Thursday 19th February 2009


Advance Performance Dash – C5 295m 17:17
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 48163 Benzene 16.85 J & D Fahey
2 13161 Nitro Mowie 17.19 A Hart & K Taylor
3 22427 Rocka Hula 17.15 M M Grant
4 14243 Another Mangles 17.32 J T McInerney
5 51811 Saigon Lord 17.18 M M Grant
6 11121 Grant A Fortune 16.88 P & T Hammond
7 21165 Lotto Leo 17.28 J T McInerney
8 57336 Cawbourne Dore fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 11746 Sir Kretion 17.30 J T McInerney
10 57616 Duwanna Hand 17.20 R Adcock

Challenge Opawa All-Up Sprint – C3 295m 17:54
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11172 Genista Dreama fsdt J E Dunn
2 55733 Micro Sissy 17.39 B C Dann
3 33171 Taiga 17.27 M J Flipp
4 81677 Lucy’s Mint fsdt J M Jopson
5 47347 Another Sage nwd J T McInerney
6 45565 Whata Bowla fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 66427 Chile Time 17.40 G A Cleeve
8 42622 Les Baxter 17.15 J T McInerney
9 64775 Know What 17.38 G A Cleeve
10 86887 Stratus Bekelee 17.19 A Hart & K Taylor

Duvauchelle Hotel Stakes – C2 520m 18:34
$1800.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11212 Zita Grace 30.78 M M Grant
2 56647 Freddie Sage 30.91 J T McInerney
3 13132 Splendid Tycoon 31.12 M M Grant
4 34413 Allegrini 30.89 L J Waretini
5 53336 Lager In Paris fsdt M M Grant
6 2F426 Metro Scoop 30.46 J & D Fahey
7 13215 Sky Vane 30.91 I A Fensom
8 16F83 Pango Will He 30.90 A J McCook
9 27274 Frosty Equator 30.56 R Adcock
10 18781 Nitro Vixen 30.59 A Hart & K Taylor

Www.canterburyproperty.co.nz Sprint – C4 295m 19:14
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65378 Themelo 17.23 M M Grant
2 75715 Old Mate Bob 17.42 M M Grant
3 71436 Cawbourne Molly 17.23 M J Flipp
4 51388 Alecia Reltub 17.31 J T McInerney
5 34464 Know Faith 17.45 G A Cleeve
6 88876 Scarlet Empress 17.31 A Joyce
7 11121 Another Baxter 17.19 J T McInerney
8 32322 Willy Echo 17.21 L J Waretini
9 67168 Tasha’s Girl fsdt A Hart & K Taylor
10 64867 Missing Been 17.33 P Freeman & A Turnwald

Barron’s Supplies Stakes – C4 520m 19:53
$2600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 88367 Mick Baxter 30.19 J T McInerney
2 1153F Sensative Harry 30.18 J & D Fahey
3 37764 Sally Baxter 30.56 J T McInerney
4 75212 Botany Jim 30.56 J T McInerney
5 14777 Lagoon Lad 30.74 J T McInerney
6 21232 Smash Mccoy 30.68 M M Grant
7 35255 Smash Palace 30.56 M M Grant
8 66243 Know Help nwd G A Cleeve
9 57257 Cyber Blue 30.43 J & D Fahey
10 75286 Keep Ya Cool nwd J M Jopson

Speights Six Pack Dash – C5 295m 20:23
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41F34 Genista Assassin 17.21 J E Dunn
2 85132 Elite Baxter 17.14 J T McInerney
3 32381 Watch The Jet 16.90 B C Dann
4 78813 Cawbourne Happy 17.29 M M Grant
5 16343 Know Desire 17.25 G A Cleeve
6 52154 Cadbury Hand 17.34 R Adcock
7 44451 Tony Knows 16.99 J T McInerney
8 14165 Homebush Castor 17.32 J T McInerney
9 33745 Rosie Return 17.24 L J Waretini
10 83386 Leumeah Miss 17.19 J T McInerney

Bills Bar & Bistro Canterbury Futurity Stakes Final – R/Af 520m 20:55
$30000.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 25332 Rotovegas Girl nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 11651 Ohoka Tash 30.16 L J Waretini
3 22451 Know Spirit 30.19 G K Turnwald
4 26612 Deal For You 30.55 G A Cleeve
5 14331 Patty’s Girl 30.46 J & D Fahey
6 11112 Line Up 30.77 G A Cleeve
7 76341 Hear The Cheers 30.22 A D Williams
8 87172 Know Question 30.48 G A Cleeve
9 B1313 Thrilling Shot nwd G E Harding
10 76553 Know Best 30.38 G A Cleeve

Shirley Veterinary Centre Sprint – C4 295m 21:25
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 42555 Swift Token 17.17 J T McInerney
2 66187 World Warning 17.56 M M Grant
3 65736 Know Good 17.24 G K Turnwald
4 37412 Saint Daniel 17.08 J T McInerney
5 36454 Jill Baxter 17.30 J T McInerney
6 54358 Not A Whata 17.15 M J Flipp
7 35444 Know Better 17.10 G A Cleeve
8 72567 Mr Fugles 17.19 J M Jopson
9 67168 Tasha’s Girl fsdt A Hart & K Taylor
10 37837 Most Royal 17.47 A Hart & K Taylor

Www.greyhoundtips.co.nz Stakes – C4/5 520m 21:55
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 14486 Chile Tart 30.61 G A Cleeve
2 34111 Superfine 30.40 J & D Fahey
3 56454 Winsome Junior 30.25 J E Dunn
4 17181 Rockabye Lad 30.17 J & D Fahey
5 36311 Winsome Uno 30.07 J & D Fahey
6 13214 Crafty Flynn 30.40 G A Cleeve
7 47178 Winsome Blitz 30.04 S R Fagan
8 26875 Elara 30.28 L J Waretini
9 57257 Cyber Blue 30.43 J & D Fahey
10 75286 Keep Ya Cool nwd J M Jopson

Canterbury Otb Association Dash – C3 295m 22:25
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 33371 Betty Beatzer 17.35 C Mitchell
2 23574 Charteris Bay 17.38 J T McInerney
3 65445 Go Strait Threw 17.30 J T McInerney
4 67225 Hailstone Herb 17.44 J T McInerney
5 18583 Know Cents 17.31 G A Cleeve
6 11783 Nitro Bingle 17.20 A Hart & K Taylor
7 53652 Homebush Bree 17.54 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 33756 Rocky Pockets 17.42 G A Cleeve
9 64775 Know What 17.38 G A Cleeve
10 86887 Stratus Bekelee 17.19 A Hart & K Taylor