Friday 12th June 2009


Race 1 411m 5 12.16
AINSWORTH GAME TECHNOLOGY HT1
1 EXCITE LEE 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
2 ELITE ESCORT 5 CLAUDE DACEY
3 WITHIN RADAR 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 PIEDEN BIGHT 5 SHANE ROBINSON
5 GWAPO 5 NEIL FALLS
6 SPIN ME ROUND 5 PETER SIMPSON
7 CINDY ROSE HI 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
8 SHEZ TIPSY 5 WARREN MCDONALD
9 FOUR EX FEVER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 BOY NAMED SUE 5 DONALD KEVILL

Race 2 411m M 12.38
CASINO RURAL TRADERS MDN
1 ROBSOUL M WILLIAM GILBERT
2 BARRAGUNDA M JEFFREY SMITH
3 QUATRO GAL M NORMAN SYKES
4 YORKLEA GIFT M PETER FULLER
5 YORKLEA SUNSET M PETER FULLER
6 AMY ROSE HI M ROBERT THOMPSON
7 CROWN TOWN M JASON FREDERICKS
8 GLAM SLAM M FAYE CURREY
9 MARON’S CHOICE M MARILYN JOHNSON
10 WITH A CHANCE M FAYE CURREY

Race 3 484m M 12.59
MCDONALDS PHARMACY MDN
1 WILL WE KNOW M MICHAEL ENSBY
2 COOL CYCLONE M MARILYN JOHNSON
3 JENNY WE KNOW M RONALD HANDLEY
4 EBONY ZAC M C CARTER-KING
5 THREE OFF M NORMAN SYKES
6 ROSEBERRY RUSH M PAUL WASSON
7 ZE BEECH M WILLIAM KENNEDY
8 ENIDAN M JEFFREY SMITH
9 KAMIKAZE MAGPIE M ANDREW RICH
10 PRETTY BEN M CHARLES NORTHFIELD

Race 4 411m 5 13.14
AINSWORTH GAME TECHNOLOGY HT2
1 BONNIE SAL 5 PETER FULLER
2 GOOD OLD BLUE 5 STEPHEN CASEY
3 MISS LIBBY 5 GRAHAME WILLIS
4 OUR SOLVER 5 ROBERT ALCHIN
5 WITHIN SITE 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
6 KING NEPTUNE 5 ROY O’MALLEY
7 RINHALS 5 SHANE ROBINSON
8 TEQUILA BREEZE 5 TONI NORTHFIELD
9 GREY APACHE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 SCARLET BANNER 5 CHRISTOPHER GILL

Race 5 484m 5 13.34
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES
1 KAY CEE GEM 5 TROY SHARPE
2 SICK AND TIRED 5 ALLAN LANG
3 GEMFEST 5 JASON FREDERICKS
4 FAIRLY TALL 5 MERVYN GREBER
5 LUCKY KARANNE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
6 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING
7 ANNIE MAREE 5 DESMOND GILROY
8 MUDGEE MAN 5 TREVOR SALMONI
9 MARVELLOUS 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
10 DELLEMMA SOLVED 5 TRACEY BAYNHAM

Race 6 620m 4/5 13.49
CASINO RSM CLUB DIST. STK
1 PUZZLE PRANCER 5 CAROL COVENY
2 ANN’S PRINCESS 5 JEFFREY SMITH
3 DAY SEAS PENNY 5 CLAUDE DACEY
4 SASSI NELLA 4 HELEN COOPER
5 BROOKE TRICK 4 DARRYL SCHAFER
6 UNO MISSIE 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
7 TONGUESTER 5 ROSANA STREATFIELD
8 ULTRA RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
9 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 7 411m FFA 14.09
RANVET FFA
1 EIGHTEEN MONTHS 4 BOB MERILLO
2 KAY SIZE STATE 3 TROY SHARPE
3 BROTHER TOM 4 ATHOL BRADLEY
4 KIDATEE ALF 1 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
5 KELSEY KATE 2 GEORGE MORSCHEL
6 TOO MANY KISSES 4 BEVERLEY DEBONO
7 SMOKES LIFTIN’ 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
8 TAXAPRO 3 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
9 ABUNDIA GEM 4 BOB MERILLO
10 ROBYN’S KARANNE 4 PATRICK LAVIS

Race 8 484m 4/5 14.24
GRNSW B/PAWS FINAL
1 NIGHT MARC 5 LAURENCE WALKER
2 DADDY LA PLUME 5 JAN FINNERAN
3 AZURE ALLEGRO 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
4 CROWN HI 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 TYLAH’S IMPACT 4 ROBERT ENSBY
6 BRALYN LILLY 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
7 MICHELEA 5 WILLIAM KENNEDY
8 TEDDY SHE GOES 5 JASON FREDERICKS
9 NORWAY MISS 5 SHANE STAPLES
10 BUSY DIZZY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS

Race 9 620m MX 14.44
WESTLAWN FINANCE MXD
1 GEMINI TEARS 5 COLIN KNOWLAN
2 WILD ADINA 5 STEPHEN CASEY
3 THINGS WE KNOW 5 RONALD HANDLEY
4 HIPPY FREE LOVE 5 ADAM WHITMORE
5 SPRITELY BABE 5 JAMES MADIGAN
6 OUR TEAM SPIRIT 5 WILLIAM SHARPE
7 DEFYING TIME 5 ROSANA STREATFIELD
8 MISS COPENHAGEN M ROSANA STREATFIELD
9 MISS STERLING M ROBERT ANDREWS
10 CLASSY ENFORCER M TROY SHARPE

Race 10 411m 5 14.59
AINSWORTH GAME TECHNOLOGY HT3
1 YORKLEA THUNDER 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
2 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
3 MECCA MAGIC 5 JAN FINNERAN
4 CLASSY KATE 5 CLAUDE DACEY
5 AQUIRED 5 PETER SIMPSON
6 BETA BEAR 5 KENNETH GORDON
7 CALLADAWN 5 JANICE HUMPHREY
8 HI SANDY 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
9 JESSIE’S JOY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 HE’S DYNAMIC 5 ALFRED LOVE

Race 11 484m 4/5 15.19
CHARCOAL INN STK
1 GELIGNITE KID 4 DARREN RUSSEL
2 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 ROSE CHALICE 4 PETER SIMPSON
4 NOIR ROSE 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
5 BUSY DIZZY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
6 TOKEN SENTENCE 4 DARREN RUSSEL
7 NORWAY MISS 5 SHANE STAPLES
8 MYSTICAL MANDY 5 DESMOND GILROY
9 TARAWI GEM 5 SHANE ROBINSON
10 COMELY GIRL 5 WAYNE FOSTER

Race 12 411m 5 15.34
AINSWORTH GAME TECHNOLOGY HT4
1 YORKLEA LADY 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
2 HALF DONE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
3 LOTTO DUDE 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
4 BEER DAY FRIDAY 5 DESMOND GILROY
5 MEET THE HEAT 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
6 BARREL’S BOY 5 DANIAL ARMFIELD
7 BOUNCY 5 DEAN TURLEY
8 SAM ROSE HI 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
9 MIGHTY MJALA 5 PATRICK LAVIS
10 LOOK DOWN MISSY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD