Monday 25th August 2008

RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.47PM
B.G.R.C.
F4
1 ITALIAN RED Q M ROBERT GALE
2 VERMIN M DEAN TURLEY
3 BLESSED GRACIE M STEPHEN MISSEN
4 DURIGAN Q M KAYLEEN THRUP
5 MATCHING OUTCOME Q M PAUL FELGATE
6 AMOS MOSES Q M ANDREW MONAGHAN
7 LITTLE BLUE Q M JOHN REIMER
8 SWIFT FOOT SARA M DEAN TURLEY
9 BACK ME UP Q M NOEL MURDOCH
10 MEGABROOKE TOO Q M NIGEL RUGG

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 7.05PM
B.G.R.C.
F4
1 UNO JOEY Q M MAUREEN CULEY
2 KASPER’S GOLD Q M STEPHEN MISSEN
3 DUTCH HARBOUR M MICHAEL MCALISTER
4 CATWALK QUEEN Q M DWYER LENNON
5 SUPREME COMMAND Q M PAUL FELGATE
6 LEZZY ME LAD M RONALD MCCALMAN
7 HEPTARCHY M JOHN REIMER
8 HIGH SPEED HERO M DEAN TURLE
9 HEZA WILD ONE M JOHN REIMER
10 RASSLE M DEAN TURLEY

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 520M 7.24PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 BIKINI BEACH Q 5 HELEN KEEP
2 BLACK NARCISSUS Q M STEPHEN LENNON
3 DOUGIE’S FANTASY 5 GLENDA DART
4 SANTANA GOLD Q M STEPHEN MISSEN
5 TAWNY SHIRAZ Q M PAUL HILL
6 BEAU PIERRE Q M JOHN CONLON
7 BRANDON RIVER Q M PAUL FELGATE
8 BLACK MERMAID Q M PAUL FELGATE
9 BLESSED GRACIE M STEPHEN MISSEN
10 ITALIAN RED Q M ROBERT GALE

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 520M 7.45PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 DREAMIN’ KAKADU 5 ROY DAHL
2 INTELLIGENCE 5 LEE WYLIE
3 SERBS YOU RIGHT Q 5 LANCE SIMON
4 EARTH QUEST Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
5 SURFIN’ SILENCE Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
6 DISCO DANCER 5 MARK JOHNSTON
7 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 POWER OF TEN Q 5 JOHN REIMER

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 600M 8.02PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 AUNTY VICK 4 JOHN DART
2 ON THE ROPES Q 4 DIANNA BUXTON
3 FESTIVEAN Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
4 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 SPONTANEOUS Q 4 KAYLEEN THRUPP
6 BIG DAD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH
7 LAHDI DAH Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
8 BRALYN ANN 5 JOHN DART
9 SONNET’S IMAGE 5 JOHN DART

RACE 06 (BEST 8) 520M 8.23PM
ELITE STATE AT STUD
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 GAZZA SHIRAZ 3 PAUL CAUCHI
2 MONIQUE BAR 3 PAUL CAUCHI
3 BIG LESSON 3 JAN FINNERAN
4 MOBILE PHANTOM Q 1 PAUL FELGATE
5 JINDIVIC Q 2 DIANE HANNON
6 IRON STEED Q 1 PAUL FELGATE
7 WATTS WISE 2 LEE WYLIE
8 CLASSY CHA CHA Q 3 NOEL MURDOCH
9 SECRET BOMBER Q 3 RAYMOND BURMAN

RACE 07 MIXED FINAL 600M 8.44PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS *QDOG*
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 JETT BLACK BOB Q 4 ROBERT ADAMS
2 BEILPAJAH PRINCE Q 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
3 SLEEK AND SMART Q 5 JOHN CONLON
4 FREE CHEERS Q 3 THOMAS NOBLE
5 BLUE PUNISHER 4 JAN FINNERAN
6 BOUNDING Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
7 FLY CONCORD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH
8 MAGNETIC NORTH Q 5 DIANE HANNON
9 JACK DOLLY 4 DAVID IRWIN
10 LAHDI DAH Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 9.02PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MAYWYN’S FURY Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
2 ALMICH LASS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
3 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
4 KEIRON’S PRIDE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
5 CORNELIA MARIE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
6 STRONG BREEZE Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
7 SEMINOLE Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
8 SIR SHIRAZ Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
9 DETWIELER Q 5 ROBERT GALE
10 THISTLE WHISTLE Q 5 HELEN KEEP

RACE 09 NOVICE 520M 9.23PM
WINNING EDGE
F4
1 GIRL LEG Q N NIGEL RUGG
2 SHEZA SURFER N JOHN REIMER
3 HAY CLINTON Q N BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
4 DETWIELER Q N ROBERT GALE
5 SPIDER DIVA Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY
6 SALTY BOY Q N ROBERT DREW
7 THISTLE WHISTLE Q N HELEN KEEP
8 SWEET SURRENDER Q N RAYMOND KNUDSEN

RACE 10 4/5 GRADE 520M 9.43PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4
1 MADAM SASH 4 PAUL CAUCHI
2 LILLY SHIRAZ Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE
3 BILLY BEE STING 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
4 CUTTING REMARK Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
5 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
6 BAR ROOM QUEEN 5 THOMAS NOBLE
7 HEZA PUZZLE 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
8 GEORGIA ANNE Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE