Saturday 10th May 2008


Race 1 400m 5 13.30
COMMITTEE STAKES
1 KALASHNIKOV 5 MICHAEL HODGES
2 GLEN’S WISH 5 GLEN GINN
3 KYLIE 5 RHONDA MILLSTEED
4 THINK AGAIN 5 RAYMOND BOURKE
5 Vacant
6 COLOUR CITY 5 BARRY COYTE
7 SUNSET WILLIE 5 JAMES DOOLAN
8 TAYLAH KEEPING 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS

Race 2 400m 4 13.45
WORKERS STAKES
1 AT THE HOP 4 RAYMOND BOURKE
2 PLAY CARDS NOW 4 EDNA SHARP
3 Vacant
4 SPRING BOARD 4 JAMES DOOLAN
5 Vacant
6 BULLISH LUCK 4 DANIEL HOSKINS
7 Vacant
8 WILEMENA 4 RHONDA MILLSTEED

Race 3 400m 5 14.00
BLUE PAWS
1 TINY JENMAR 5 JAMES DOOLAN
2 GAULTIER 5 MICHAEL HODGES
3 RUN SPIDERMAN 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
4 OUT OF TOUCH 5 PATRICK ROGERS
5 Vacant
6 MODERN NEWS 5 DARYLE CRAIG
7 STRAIGHT TALK 5 RAYMOND BOURKE
8 FRONTIER GIRL 5 DAMIEN LEE

Race 4 400m 5 14.15
COMMITTEE STAKES
1 OFF THE ROPES 5 GLEN GINN
2 COLLECTIVE BANG 5 ROBERT SHARP
3 POINT BLANK 5 JAMES DOOLAN
4 ULTIMO 5 RAYMOND BOURKE
5 Vacant
6 BALMAIN BIRD 5 LESLEY REYNOLDS
7 ELITE FORT 5 RHONDA MILLSTEED
8 LITTLE ELITE 5 GRAHAM PICKERING

Race 5 400m M 14.30
MAIDEN STAKES
1 LITTLE KRUISER M LESLEY COYTE
2 CHEEKY JENMAR M PATRICK ROGERS
3 Vacant
4 RUN TEE PEE M GRAHAM PICKERING
5 Vacant
6 OCEAN ASSASSIN M G. STERNBERG
7 Vacant
8 RUBIX GOLD M RAYMOND BOURKE

Race 6 400m FFA 14.45
FREE FOR ALL
1 MODERN MARSHALL 3 ROBERT SHARP
2 Vacant
3 COINCIDENTAL 1 RHONDA MILLSTEED
4 Vacant
5 BESS FLANAGAN 3 GRAHAM PICKERING
6 Vacant
7 MANDRAKE 1 RICHARD SHARP
8 Vacant

Race 7 530m 4/5 15.00
COMBINED STAKES
1 BIG LOTTO 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
2 TYLER’S CHAMP 5 GLEN GINN
3 Vacant
4 DIDDY JOY 4 ROBYNNE ANDRISKE
5 LISA KEEPING 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
6 Vacant
7 DOUBLOOM 4 BARRY COYTE
8 TAKE A TOKEN 5 GLEN GINN

Race 8 301m MX 15.15
MIXED STAKES
1 EMILY KNOWS 5 RAYMOND BOURKE
2 TWISTED WRIST M DANIEL HOSKINS
3 Vacant
4 ELUSIVE ME 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
5 Vacant
6 BUSH BOSS M PATRICK ROGERS
7 Vacant
8 SHINERINE M RAYMOND BOURKE

Race 9 301m FFA 15.30
FREE FOR ALL
1 LUCKY WOL 2 GLEN GINN
2 MASTER MAX 3 SHANNON CRAIG
3 Vacant
4 WITH THE STARS 2 SHANNON CRAIG
5 Vacant
6 MERLENE KEEPING 2 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
7 Vacant
8 FREEMAN KEEPING 1 CHARMAINE ROBERTS

Race 10 301m 4 15.45
WORKERS STAKES
1 AWESOME JOEY 4 WILLIAM WRIGHT
2 Vacant
3 MELODY’S GIRL 4 JAMES DOOLAN
4 Vacant
5 ALWAYS ABOUT 4 THOMAS LEDGER
6 Vacant
7 PRETENSION 4 GRAHAM PICKERING
8 Vacant

Race 11 301m 5 16.00
COMMITTEE STAKES
1 MELODY’S LAD 5 JAMES DOOLAN
2 OPHIR GEM 5 BARRY COYTE
3 Vacant
4 CONTRACTOR 5 ROBYNNE ANDRISKE
5 JAMBEROO JULIE 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
6 Vacant
7 PRESSURE PUZZLE 5 RAYMOND BOURKE
8 DISCO DARCY 5 THOMAS LEDGER

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments