Friday 15th May 2009


Race 1 484m M 12.07
MCDONALD’S PHARMACY MAIDEN STAKE
1 TWOFOLD BAY M JAMES ROBINSON
2 MARVELLOUS M JOHN CORRIGAN
3 EBONY ZAC M ATHOL BRADLEY
4 KOORINGA BAZ M MITCHELL NORTHFIELD
5 BACK A ZAC M WILLIAM RIDDLE
6 KIOWA CHARM M VALERIE VICKERY
7 ROSE MERREE M TREVOR SALMONI
8 KEN ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON
9 SOCKS ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON
10 ROBSOUL M WILLIAM GILBERT

Race 2 411m 5 12.27
RICHMOND BAKERY STAKE
1 BELLBIRD PARK 5 MATHEW REID
2 EIGHTEEN MONTHS 5 BOB MERILLO
3 WHY 5 TERRY GUYMER
4 CROWN BEAUTY 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
5 BORN TO WIN 5 FAYE BENSON
6 RINHALS 5 SHANE ROBINSON
7 PRIORITY DEMAND 5 KENNETH NEAVE
8 JASNEY’S STAR 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
9 GREEN LEE 5 MARGARET SPRINGER
10 TENDER TEARS 5 PETER SIMPSON

Race 3 411m M 12.46
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES MDN
1 GLAM SLAM M FAYE CURREY
2 MJALA VENTURE M PATRICK LAVIS
3 YORKLEA THUNDER M WILLIAM GILBERT
4 ARIENA’S STAR M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
5 FAST MAGIC M SHANE ROBINSON
6 BRALYN LYN M MAVIS WILKINSON
7 AWESOME BLUE BOY M COLIN KNOWLAN
8 KAHUNA BREEZE M BARBARA DUNCAN
9 CALLADAWN M JANICE HUMPHREY
10 GEMFEST M JASON FREDERICKS

Race 4 411m MX 13.04
BLUE PAWS MIXED FINAL
1 GWAPO 5 NEIL FALLS
2 MARANOA M TREVOR SALMONI
3 TEDDY SHE GOES 5 JASON FREDERICKS
4 LILLY WE KNOW M MICHAEL ENSBY
5 MIDNITE MISCHIEF M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
6 NICE AND SLICK M ROBERT COOKE
7 KING NEPTUNE M ROY O’MALLEY
8 SHEZ TIPSY M WARREN MCDONALD
9 KIOWA CHARM M VALERIE VICKERY
10 KEN ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON

Race 5 484m 4/5 13.21
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS STK
1 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
2 NIGHT MARC 5 LAURENCE WALKER
3 BRUCE’S KNIGHT 5 JOSEPHINE KNIGHT
4 SMOKES LIFTIN’ 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 ELANORA LASS 5 SHANE ROBINSON
6 KIDATEE MATT 5 DARREN RUSSEL
7 UNO MISSIE 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
8 PIEDEN BIGHT 4 SHANE ROBINSON
9 ROBYN’S KARANNE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
10 NINE DART FINISH 5 KEVIN LANGFORD

Race 6 620m 4/5 13.39
COOL EFFORT @ STUD HT 1
1 GEMINI TEARS 5 COLIN KNOWLAN
2 BROOKE TRICK 4 DARRYL SCHAFER
3 BATTLE BROTHER 5 GARRY STREATFIELD
4 GENISTA THUNDER 5 NEIL FALLS
5 FLAMING GRACE 5 SHANE ROBINSON
6 WRITE OFF BART 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
7 OBJECTION 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 RAPID SALLY 4 MICHAEL ENSBY
9 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING
10 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 7 484m FFA 13.56
CASINO RSM CLUB FFA
1 SHE ROSE HIGH 4 TREVOR THOMPSON
2 TOKEN SENTENCE 3 DARREN RUSSEL
3 ANN’S PRINCESS 3 JEFFREY SMITH
4 TARAWI GEM 4 SHANE ROBINSON
5 HAPPY HOPPER 2 JOHN MCGRORY
6 KIDATEE ALF 3 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
7 BEAVER FEVER 1 ROBERT ANDREWS
8 GELIGNITE KID 3 DARREN RUSSEL

Race 8 620m 4/5 14.14
COOL EFFORT @ STUD HT 2
1 IN REVERSE 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
2 CHEEKY PRINCE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
3 TONGUESTER 5 ROSANA STREATFIELD
4 MISS SARAJEVO 4 SHANE ROBINSON
5 OUR TEAM SPIRIT 5 WILLIAM SHARPE
6 SPRITELY BABE 5 JAMES MADIGAN
7 AUSSE VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 DISCO DANCER 5 PETER SIMPSON
9 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 9 484m M 14.31
CASINO RURAL TRADERS MDN STK
1 BARUNGA M TREVOR SALMONI
2 ZIPPLEE M PETER SIMPSON
3 LILLIE MONSTER M ATHOL BRADLEY
4 GEORGIAN’S SON M LESLIE PURNELL
5 MISS STERLING M ROBERT ANDREWS
6 UNA’S PRIZE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 BINDI BLUE M TOM TZOUVELIS
8 ANN ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON
9 DUNBIBLE DOLL M KEVIN LANGFORD
10 BLACK WATTLE BAY M JAMES ROBINSON

Race 10 484m 5 14.49
WESTLAWN FINANCE STAKE
1 CROWN HI 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
2 GOTTA HAVE FAITH 5 FAYE CURREY
3 MISS BLACK 5 BOB MERILLO
4 PRETTY QUICK 5 JOHN FREE
5 SILVER HURDLER 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
6 GO GO KOKOMO 5 NEIL DALLISON
7 DRIPPING WET 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
8 BENNY’S TIGER 5 JAMIE O’MALLEY
9 OUR PRECIOUS 5 JOHN WATTS
10 PROSPECTIVE 5 JAMES THOMPSON

Race 11 484m 5 15.06
CHARCOAL INN STAKE
1 EBONY ENFORCER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 BACK TO IRELAND 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
3 LUCKY KARANNE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
4 CARD PRO 5 NEIL DALLISON
5 AMIKA 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
6 BRALYN MISS 5 ROBERT FITZGIBBON
7 WINNEBAGO LASS 5 MARION COADY
8 JAYDO’S NEGLECT 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
9 CLASSIC PEDRO 5 JAMES THOMPSON
10 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 12 411m 4/5 15.24
RANVET STAKE
1 TOO MANY KISSES 4 BEVERLEY DEBONO
2 NINIANE’S DREAM 5 HAROLD KEELAN
3 TEQUILA BREEZE 5 TONI NORTHFIELD
4 BROTHER TOM 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
5 NOT TOO SHABBY 5 LESLIE PURNELL
6 BELINDA LEE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
7 WITHIN SITE 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
8 NORWAY MISS 4 SHANE STAPLES
9 ABUNDIA GEM 5 BOB MERILLO
10 HI SANDY 5 TREVOR THOMPSON

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments