Friday 7th November 2008


Race 1 411m 5 12.28
WESTLAWN FINANCE STK
1 SUPER TOLL 5 KEVIN ACKLING
2 BELINDA LEE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
3 STEEL TOKEN 5 MARGARET DWYER
4 RAPID SALLY 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
5 IMAGINE MIDNIGHT 5 MICHAEL ENSBY
6 BROTHER TOM 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
7 HOUNDHILL VODKA 5 ROBIN DUNCAN
8 ORIGINAL STATE 5 LESLEY GREEN
9 LITTLE WE KNOW 5 ROBERT ENSBY
10 MELENA BALE 5 GARRY CLUSS

Race 2 411m M 12.47
MADSEN’S GOURMET MEATS
1 AMBER WE KNOW M MICHAEL ENSBY
2 SUDOKU GIRL M LINDA BENN
3 MAUREEN’S JOY M JAMES ROBERTSON
4 KARANNE ACE M PATRICK LAVIS
5 BRALYN JAZZ M BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
6 CHINKWAY CHENTO M TREVOR SALMONI
7 LUCKY KARANNE M PATRICK LAVIS
8 MISS CRASH M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
9 SKY MAIL M VICTOR SORRENSON
10 CHIANTI CHI M STANLEY SPRINGER

Race 3 484m M 13.04
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HT 1
1 WITH INTEREST M ROBERT ANDREWS
2 SAETA M M DALTON (Q)
3 PIEDEN BIGHT M SHANE ROBINSON
4 VALABARB M DEAN TURLEY
5 GREY APACHE M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
6 CROWN HI M JASON FREDERICKS
7 DUNBIBLE DOLL M KEVIN LANGFORD
8 GOOD OLD BLUE M STEPHEN CASEY
9 ERIN JEWEL M MARGARET CLARKE
10 FAIRLY TALL M GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 4 411m 5 13.22
CHARCOAL INN STK
1 MISS NICE 5 ROBERT COOKE
2 PIANELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
3 BRALYN LILLY 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
4 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
5 BLACK TROJAN 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
6 BARREL’S BOY 5 DANIAL ARMFIELD
7 MILK RUN 5 JOHN MCGRORY
8 HAPPY HOPPER 5 JOHN MCGRORY
9 SMOKES LIFTIN’ 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
10 ELITE ESCORT 5 CLAUDE DACEY

Race 5 484m 5 13.39
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES
1 CURIOUS PLEASURE 5 STEVEN BUCKLEY
2 SASSI NELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
3 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
4 PUZZLE PRANCER 5 CAROL COVENY
5 LITTLE CORPORAL 5 ALLAN LANG
6 PRIDE ABILITY 5 BERYL STEPHENS
7 PREMIUM SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
8 SILICONE BOB 5 JAMES ROBINSON
9 COMPASSIONATE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
10 TINY ELLE’S 5 MAVIS WILKINSON

Race 6 411m FFA 13.57
CASINO RSM CLUB FLYING
1 PRETTY KINGSBRAE 4 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
2 NOT TOO SHABBY 4 LESLIE PURNELL
3 TEQUILA BREEZE 3 TONI NORTHFIELD
4 KINDA WILD 1 WILLIAM MORRIS
5 YORKLEA VALLEY 2 ANTHONY MARRAS
6 ROBYN’S KARANNE 3 PATRICK LAVIS
7 GELIGNITE KID 4 DARREN RUSSEL
8 BIG COOL RONNY 4 CHARLES NORTHFIELD

Race 7 620m 4/5 14.14
SHANE NEWSTEAD AUTOMOTIVE
1 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING
2 ELLIE VISTA 5 JULIE GAULD
3 DEE FLAWLESS 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 CALLADOT 5 JULIE GAULD
5 TYPHOON BANDIT 5 TREVOR SALMONI
6 HEWITT 4 JAMES ROBINSON
7 JADORE 5 SHANE ROBINSON
8 GEM MAX 4 MAURICE MCARDLE
9 STORM QUEEN 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 8 411m 4/5 14.32
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS
1 INTEGRITY BOY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
2 ELANORA LASS 5 SHANE ROBINSON
3 BLAZE WE KNOW 4 ROBERT ENSBY
4 TOKEN SENTENCE 4 DARREN RUSSEL
5 BRALYN MERCEDES 5 MAVIS WILKINSON
6 LET GO 5 REG GARDOLL
7 ROGAN ZAC 4 JOHN MCGRORY
8 HALF DONE 4 PATRICK LAVIS
9 LOOK DOWN MISSY 5 CLAUDE DACEY
10 KRISTY MAREE 5 JAMES ROBINSON

Race 9 484m M 14.49
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN H 2
1 VIVACIOUS SONNET M REG GARDOLL
2 OUR PRECIOUS M TERENCE JORDAN
3 SUNBURNT TZAR M GARRY CLUSS
4 SILVER RHONDA M BARBARA BEACH
5 ZIP ZIP STATE M DONALD JARICK
6 CARRY ON CHLOE M ATHOL BRADLEY
7 DELLEMMA SOLVED M TRACEY BAYNHAM
8 CAROL’S ROSE M MERVYN GREBER
9 SO GROOVY M GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 DALLARETTO DEMON M RICHARD VRCKOFF

Race 10 484m 5 15.07
CASINO RURAL TRADERS STK
1 VERADO 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 ORIANA FLYER 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
3 MJALA WARRIOR 5 PATRICK LAVIS
4 GREEN LEE 5 MARGARET SPRINGER
5 BOB SUGAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
6 KIDATEE MATT 5 DARREN RUSSEL
7 BENNY’S TIGER 5 JAMIE O’MALLEY
8 JOE WE KNOW 5 MICHAEL ENSBY
9 VEE 5 TERRY GUYMER
10 MJALA 5 PATRICK LAVIS

Race 11 411m 5 15.24
RANVET STAKE
1 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
2 MJALA OPERATIVE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
3 ENGLISH CAPTAIN 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
4 LITTLE LAUTOKA 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
5 CRIKEY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
6 RUN HONEY RUN 5 REG GARDOLL
7 THINGS WE KNOW 5 MICHAEL ENSBY
8 NIGHT MARC 5 LAURENCE WALKER
9 MOSTLY MISSY 5 GORDON GILL
10 SELECT STATE 5 DONALD JARICK

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments