Monday 6th October 2008


Race 1 314m M 13.05
BLUE PAW STKS
1 BENNY LITTLE M ROBERT WHITELAW
2 SANDY DIAMOND M KANE HEUSTON
3 CALICO CHICK M HELEN HANSON
4 AIRS AND GRACES M GARRY SHARROCK
5 LIGHTNING MIST M PETER JOHNSTON
6 BRIGADIER BEDE M ARTHUR TURNBULL
7 MR. PRADO M SHAUN FENWICK
8 RELL’S REBEL M ALFRED BOSWELL
9 SALLY’S BELLE M ROBERT WHITELAW
10 PANDA PIRATE M HELEN HANSON

Race 2 392m M 13.25
CASSAR’S WELDING STKS
1 COOL FLASH M ALFRED BOSWELL
2 JACKMAN M HELEN HANSON
3 ROCK A LOUEY M GAVIN MAUNDER
4 SARAH’S PROGENY M BARRY YATES
5 MAGGIE A GOGO M ROBERT WHITELAW
6 REMA’S FELLA M GEOFFREY WALL
7 BLU BOY WONDER M KANE HEUSTON
8 MISS FOSTER M BRETT TOOTH
9 ROCA BENNY M ROBERT WHITELAW
10 ROCTOLL M ROBERT WHITELAW

Race 3 537m MX 13.45
TAREE VET HOSPITAL STKS
1 LOCHINVAR LEVI 5 ROBERT BRANDOLINI
2 FORTIFIED STORY M DAVID HOWARTH
3 CAMEO APPEARANCE M WAYNE CAMPBELL
4 TIFFANY’S PLUNKY 5 PHILLIP BOON
5 ELLYROO M BARRY YATES
6 ELITESQUE 5 GARY BROWN
7 MUST DASH 5 HELEN HANSON
8 POLLY SANNETTE 5 KEVIN JOHNSON

Race 4 537m NG 14.05
COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP HEAT 1
1 PEPPERPINE LASS 4 SHIRLEY LAWSON
2 RIDE THE LINE 5 DAVID HOWARTH
3 GUANTANAMO BOY 4 RONALD ROBERTS
4 BELLBROOK LAD 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
5 RUBY JOJO 3 LIONEL WORTH
6 OUR ELITE BELLE 3 JOHN LAWSON
7 ANSWER MULDOON 5 JULIE LAURANTUS
8 COLUNDER 2 ROBERT MUNN

Race 5 537m NG 14.25
COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP HEAT 2
1 SPORTY RANGER 4 KERRY BARRASS
2 TOKEN TOURIST 5 KEVIN JOHNSON
3 BRAVO MAX 5 DAVID HOWARTH
4 FUTURE FUND 1 JOHN LAWSON
5 NEW SOUTH BAZ 1 GLEN MCLEAN
6 MARBILL 4 MARK MORGAN
7 INGLISS BALE 1 SHANNON BOYD
8 CASHMERE QUEEN 3 DIANNE CRAIG

Race 6 392m NG 14.45
ASURE COUNTRY CUP HEAT 1
1 ILLUSIONIST FLO 5 DAVID BETTS
2 CALZAGHE 5 GLEN MINORS
3 SARAH SANNETTE 4 KEVIN JOHNSON
4 BLUE SKIES AHEAD 5 ROBERT GLOVER
5 Vacant
6 TURBO RIPS 3 GLEN MCLEAN
7 HILL OF HEARTS 5 STEPHEN MCHUGH
8 SHIRE FLYER 5 ROBERT WHITELAW

Race 7 392m NG 15.05
ASURE COUNTRY CUP HEAT 2
1 JUDE’S BABE 5 DEBORAH ROACH
2 NO RUSHIN’ 5 NEVILLE STOKES
3 LUKE JACK MAC 5 KEVIN MARSH
4 WALLAMBA MISS 5 ROBERT GLOVER
5 Vacant
6 TWO NEW 4 BARRY AUSTIN
7 EASY AS PIE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
8 GUARD THE ROYAL 5 WAYNE CAMPBELL

Race 8 392m NG 15.25
ASURE COUNTRY CUP HEAT 3
1 FOGGART’S WALK 5 LIONEL WORTH
2 PRINCESS NIMBLE 3 GEOFFREY WALL
3 WALLAMBA DIGGER 1 ROBERT GLOVER
4 MISS WILDFIRE 5 RICHARD PATTERSON
5 Vacant
6 DEVINE IMAGE 4 PATRICK PARRELLI
7 LOVES TO CRUISE 5 STEPHEN MCHUGH
8 FUTURE LESSON 5 KERRY MARSH

Race 9 314m 5 15.45
CENTREPOINT CHICKENS STKS
1 TOTAL PANIC 5 ROBERT BRANDOLINI
2 TYCOON MAGIC 5 RICHARD PATTERSON
3 DEVINE MAGIC 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
4 HOT MUSTARD 5 TY MATTHEWS
5 MISS SUZIE 5 MICHAEL MCGUIRE
6 ELUSIVE MAI 5 GEOFFREY WALL
7 MALUA MAGIC 5 BARRY HARMEY
8 BAZNAB 5 GLEN MCLEAN
9 MACY MAY 5 TONY MARTIN
10 NIMMITY NEV 5 KEVIN BRAY

Race 10 314m 3/4 16.05
ABERNATHY EDUCATION STKS
1 DYLJAY 4 MICHELLE MARTIN
2 ELLEN ISABELLA 4 HELEN HANSON
3 IMA TOY BOY 4 MARGARET WALL
4 HYPER SPORT 3 KEVIN MARSH
5 Vacant
6 KENNY RINGO 4 MARGARET WALL
7 STEVIEBAZ 3 GLEN MCLEAN
8 JEN EX YOWIE 4 KANE HEUSTON

Race 11 392m 5 16.25
SOLOMON’S FRUIT & VEG STKS
1 BATTLERS LUCK 5 CLIFFORD BEATTIE
2 TALLOWOOD BLOSOM 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
3 WHITE APACHE 5 GARRY SHARROCK
4 EBONY VANE 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 HASTY KIWI 5 PAUL SHEPHERD
6 KAZ CARD 5 BARRY AUSTIN
7 MULWEE RANGER 5 ROBERT WATSON
8 RUBY STONE 5 MARK MORGAN
9 REAL NIKITA 5 BARRY HARMEY
10 SPECIAL SUBJECT 5 STANLEY TOWERS

Race 12 314m 5 16.45
SUPPORTER’S CLUB STKS
1 TOLANDO 5 IRENE WALES
2 MISS SUSHI 5 RONALD KEMP
3 BLUE TIRI 5 NARELLE TURNER
4 SPEEDY SISTER 5 PETER HONNERY
5 MR. LINCOLN 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
6 PRAIRIE PROWLER 5 TY MATTHEWS
7 STARLINE JOHNNY 5 MICHELLE MARTIN
8 AMBER ALLY 5 HELEN HANSON
9 NIMMITY NEV 5 KEVIN BRAY
10 MACY MAY 5 TONY MARTIN

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments