Monday 28th April 2008


Race 1 520m 5 19.31
OVERFLO AT STUD STK
1 BLIMEY 5 MARK WILCOX
2 LEAD THE QUE 5 IAN DARCEY
3 CUSTOM ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA
4 MISS SHAK 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
5 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
6 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
7 STEEL IN TUNED 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 STARFIRE HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
9 IN RARE FORM 5 SHANE SCUGLIA
10 WAVE TO AULANI 5 TOM HALLEY

Race 2 720m 5 19.52
BLUE PAWS STAYERS STK
1 ASHLIN MELODY 5 IAIN STANLEY
2 MICK TANGA 5 CAROLYN REINKE
3 PAYING THE PRICE 5 FRANCIS HAYES
4 TWO GEE UP 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
5 GOZO’S PICK 5 MARIO DEBONO
6 BLUE TONGUE 5 PETER TOBIN
7 JADORE 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
8 FILIBUSTER 5 KEITH ANDERSON

Race 3 520m 4 20.13
MULTIQUIP STAKE
1 TRUE SUNRISE 4 BRADLEY FIELD
2 WHAT ABOUT HARRY 4 STEVE CARR
3 TAYLA MAGOO 4 SIMON RHODES
4 THAI ALERT 4 RICHARD DEAN
5 DASHING PUZZLE 4 JOHN HEARD
6 GO TYSON 4 TRACEY HURST
7 SCARLET BANNER 4 GARY ADAMS
8 BARGERO 4 STEPHEN CLEARY

Race 4 520m 5 20.30
MAITLAND TO CITY FINAL
1 PRINCE ERAGON 5 MARK ROBERTS
2 HONK HOWSON 5 BARRY GIBBONS
3 DRUMMA WATER 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
4 ROCKSTAR IMAGE 5 NICHOLAS HEALEY
5 SNOWY KNOX 5 EMANUEL BORG
6 OUR PROPERTY 5 CHRISTOPHER PLANT
7 BLUE MANNO 5 STEPHEN MCHUGH
8 SORRY JAMES 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
9 MISS SHAK 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
10 CASH OR CANDLES 5 KEVIN CROWFOOT

Race 5 720m 5 20.51
THE SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 FLAMIN’ COBBER 5 GLEN QUIRK
2 SNOOZE YOU LOSE 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
3 SKYLEE OSTI 5 LORRAINE ROY
4 DISCO GIRL 5 BRETT TURNER
5 PACE SETTER 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
6 IRINKA JUDITH 5 DAMIAN MEROLA
7 FAST DREAM 5 DEAN TURLEY
8 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING

Race 6 520m FFA 21.13
GREYHOUND LEADER STAKE
1 MIDNIGHT SPIRIT 2 ROSELEEN PRINGLE
2 ASHES PLATINUM 4 PAUL GALEA
3 COOL OBEE 2 PAULINE MORAN
4 SUPER BUCKS 4 SIMON RHODES
5 FLATLANDER 1 STUART BARRON
6 SHOTGUN SPARGE 4 BARRY GIBBONS
7 GOOD ODDS JUDY 3 TRACEY HURST
8 GOT THE STUFF 2 RENEE YOUNG

Race 7 520m 5 21.30
TEDESCO TAILORING STK
1 MILORD ADMIRAL 5 SANDRA BROWN
2 NIGHT STALKER 5 SIMON MA
3 DAINTY HABIT 5 GEOFFREY COOK
4 DOUBLE TROUBLE 5 ROSELEEN PRINGLE
5 FRANKS MELODY 5 BRYAN CANELLIS
6 HIGHTOWER 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
7 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE
8 CRAZY MOVER 5 JUSTIN KING
9 DEAKSEY 5 TROY SUNDSTROM
10 QUEEN BREE 5 REBECKA CRAWLEY

Race 8 520m 5 21.50
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 ITCHIN TO TELL 5 RON WHITE
2 JOE FELLA 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
3 LET HER FLY 5 CAROLYN REINKE
4 SHE’S HOT 5 CRAIG KING
5 SURFING MAGIC 5 TERRY PRIEST
6 EURO BOY 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
7 KIMMY’S DIVA 5 BRUCE MACKIE
8 RINALDI 5 ANTON LAURIC
9 MURRANJI BANJO 5 MAURICE ELLIOTT
10 COMFORTABLY NUMB 5 JASON WILSON

Race 9 520m 5 22.14
PAGES EVENT HIRE STK
1 MIDNITE ACTION 5 BRUCE MACKIE
2 MYSTERY QUEEN 5 CRAIG KING
3 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
4 WEDDING KISS 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
5 IZA CAR 5 IAN DARCEY
6 SHE AIN’T HEAVY 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 SANTE LOUISA 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 SOUTHERN DOMAIN 5 TERRENCE STEWART
9 SPIKE’S SPECIAL 5 BRUCE MACKIE
10 RADIO STAR 5 RICHARD DEAN

Race 10 520m 5 22.32
NICE PRODUCTS STAKE
1 LATE TO FIRE 5 BRENT RYAN
2 MADISON TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
3 TADMORE ERNIE 5 RONALD BARBER
4 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER
5 HOTLINE FRECKLES 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 GLOBAL FURY 5 PAUL CHERRY
7 MISTY OPAL 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
8 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 WHAT A GOODWIN 5 BRYAN YOUNG
10 JUST MY STAR 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM