Thursday 16th July 2009


Race 1 520m 6.44pm
NOVICE VELOCETTE F4
1 ROBO RAPTOR N TONY BRETT
2 VOODOO SHAKER N MARGARET QUARRELL
3 ARTY HERMAN N TOM TZOUVELIS
4 RUN KODIE RUN N SERGIO LIVOTTO
5 WIGGLE DOOLEY N BARRY DULL
6 SECRET VICTORY N TOM TZOUVELIS
7 DYNAMIC LADY N JOHN REIMER
8 SHOT OF COURAGE N ROBERT GILTINAN
9 LATE ILLUSION N KERRY BOUFFIER
10 KAMIKAZE MAGPIE N ANDREW RICH

Race 2 520m 7.05pm
4/5 GRADE THE “A” TEAM F4
1 PREMIER CHIEF 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
2 POWER SHIFT 4 ANDREW RUSSELL
3 BLACK PEREGRINE 5 VICKI WISENER
4 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 JOHN PAY
5 GELIGNITE KID 4 DARREN RUSSELL
6 SPRINGER DOOLEY 4 BARRY DULL
7 CHERIKA 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
8 TAKE A SQUIZZ 5 GARRY GILBERT
9 MIDNIGHT JACK 5 GEORGE JOYCE
10 UNO MIDNIGHT 5 LEITH MCHUGH

Race 3 710m 7.22pm
(BEST 8) HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 UNO PLAY BOY 2 HELEN KEEP
2 IRISH FANTASY 4 GARRY GILBERT
3 INTREPID FORCE 5 JOHN FIELD
4 SEMINOLE 3 MICHAEL THRUPP
5 DASHING TOP HAT 4 DWYER LENNON
6 CODE 2 ROBERT GILTINAN
7 BOUNDING 2 FRED CROWTHER
8 ROYSTON RENEGADE 3 PETER ROY
9 SING HALLELUJAH 5 DESMOND GILROY
10 KNOCKERS REVENGE 5 CORY AUSTIN

Race 4 520m 7.41pm
HT 1 GARRARDS WINTER CARNIVAL CUP GROUP 1
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 DYNA FORTE 3 GRAEME BATE
2 COSMIC RUMBLE 4 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
3 QUEEN LAURYN 1 TONY BRETT
4 LUVA DRINK 5 RON BALL
5 ELMA FUD 2 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
6 TREW MILLIONS 1 TINA WOMANN
7 LUCKY ALIVE 3 COLE SHERWOOD
8 COOL FLIGHT 1 SYDNEY SWAIN
9 TEXAS RANGER 5 BRIAN KUTNER
10 BERELLA RIHANNA 5 RON BALL

Race 5 520m 8.05pm
HT 2 GARRARDS WINTER CARNIVAL CUP GROUP 1
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 HANIFY’S IMPACT 5 JASON THOMPSON
2 SHANAHAN BALE 3 TOM TZOUVELIS
3 YIKES 2 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
4 CLASSY CHA CHA 3 NOEL MURDOCH
5 GRAMPIAN 1 GREGORY BRENNAN
6 CRONIN STATE 4 TROY SHARPE
7 VELOCETTE 1 GRAEME BATE
8 SPIRAL GLORY 3 TINA WOMANN
9 TEXAS RANGER 5 BRIAN KUTNER
10 BERELLA RIHANNA 5 RON BALL

Race 6 520m 8.25pm
HT 3 GARRARDS WINTER CARNIVAL CUP GROUP 1
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 REIGN OVER ME 4 VICTOR IRWIN
2 FEDEX 2 JASON THOMPSON
3 RYAN’S A ROCKET 3 RON BALL
4 CINDEEN SHELBY 1 KELVYN GREENOUGH
5 MATCHING OUTCOME 1 TINA WOMANN
6 AZAKHAN 5 ALEX GREEN
7 RUMBLE SUPREME 3 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
8 DASHING CORSAIR 1 DWYER LENNON
9 TEXAS RANGER 5 BRIAN KUTNER
10 BERELLA RIHANNA 5 RON BALL

Race 7 520m 8.44pm
HT 4 GARRARDS WINTER CARNIVAL CUP GROUP 1 F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 TURANZA BALE 1 GRAEME BATE
2 VINTAGE OCTANE 4 DARREN MCDONALD
3 MILLENNIUM 2 GREGORY BRENNAN
4 HIGH EARNER 3 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
5 ESKIMO DANCER 1 REG HAZELGROVE
6 FOXHILL BELLA 2 DENICE WARREN
7 MANHATTAN 4 DARRYL TREMBATH
8 TAP AN RACK 5 GRAHAM HALL
9 TEXAS RANGER 5 BRIAN KUTNER
10 BERELLA RIHANNA 5 RON BALL

Race 8 520m 9.08pm
HT 5 GARRARDS WINTER CARNIVAL CUP GROUP 1
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 PADDY BELL 3 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
2 RAILWAY MAX 5 TINA WOMANN
3 LIKE THE LOOK 4 RON BALL
4 BOGIE BOMBER 4 TONY BRETT
5 ASTON TRIVETT 1 JASON THOMPSON
6 LOTS OF MOOLAH 1 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
7 WHITFIELD BALE 1 GRAEME BATE
8 AZASTAR 2 ALEX GREEN
9 TEXAS RANGER 5 BRIAN KUTNER
10 BERELLA RIHANNA 5 RON BALL

Race 9 520m 9.28pm
5TH GRADE BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 REGAL VICE 5 JOHN PAY
2 SURF CHARIOT 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
3 RAVEN BELLE 5 JIM GALLAWAY
4 SEXY SAL 5 RON BALL
5 FIRE SALE 5 GARRY GILBERT
6 FIRST OVER 5 BRADLEY BELFORD
7 ST. JAMES’ GATE 5 ROBERT GREENSILL
8 FEVER JACK 5 GEORGE JOYCE
9 QUAYS ON LOGAN 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
10 QUEEN OF SPADES 5 MICHAEL BRIANT

Race 10 600m 9.52pm
5TH GRADE SKY CHANNEL F4
1 HOT DESSA 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
2 CHEEKY PRINCE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
3 JOSH’S BUDDY 5 BOB BELFORD
4 ULTRA RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
5 BLAINE BALE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 COUNT THE DOUGH 5 PETER RUETSCHI
7 KATANDRA 5 DAVID HUNTER
8 SACHEEN’S WISH 5 GLENDA DART
9 BOSANOVA BLUE 5 KEVIN FORRESTER
10 FLY CONCORD 5 NOEL MURDOCH