Thursday, 9 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 9 February 2017

Race No. 1Luxbet Division17:22 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FESCO MAN251326.57Edward Medhurst
2URANA REALE7NBTRodney Bragg
3IZZY A PRINCE161726.61Kevin Mcconnon
4DEVIL’S DENNBTJack Jury
5JAMELLA RED5627.11Scott Fenton
6BUCKLE UP SLASHNBTLeon Brazendale
7ROSIE OH ROSIE463226.21Darren Critchley
8HOOLTIFIA5NBTMichael Stringer
9DAME KIRRA866526.87Anthony Stennings
10RIDGEVIEW LYNL6527.20Jason Barwick
Race No. 2Tasmaniangreyhoundhalloffame.com…7:46 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOITY TOITY3772NBTBill Witherden
2ANNAKANBTRobert Gourlay
3DEMON LAD476226.43Kevin Mcconnon
4CAPTAIN VANE886827.23Stuart Genge
5FESCO BOY321226.24Edward Medhurst
6MISS MONTEZ7NBTBlake Pursell
7LASHING BARBIENBTAllan Anderson
8GOTTA BE YOU533326.35Anthony Bullock
9INANNA STAR648526.51Peter Higgins
10WINSOME RYDER744626.80Shayne Bond
Race No. 3Reg Ivory Division18:10 PM
4 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILSTON LOCH217819.58Neville Allison
2KOKOMO BEACH4264NBTRodney Bragg
3FAMILY FANTASY777819.88Jamie Devine
4DZIAH372219.53Andrea Mcconnon
5AKINFENWA127519.48Graeme Moate
6DILSTON REBEL827819.49Neville Allison
7GOLDEN NUGGET271719.84Lynden Nichols
8DILSTON DELIGHT114819.49Neville Allison
Race No. 4Bob Brown Juvenile/graduation Qu…8:28 PM
4/5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PICKLED TINK2765NBTPhilip Cassidy
2BOUNDING BOOMER344426.33Gayelene Townsend
3ZIPPING CASH565426.49Wayne Howells
4TIGRA TRON468X26.88Susan Gittus
5BURNING HOUSE2778NBTAllan Anderson
6QUIET BAY544526.32Anthony Bullock
7HATCHET BALE5766NBTSusan Gittus
8PEPPER ROCK225426.64Susan Gittus
9FAMILY CHIEF874526.34Juneen Devine
10VESNA’S SPIRIT225726.60Susan Gittus
Race No. 5George & Eileen Johnson Division…8:52 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG KID134826.27Graeme Moate
2COUNTRY HELEN11626.13Michael Pearce
3QUEEN MATILDA348226.51Anthony Bullock
4WHITEMORE HAWKE38226.95Keith Nichols
5OH SO NICE441226.57Russell Watts
6BET ON DUD785126.57Robert Gourlay
7HAT TRICK BABE242526.31Anthony Bullock
8ZIPPING ELVIS245326.64Dennis Lockley
9KAMIKAZE TURTLE145426.15Anthony Bullock
10FAMILY CHIEF874526.34Juneen Devine
Race No. 6Viv Berresford Division19:13 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEXT MATADOR874226.11Rodney Ransley
2SOL INVICTUS236126.25Patrick Ryan
3TOBRASCA RUSH324326.21Michael Pearce
4VRONTIOS311426.24Kevin Mcconnon
5IN THE PURPLE155726.22Edward Medhurst
6TWO BILLS127426.01Gavin Whitney
7FAMILY PRINCE222326.29Juneen Devine
8SHACK VIEW181226.16Patrick Hall
9STICK AROUND412726.13Keith Nichols
10CANYA ROUSEY234326.35Eileen Thomas
Race No. 7Hilda Williamson Division19:37 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE GUARD412326.27Anthony Bullock
2LONG VIEW BELLE164426.07Graeme Moate
3EL GRAND AMIGO513125.85Patrick Ryan
4HALO LEE323825.79Edward Medhurst
5ELSEY GREGG113125.98Edward Medhurst
6CELTIC KID427626.09Shirley Sutcliffe
7BEMBOKA BELLE214126.33Wayne Howells
8MISS STYLIST655526.07Edward Medhurst
9NEBRASKA BEACH624426.03Anthony Bullock
10KEUNE215825.94Edward Medhurst
Race No. 8Claude Best Division29:55 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VESNA’S SPIRIT225726.60Susan Gittus
2SHE’S OURS362626.31Leon Brazendale
3SCRUFFY SQUAW283126.51Wayne Howells
4AWARE828726.54Anthony Bullock
5BLACK RHINO746226.85Anthony Bullock
6BLACK SHUCK836626.25Graeme Moate
7TOM TOM DRUM857326.55Darren Critchley
8LOCKNANE PEDRO358526.16Dennis Lockley
9BELLEWSTOWN468826.42Margaret Rossendell
10REGENT ASSASSIN475626.47Anthony Bullock
Race No. 9Richard Stamford Division310:17 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND HAWK7368NBTRobin Stocks
2JACK’S MISSILE413326.43Anthony Bullock
3WHODAT BANGIN’362626.45Graeme Moate
4SATIN STYLE461226.34Anthony Bullock
5FREE SPINS512126.43Wayne Howells
6BLASTER MASTER277627.13Leon Brazendale
7FAMILY PICK733226.32Juneen Devine
8CRIMSON SPARKLE43326.60Keith Nichols
9ALMACHINO566526.71Allan Anderson
10HELLO BIRDY667526.34Susan Gittus
Race No. 10Colin & Cyril Rosevear Division410:35 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZ IMPETUOUS131126.21Russell Watts
2DARK FORCE366726.55Gayelene Townsend
3REAL STYLIST455526.58Anthony Bullock
4THUMB PRINT485126.41Wayne Howells
5ELIZA DEE427526.64Allan Anderson
6SKYLOCK KAHN217826.41Leon Brazendale
7RUBY’S FLAME453126.25Blake Pursell
8COOPER’S SHADOW465426.50Anthony Bullock
9SHANLYN POPPY447426.70Pauline Green
10BANJO BARRY785826.82Patrick Hall