Friday 31st July 2009


Race 1 411m 5 12.27
SIL GAVA CAR SALES
1 DELLEMMA SOLVED 5 TRACEY BAYNHAM
2 VEYRON 5 JEFF AHERN
3 GUILTY AZZ 5 TERENCE JORDAN
4 GLASSHOUSE BLUE 5 WAYNE ANDREWS
5 MIGHTY MJALA 5 PATRICK LAVIS
6 FOR A WHILE 5 WILLIAM SHARPE
7 PRETTY SPORTZ 5 DONALD WATTS
8 SPECIAL SHE IS 5 JOY HARDING
9 SOBBING PRINCESS 5 SYDNEY SCOFIELD
10 CROWN HI 5 ROBERT ANDREWS

Race 2 411m M 12.44
RICHMOND BAKERY MDN
1 BANK ON TEDDY M DARREN CRATES
2 CHERRY HOG M MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS
3 KANGA KARANNE M DONALD WATTS
4 GIDDY UP GEORGE M TREVOR SALMONI
5 DAYSEAS BOSS M CLAUDE DACEY
6 JUDY ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON
7 SISTER COCKATOO M RAYMOND QUARTERMAIN
8 AWESOME TREASURE M BYRON MILLER
9 AMBER WE KNOW M RONALD HANDLEY
10 WITH A CHANCE M FAYE CURREY

Race 3 411m M 13.02
CASINO RURAL TRADERS MDN
1 THUNDER ROYAL M TREVOR SALMONI
2 SAUCEY MARY M ROBERT HUMPHREY
3 NEW WE KNOW M RONALD HANDLEY
4 MISS THIRTEEN M WAYNE ANDREWS
5 GENISTA APACHE M NEIL FALLS
6 IZZY STYLE M REG HAZELGROVE
7 CHONKA M SHANE ROBINSON
8 NIGHT ENFORCER M CLAUDE DACEY
9 ALLEGRO QUEST M NEVILLE ROBSON
10 MANDY ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON

Race 4 484m 5 13.19
CHARCOAL INN STAKE
1 COMPASSIONATE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
2 CHEEKY PRINCE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
3 BIBSY BOO 5 JEFF AHERN
4 SOOKIE TAWDRY 5 WILLIAM SMITH
5 SQUADCAR BROOKE 5 MAL PEARSON
6 JAYDO’S NEGLECT 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
7 MOCKER 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
8 MICHELEA 5 WILLIAM KENNEDY
9 CATHELLA ICE 5 MARK MORONEY
10 MAD AZ SHIRAZ 5 D MCGRATH (Q)

Race 5 411m 4/5 13.37
MILLS BRICKS & PAVERS FINAL
1 GREEN LEE 4 BERYL STEPHENS
2 SAMMILICIOUS 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
3 BACK TO IRELAND 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
4 RINHALS 5 SHANE ROBINSON
5 MAXIE’S CHARIOT 5 NEIL FALLS
6 SURIN’ SAL 5 MARGARET DWYER
7 LUXA LADY 5 TREVOR SALMONI
8 PHOENIX BOMBER 5 SHANE ROBINSON
9 RAJAH KARANNE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
10 NUFF SAID 5 DESMOND GILROY

Race 6 484m 4/5 13.54
WESTLAWN FINANCE STAKE
1 LUCKY LUCA 4 TREVOR SALMONI
2 SHE ROSE HIGH 4 TREVOR THOMPSON
3 DADDY LA PLUME 5 JAN FINNERAN
4 PUZZLE PRANCER 5 CAROL COVENY
5 MYSTICAL MANDY 4 DESMOND GILROY
6 SUPREME ALLEGRO 4 NEVILLE ROBSON
7 BLACK RULER 4 REG HAZELGROVE
8 TEDDY SHE GOES 4 JASON FREDERICKS
9 TRUE BUZZ 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
10 STRAKEN 5 ATHOL BRADLEY

Race 7 484m 5 14.12
FOREST ENTERPRISES DEV & CONSULT
1 MIDNIGHT SURF 5 REG HAZELGROVE
2 WOODVIEW LASS 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
3 HANGOVER HARRY 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
4 TRICKED 5 DARREN RUSSEL
5 GEMFEST 5 JASON FREDERICKS
6 MJALA WARRIOR 5 PATRICK LAVIS
7 CAUSE YOU CAN 5 ALLAN LANG
8 PRINCESS SIN 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
9 MUDGEE MAN 5 TREVOR SALMONI
10 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 8 620m 4/5 14.29
CASINO RSM CLUB STAKE
1 FLAMING GRACE 5 SHANE ROBINSON
2 DAY SEAS PENNY 5 CLAUDE DACEY
3 NIGHT MARC 5 LAURENCE WALKER
4 DRIPPING WET 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
5 SING HALLELUJAH 4 DESMOND GILROY
6 PROCORD 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
7 STRONG BREEZE 5 REG HAZELGROVE
8 HIPPY FREE LOVE 5 ADAM WHITMORE
9 OUR TEAM SPIRIT 5 WILLIAM SHARPE
10 WINEHOUSE 5 DOMINIC LANGHAM

Race 9 484m M 14.47
MCDONALDS PHARMACY MDN
1 ROBSOUL M WILLIAM GILBERT
2 TWOFOLD BAY M ATHOL BRADLEY
3 BOTANY BAY M ATHOL BRADLEY
4 MISS MULGOWIE M TREVOR SALMONI
5 UP AND GO M DARREN RUSSEL
6 TEDDY BANK M DARREN CRATES
7 SUNNY COWGIRL M REG HAZELGROVE
8 APACHE AERO M SHANE ROBINSON
9 STEEL JOURNEY M CHRIS SUPPLE
10 ROSE MERREE M TREVOR SALMONI

Race 10 411m 3/4 15.04
CASINO SMASH REPAIRS
1 SUPER TRUMP 4 PETER SIMPSON
2 NORWAY MISS 4 SHANE STAPLES
3 TAXAPRO 3 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
4 SHE’S GOLD 4 MARGARET DWYER
5 Vacant
6 BROTHER TOM 3 ATHOL BRADLEY
7 PITCH BLUE CHIEF 4 DANIAL ARMFIELD
8 EIGHTEEN MONTHS 3 BOB MERILLO

Race 11 484m 5 15.22
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES
1 SHORT CRUST 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
2 CATCH CAHILL 5 MARK JOHNSTON
3 WANNABE FIRST 5 BRUCE CADEN
4 MANSELL 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 COMELY GIRL 5 WAYNE FOSTER
6 DAY SEAS CRACKER 5 CLAUDE DACEY
7 MAD DAD 5 JEFF AHERN
8 SIR SNIPPALOT 5 ROGER O’NEILL
9 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
10 PETDANAH 5 MARK MORONEY

Race 12 411m 5 15.39
RANVET STAKE
1 TYLAH’S IMPACT 5 ROBERT ENSBY
2 RAJAH KARANNE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
3 NUFF SAID 5 DESMOND GILROY
4 TEQUILA BREEZE 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
5 JOLLY WILD 5 BYRON MILLER
6 PIEDEN BIGHT 5 SHANE ROBINSON
7 UNEARTHED 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
8 WRITE OFF BART 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
9 LUCKY ROSE HI 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
10 BARREL’S BOY 5 DANIAL ARMFIELD