Saturday 8th November 2008


Race 1 520m 4/5 19.27
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 SADIE’S SECRET 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
2 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
3 MISS PANAMA 4 RICHARD DEAN
4 SMOKE DA JAVA 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
5 FREE PARIS 5 MARK TUMETH
6 MUST BE LOVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
7 COOL OBEE 5 PAULINE MORAN
8 BULUI TULUMI 5 RICHARD RILEY
9 UNA’S GHOST 5 KAREN HAYTER

Race 2 520m 5 19.48
TAB JACKPOTS TONIGHT STK
1 SIMPLY BOND 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
2 KRYSTLE’S PRIDE 5 KARINA BRITTON
3 FREDDY LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
4 THAI DREAM 5 JAMIE DAVIS
5 OUR CHECE 5 VICTOR ELLUL
6 QUOTA OF ALE 5 NOEL WRIGHT
7 CAMDEN COURT 5 DOUGLAS ROGERS
8 POUNCE 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
9 UNA’S GHOST 5 KAREN HAYTER

Race 3 520m 5 20.05
OVER FLO @ STUD STK
1 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET
2 PRETTY BOY TROY 5 JOHN SPITERI
3 CHLOE MILNE 5 ROBERT MILNE
4 GOLDEN RUBY 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
5 LONE PUZZLE 5 RICHARD RILEY
6 IN RARE FORM 5 SHANE SCUGLIA
7 DAMON FUTURE 5 WALTER CHISWICK
8 OSTI’S ACE 5 ADELE POWELL
9 UNA’S GHOST 5 KAREN HAYTER

Race 4 720m NG 20.27
PAGES EVENT HIRE SUM. CUP HT1
1 WAR HERO 3 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
2 LYN’S DAISY 2 CHARLIE DIMECH
3 ABBI TAYLAH 3 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
4 MY SON RULES 3 TERENCE BOURKE
5 FELICITY LANE 3 MARGARET BANNERMAN
6 LILLEY CRIMINAL 4 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
7 LACONIC LARRY 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
8 ROYAL TOUCH 5 CAROLYN REINKE
9 COOL TUNE 5 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 5 520m 4 20.50
GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD STK
1 IRINKA BRONTE 4 FREDERICK MALONE
2 STEEL IN TUNED 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
3 ALL STING 4 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
4 MYSTERY QUEEN 4 CRAIG KING
5 BEVERAGE 4 GARRY WILLIAMS
6 LUCKY FIND 4 WALTER LUTIGER
7 BARGERO 4 STEPHEN CLEARY
8 TUMBLE SPEED 4 DESMOND CHECK

Race 6 720m NG 21.12
PAGES EVENT HIRE SUM. CUP HT2
1 GRACEFUL AMY 3 JASON MAGRI
2 CALHOUN PARK 3 WARREN HARPER
3 PRINCESS BALE 4 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
4 OCTANE AL 4 CAROLYN REINKE
5 WESTERN LAND 5 JASON THOMPSON
6 NICELY DONE 3 ROBERT GILTINAN
7 MAXIE 4 BEVERLEY DEBONO
8 OTHERS QUOTED 3 JOHN MOONEY
9 COOL TUNE 5 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 7 520m 4 21.35
MULTIQUIP STK
1 THUNDER SUZ 4 WALTER LUTIGER
2 BLUEY TADMORE 4 TOM ASTBURY
3 PEARL LANE 4 MARGARET BANNERMAN
4 PROVEN CHAYSE 4 MARK AZZOPARDI
5 DID I ENTERTAIN 4 ROBERT ARNOLD
6 TIGGERLONG PETAL 4 MARGARET KEYS
7 MYALLA DANCER 4 STEPHEN CLEARY
8 DEANO MARTINO 4 LARRY PROCOPIO

Race 8 520m 2/3 21.57
TEDESCO MENSWEAR STK
1 MANDINGO 3 DOREEN DRYNAN
2 MISS BEESLEE 3 PAMELA CAINES
3 BRANDED 2 JAMES COYLE
4 TIGGERLONG PATCH 3 MARGARET KEYS
5 RICKY LEE 3 KEITH PEDRANA
6 EXTREMELY KOOL 3 SUSAN SANDS
7 WONDEROUS 3 MICHAEL ABBOTT
8 BERT’S THUNDER 3 WALTER LUTIGER

Race 9 520m 5 22.20
SCHWEPPES STK
1 KAYLA ENLIM 5 ROBERT MILNE
2 GOLD STATED 5 GREGORY LYE
3 BONGEEN’S GIRL 5 WARREN HARPER
4 SILKY CHARM 5 JASON MAGRI
5 QUOTA OF COAL 5 NOEL WRIGHT
6 TOTAL ANOHKI 5 FRANK WRIGHT
7 TINY THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
8 KING TATTS 5 LISA CURLE
9 UNA’S GHOST 5 KAREN HAYTER

Race 10 520m 5 22.42
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 NO COMFORT 5 LEN HAARING
2 MISS FEVER 5 LISA CURLE
3 LOONEY LAD 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
4 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
5 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
6 MCGARRY 5 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
7 THIS IS JOANEY 5 DOROTHY KIRK
8 MAD THUNDER 5 PETER FALAS
9 UNA’S GHOST 5 KAREN HAYTER

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments