINO RSM STAKE
1 CARTELLO 5 JOHN FIELD
2 CLASSY HOSTESS 5 SHANE ROBINSON
3 BIG COOL RONNY 5 ALLAN LANG
4 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING
5 FLAMING GRACE 5 SHANE ROBINSON
6 SING HALLELUJAH 5 DESMOND GILROY
7 PROCORD 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
8 TYLAH’S IMPACT 5 ROBERT ENSBY
9 KIDATEE DOC 5 SHANE ROBINSON
10 IN REVERSE 5 ATHOL BRADLEY

Race 7 411m 4/5 14.04
CHARCOAL INN STAKE
1 SLEEK SILHOUETTE 4 MAURICE MCARDLE
2 ELITE ESCORT 5 CLAUDE DACEY
3 LOTTO DUDE 4 GREGORY HANCOCK
4 PITCH BLUE CHIEF 5 DANIAL ARMFIELD
5 SQUADCAR BROOKE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 ROMAN’S KNOW 4 MARGARET DWYER
7 NORWAY MISS 4 SHANE STAPLES
8 UNEARTHED 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
9 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING
10 SLIP THE MIST 5 DEAN TURLEY

Race 8 484m 4/5 14.22
AB CASY MEMORIAL FINAL
1 ALLEGRO CHARM 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
2 DELLEMMA SOLVED 5 TRACEY BAYNHAM
3 MYSTICAL MANDY 4 DESMOND GILROY
4 BUSY DIZZY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 GEMFEST 5 JASON FREDERICKS
6 MICHELEA 5 WILLIAM KENNEDY
7 SMOKES LIFTIN’ 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
8 LUCKY ROSE HI 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
9 GOOD OLD BLUE 5 STEPHEN CASEY
10 TAXAPRO 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER

Race 9 411m 5 14.39
CASINO RURAL TRADERS
1 BETA BEAR 5 KENNETH GORDON
2 NUFF SAID 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 BONNIE SAL 5 PETER FULLER
4 DISRUPTION 5 PAUL HULL
5 SOBBING PRINCESS 5 SYDNEY SCOFIELD
6 NIGHT MARC 5 LAURENCE WALKER
7 SPIN ME ROUND 5 PETER SIMPSON
8 BRANDON RIVER 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
9 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING
10 STATE DUEL 5 WAYNE HICKS

Race 10 411m 5 14.57
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS
1 FAST MAGIC 5 NEIL JARVIS
2 RUN HONEY RUN 5 DEAN TURLEY
3 CINDY ROSE HI 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
4 SHE’S GOLD 5 MARGARET DWYER
5 TRUE INTENTIONS 5 EVELYN HARRIS
6 EXCITE LEE 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
7 YOUNG BLACK ONYX 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
8 TRICKED 5 DARREN RUSSEL
9 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING
10 MOOBALL MISS 5 VICTOR SORRENSON

Race 11 411m 5 15.14
RANVET STAKE
1 MISS CATHY 5 MICHAEL BRENNAN
2 PHOENIX BOMBER 5 NEIL JARVIS
3 TORN TO SHREDS 5 LOUISE INALL
4 YORKLEA THUNDER 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
5 VEYRON 5 JEFF AHERN
6 GUYRA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
7 NINE DART FINISH 5 KEVIN LANGFORD
8 CRIMSON MIST 5 PAUL WASSON
9 ELITE BLOOD 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
10 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 12 411m 5 15.32
THEDOGS.COM.AU STAKE
1 CAUSE YOU CAN 5 ALLAN LANG
2 MARANOA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
3 DISPLAY HOPE 5 EVELYN HARRIS
4 DARK TRANQUILITY 5 JEFF AHERN
5 ANOTHER DREAM 5 PAUL WASSON
6 DRIPPING WET 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
7 DEEPWATER LASS 5 NEIL JARVIS
8 DAY SEAS CASSIE 5 CLAUDE DACEY
9 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
10 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING