Thursday 30th April 2009


Race 1 710m 6.42pm
4/5 GRADE F4
1 UNO PLAY BOY 4 HELEN KEEP
2 IRISH FANTASY 4 GARRY GILBERT
3 BIG DAD 5 NOEL MURDOCH
4 SHE’S A PENSKE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
Box5 VACANT
6 KILLOUGH ORCHID 5 BARRY MORRIS
7 SEMINOLE 4 MICHAEL THRUPP
8 DIAMOND SPAR 5 JOHN EDWARDS

Race 2 520m 7.05pm
5TH GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP F4
1 5 PETER ROY
2 ROSE CHALICE 5 PETER SIMPSON
3 DIAL TRIPLE OH 5 VICKI WISENER
4 ITALIAN BELLA 5 GERRY CRISCI
5 AZASTAR 5 ALEX GREEN
6 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
7 ZINGARA 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
8 ROXY ROCKS 5 SANDRA HUNT
9 VOODOO PRINCE 5 RACHEL SCOTT
10 IMPACT ZONE 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN

Race 3 520m 7.22pm
HT 1 N/P “FLYING AMY” CLASSIC (FOR GREYHOUNDS WHELPED ON OR AFTER 01/02/07 MAIDENS ELIGIBLE)
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 ANOTHER REQUEST 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
2 BOGIE BOMBER 5 TONY BRETT
3 LORD BAKER 5 GREGORY MELLEN
4 PADDY BELL 4 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
5 RATTLE AND HUM 1 TERENCE MCCARTHY
6 ULTRA RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
7 REGAL SILVER 5 WILLIAM ELSON
8 PURCHASE ORDER 5 TONY ZAMMIT
9 HAYLEY’S GOSSIP 5 GLENN CARLYLE
10 BIG BAZ 5 GRAEME GREENSILL

Race 4 520m 7.41pm
HT 2 N/P “FLYING AMY” CLASSIC F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SANTINO MARELLA 5 STEPHEN ROLPH
2 WHATA SURF 4 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
3 MAJOR BILLY BLUE 5 WILLIAM ELSON
4 WINNEBAGO LASS 5 MARION COADY
5 COSMIC RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
6 DASHING CORSAIR 3 DWYER LENNON
7 PUNK APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
8 THAT’S MY MISSUS 5 ANTHONY HESS
9 DEAGON CHARMER 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
10 BIG BAZ 5 GRAEME GREENSILL

Race 5 520m 8.05pm
NOVICE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 PACKER TYCOON N JEANETTE CAUCHI
2 ROSE RAMBLER N CASEY DARGUSCH
3 BE WARNED N RAYMOND BURMAN
4 AZZ UNO N PETER WILSON
5 VISUALIZATION N BRIAN YOUNG
6 DASHING TOP HAT N DWYER LENNON
7 SURF CHARIOT N JUDY GRIFFITHS
8 RUN KODIE RUN N SERGIO LIVOTTO
9 PURE SURF N PAUL CAUCHI
10 ARTY HERMAN N TOM TZOUVELIS

Race 6 520m 8.25pm
HT 3 N/P “FLYING AMY” CLASSIC F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 BEACH BOND 5 DESMOND GILROY
2 EMO APPEAL 4 JOHN HARRIS
3 GO WILD SUMMER 5 TRAVIS ELSON
4 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
5 ST. JAMES’ GATE 5 ROBERT GREENSILL
6 SHEZ REAL CLASSY 5 DIANNA BUXTON
7 HIGH EARNER 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
8 KEROMA OH SEVEN 5 DAVE IRWIN
9 HAYLEY’S GOSSIP 5 GLENN CARLYLE
10 DEAGON CHARMER 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE

Race 7 600m 8.44pm
4/5 GRADE GARRARDS F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SPOIL ME 4 TRACEY BRYANT
2 5 TONY BRETT
3 ON THE ROPES 4 DIANNA BUXTON
4 KATHY’S RECALL 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
5 AUNTY JOAN 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
6 INTREPID FORCE 5 JOHN FIELD
7 OAKLAND SPIRIT 4 GARY CLARKE
8 VELOCITY THUNDER 5 SHANE ELLIS
9 CLASSY CHA CHA 5 NOEL MURDOCH
10 SNEAKY SHIRAZ 5 RAYMOND BURMAN

Race 8 520m 9.08pm
(BEST 8) HAWKINS SOLUTIONS F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 COULTA BOMBER 1 DAVE IRWIN
2 3 RYAN AYRE
3 ESKIMO DANCER 1
4 KALLAN BALE 2 TOM TZOUVELIS
5 ELMA FUD 1 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
6 STONE COLD SOBER 3 PETER WILSON
7 WHIRLY STORM 3 REG HAZELGROVE
8 KAY SIZE STATE 1 TROY SHARPE
9 SKY LARKING 3 SANDRA HUNT

Race 9 520m 9.28pm
4TH GRADE BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 LOTS OF MOOLAH 4 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
2 SHEOAK MAGPIE 4 NEIL CATCHPOLE
3 WRITE OFF BART 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
4 GNARRALOO 4 MALCOLM DAWSON
5 STRONG BREEZE 4 REG HAZELGROVE
6 SHANAHAN BALE 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
7 RIGHT ON RUBY 4 FRANCIS DUFTY
8 GAZZA SHIRAZ 4 PAUL CAUCHI
9 SURFIN’ SILENCE 4 MALCOLM DAWSON
10 MADAM SASH 4 PAUL CAUCHI

Race 10 520m 9.52pm
5TH GRADE IMAGETEC F4
1 PREMIER CHIEF 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
2 COUNT THE DOUGH 5 PETER RUETSCHI
3 PERFECT PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
4 LUVA DRINK 5
5 RUFFIAN 5 TONY BRETT
6 BELL’S DECANTA 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
7 SAM BEAU STANLEY 5 ALEX GREEN
8 RAMBLIN’ RUBY 5 TRACEY BRYANT
9 THUMPSTER BALE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
10 BLACK RAVEN 5 KRISTINA ARNOLD

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments