Saturday 1st March 2008


Race 1 420m M 13.45
MAIDEN SPRINT
1 I’M NOT BLUE M UNAVAILABLE
2 OUT OF TUNE M CARY GRANT
3 MY BOY CHIFFON M Unavailable
4 FILLETTE NOIR M KEVIN LANGFORD
5 GEORGIAN THUG M Unavailable
6 BRIARA BEGOSH M UNAVAILABLE
7 SPINNING NIKITA M Unavailable
8 NELMIESTER M UNAVAILABLE
9 MAYA CHIFFON M Unavailable

Race 2 420m 5 14.04
BLUE PAWS MARCH NOVICE HEAT 1
1 BEAT GOES ON 5 Unavailable
2 BRALYN STEVE 5 C WALKER (Q)
3 SUITE TAHLIA 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 BAWDY’S LAMENT 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
5 KOKOMO STAR 5 DONALD JARICK
6 GOLDEN GASNIER 5 Unavailable
7 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
8 BONZA BAZZA 5 LORNA COATES
9 FAIRY TOPIA 5 Unavailable
10 MAXIMUS EXTREMIS 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 520m MX 14.23
MIXED STAKES
1 NEW AGE STAR M UNAVAILABLE
2 STEEL ENFORCER M Unavailable
3 EAGLE NIKITA M Unavailable
4 BRALYN JESS 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 ONLY YOU M Unavailable
6 GOLDEN TIP M UNAVAILABLE
7 MOOBALL COUNTRY 5 KEVIN LANGFORD
8 CROSS HAIRS M Unavailable
9 MRS. BRIGHT 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 420m FFA 14.42
FREE FOR ALL SPRINT
1 SWEARENGEN 1 C BOYLETT
2 FAITH IN BUNDY 1 UNAVAILABLE
3 ROSE FESTOON 2 UNAVAILABLE
4 DOOLEY’S PRIZE 3 RONALD MCCALMAN
5 CLASSIC ATTITUDE 3 UNAVAILABLE
6 GUCCI LASS 2 Unavailable
7 JUST ROSS 3 Unavailable
8 ALOTA PACE 2 Unavailable

Race 5 520m 5 15.01
BORDER STAKES
1 COUNTER PUNCH 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 SPECIAL SUNSHINE 5 Unavailable
3 TORI BELLE 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 OWHATA SURF 5 DONALD JARICK
5 RACE THE WIND 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 BYANGUM BLITZ 5 LORNA COATES
7 JUGGERNAUT 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 PILGRIM FRED 5 Unavailable
9 LICORICE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
10 MRS. BRIGHT 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 420m MX 15.20
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN FINAL
1 DEE NINE CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE
2 MOUNTAIN HEIR M D CRATES
3 HARMONY SONG 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 ROSEBERRY LORD M PAUL WASSON
5 SEVERED 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 MISTER LANE M UNAVAILABLE
7 BRIARA BLITZ M UNAVAILABLE
8 GIRDLER M Unavailable
9 NEW AGE STAR M UNAVAILABLE
10 BRIARA BEGOSH M UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 520m 5 15.39
FINAL 5TH GRADE
1 IT’S ONLY ME 5 Unavailable
2 DIAMOND VALE 5 RONALD HANDLEY
3 BONE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
4 PUTTLEY 5 TERRENCE SMITH
5 SPECIAL GIFT 5 Unavailable
6 ZULU CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
7 LONG CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
8 STAR’S GO BLUE 5 Unavailable
9 MRS. BRIGHT 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 BRALYN JESS 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 8 420m 5 15.58
5TH GRADE SPRINT FINAL
1 JOHN JAY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
2 PENSA BLUE 5 Unavailable
3 SKYE OSTI 5 KEITH BOAN
4 BROAD JET GAL 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 NO BLAME 5 TREVOR WILSON
6 PHANTOM RAIDER 5 Unavailable
7 UNSPEAKABLE 5 KEITH BOAN
8 THIRSTY KOO 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 SARAH’S CURL 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 SPECIAL SUNSHINE 5 Unavailable

Race 9 420m 5 16.17
BLUE PAWS MARCH NOVICE HEAT 2
1 YIANNI’S SPECIAL 5 Unavailable
2 SPECIAL GROUND 5 PAUL WASSON
3 CHIFFON 5 Unavailable
4 TIP’S HOPE 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 HARDEN LAD 5 Unavailable
6 DRUNKEN TREASURE 5 RODNEY MAGNAY
7 PRETTY AND PERT 5 DESMOND GILROY
8 BEAUTY FOOL 5 DONALD JARICK
9 MAXIMUS EXTREMIS 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 JOSHUA’S SPIRIT 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 10 420m 5 16.36
BLUE PAWS MARCH NOVICE HEAT 3
1 IT’S A FARMER 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 SARAH’S CURL 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 MY MATE BUDDY 5 LORNA COATES
4 SURF’S HOT 5 Unavailable
5 IRON GIRL 5 MICHAEL BEACH
6 STRAWBERRY CREAM 5 DESMOND GILROY
7 TIA TEXADA 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 AWESOME HEART 5 KEITH BOAN
9 JOSHUA’S SPIRIT 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 FAIRY TOPIA 5 Unavailable