Friday 17th July 2009


Race 1 484m M 12.25
K.W. THOMPSON TILER
1 ROBSOUL M WILLIAM GILBERT
2 ALLEGRO QUEST M NEVILLE ROBSON
3 TEDDY BANK M DARREN CRATES
4 ROSE MERREE M TREVOR SALMONI
5 DREAM SUBJECT M GEORGE CLEGG
6 RAPID PUZZLE M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
7 STEEL JOURNEY M CHRIS SUPPLE
8 EBONY ZAC M C CARTER-KING
9 TWOFOLD BAY M ATHOL BRADLEY
10 BOTANY BAY M ATHOL BRADLEY

Race 2 411m 5 12.42
CASINO AUTO ELECTRICAL
1 MOOBALL MISS 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
2 MARANOA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
3 SLIP THE MIST 5 DEAN TURLEY
4 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING
5 ELITE BLOOD 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
6 DAME BLUEBELLE 5 GARRY CLUSS
7 STATE DUEL 5 WAYNE HICKS
8 MISS CATHY 5 MICHAEL BRENNAN
9 CROWN TOWN 5 JASON FREDERICKS
10 DAY SEAS CASSIE 5 CLAUDE DACEY

Race 3 411m M 13.02
NORTHERN RIVERS STUD
1 FOR A WHILE M MAVIS WILKINSON
2 WITH A CHANCE M FAYE CURREY
3 DOIN’ MY BIT M RICHARD VRCKOFF
4 BANK ON TEDDY M DARREN CRATES
5 SPECIAL SHE IS M JOY HARDING
6 PLASTIC SMILE M C CARTER-KING
7 PRETTY BEN M DONALD KEVILL
8 MIDNITE MISCHIEF M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
9 BON REBEL M DONALD KEVILL
10 JUDY ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON

Race 4 484m 5 13.17
FOSCARS PTY LTD
1 MAD DAD 5 JEFF AHERN
2 PRINCESS SIN 5 JOHN MCGRORY
3 ANNIE MAREE 5 DESMOND GILROY
4 PHOENIX BOMBER 5 NEIL JARVIS
5 GEMFEST 5 JASON FREDERICKS
6 SURIN’ SAL 5 MARGARET DWYER
7 CRIMSON MIST 5 PAUL WASSON
8 YORKLEA PRINCESS 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
9 DRIPPING WET 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
10 EXCITE LEE 5 GREGORY HANCOCK

Race 5 484m 4/5 13.37
CLYDESDALE MOTEL & STEAKBARN
1 BOUNCY 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 BUSY DIZZY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 GREEN LEE 5 BERYL STEPHENS
4 LUCKY LUCA 4 TREVOR SALMONI
5 INTREPID SPIRIT 5 JOHN FIELD
6 TAXAPRO 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
7 ALLEGRO CHARM 4 NEVILLE ROBSON
8 TEDDY SHE GOES 5 JASON FREDERICKS
9 TOKEN SENTENCE 5 DARREN RUSSEL
10 SERBIAN WARRIOR 5 DESMOND GILROY

Race 6 620m MX 13.52
DENDLE’S TRANSPORT
1 REFUSAL 5 ADAM WHITMORE
2 OUR TEAM SPIRIT 5 WILLIAM SHARPE
3 SUPREME TICKET 5 TREVOR SALMONI
4 PILFERED BOOZE 5 DEAN TURLEY
5 SPECIAL RAGE M JOY HARDING
6 WARRIOR SAM 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
7 DALLARETTO DEMON 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
8 TO PARIS M TREVOR SALMONI

Race 7 484m 5 14.12
NORTHERN RIVERS VET SERVICES
1 RHONDA’S DREAM 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 DELLEMMA SOLVED 5 TRACEY BAYNHAM
3 NIGEL 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 DAY SEAS CRACKER 5 CLAUDE DACEY
5 BIBSY BOO 5 JEFF AHERN
6 FAIRLY TALL 5 MERVYN GREBER
7 TRICKED 5 DARREN RUSSEL
8 MUDGEE MAN 5 TREVOR SALMONI
9 FARMER’S BOND 5 JANICE MCLEAN
10 BEACH BOND 5 DESMOND GILROY

Race 8 620m 4/5 14.27
CASINO TYRE PROFESSIONALS
1 GROWTH STATE 4 WAYNE HICKS
2 CARTELLO 5 JOHN FIELD
3 BIG COOL RONNY 5 ALLAN LANG
4 MISS STERLING 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 IN REVERSE 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
6 PROCORD 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
7 PUZZLE PRANCER 5 CAROL COVENY
8 HIPPY FREE LOVE 5 ADAM WHITMORE
9 COMELY GIRL 5 WAYNE FOSTER
10 FLAMING GRACE 5 SHANE ROBINSON

Race 9 411m M 14.47
M.P. STEEL PTY LTD
1 STATE OF PARIS M WAYNE HICKS
2 KOORINGA SAINT M MITCHELL NORTHFIELD
3 MANDY ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON
4 CHARGE FAST M MERVYN GREBER
5 MISS MULGOWIE M TREVOR SALMONI
6 SMOKELESS SMOKE M C CARTER-KING
7 SHORT CRUST M ROBERT ANDREWS
8 SURFER RICHIE M GARRY CLUSS
9 GIDDY UP GEORGE M TREVOR SALMONI
10 TEDDY’S FLASH M DONALD KEVILL

Race 10 411m 5 15.02
CASINO CHICKEN EXPRESS
1 SHE’S GOLD 5 MARGARET DWYER
2 NUFF SAID 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 YORKLEA THUNDER 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
4 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING
5 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING
6 DISRUPTION 5 PAUL HULL
7 BETA BEAR 5 KENNETH GORDON
8 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
9 ELITE ESCORT 5 CLAUDE DACEY
10 SOBBING PRINCESS 5 SYDNEY SCOFIELD

Race 11 411m 4/5 15.22
MACKNEYS BOBCAT HIRE
1 LOTTO DUDE 4 GREGORY HANCOCK
2 PRETTY KINGSBRAE 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
3 RINHALS 5 SHANE ROBINSON
4 UNEARTHED 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 BACK TO IRELAND 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
6 NORWAY MISS 4 SHANE STAPLES
7 PITCH BLUE CHIEF 5 DANIAL ARMFIELD
8 CLOUD DANCER 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 SQUADCAR BROOKE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
10 CROWN BEAUTY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS