Sunday, 15 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 15 March 2015

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook1:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITZEM COLA (TAS)[M]3866FSHK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
2WENTWORTH BEA [M]16347NBTC Watson (Cranbourne West)
3ZOU ZOU NEE [M]83575NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
4CHAMPAGNE BELLE [M]78688NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
5MISS GOLDILOCKS (GA)[M]44776FSHR Britton (Lara)
6ELA MIMI [M]75835FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
7CHARMING ALLY (QLD)[M]664F3NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
8ABOUT TWO MONTHS [M]54FSHM Nash (Little River)
Race No. 2Follow Us @sandowndogs2:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAKATA BALE (NSW)[7]62772FSHA Dailly (Corio)
2ALPHA ATHENA [7]51633NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
3BIG BLACK RUSTY [7]1530.31(3)R Britton (Lara)
4MAGIC COUPS [7]53142NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5JUST LIKE JIM [7]22446NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
6ENDURO MISS [7]45341NBTR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7GAZER BALE (NSW)[7]24626NBTA Dailly (Corio)
8HE’S MA BRO [7]27125NBTD Toner (Bunyip)
9PACIFIC MISS [7]Res.4323529.92(5)E Borg (Keysborough)
10BLACK VELCRO [7]Res.4365730.15(6)C Dew (Anakie)
Race No. 3Follow Us On Instagram Ht12:33 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERZERK [5]23112FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2MINTER BEE (NSW)[7]17316FSHR Reinke (Johnsonville)
3BEAU MAMBO (SA)[5]63311FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4LONG RANGE (NSW)[5]12158NBTM Carter (Kialla)
5BRUCE TYCOON [5]1122829.58(1)R Britton (Lara)
6SIR REUBEN (NSW)[6]3428529.84(6)G Jose (Catani)
7CHAMPER BALE (NSW)[6]23151NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
8JOKOWI [6]13567NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
9MECHA BALE (NSW)[7]Res.72765NBTT Womann (Lara)
10GALO’S DAUGHTER [7]Res.57778NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 4Add Us On Snapchat2:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA CRASH [6]52728FSHA Dailly (Corio)
2CHASIN MIKADO [6]33331NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
3CRAY CRAY [6]8813329.65(8)R Britton (Lara)
4BLACK ARORA [6]77567FSHI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
5EXTRA CUDDLES [6]54124FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
6LOUISIANA LIL [6]21661FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7TEKKI TINKER [6]5331630.41(1)E Borg (Keysborough)
8FIESTY FAIRY [6]24537FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 5Tab.com.au Ht23:09 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARED EQUITY [7]1435729.90(5)A Langton (Anakie)
2BROADWAY MISS (QLD)[6]3135729.55(1)M Carter (Kialla)
3LEKTRA CONCORD [5]1327429.36(3)A Dailly (Corio)
4CHARLESTON [5]F2271FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
5ZORK BALE (NSW)[6]73421NBTT Womann (Lara)
6CONNOR’S ROCKET [7]25263NBTH Collins (Lara)
7SLICK JOHN [5]53124FSHL Sgroi (Cranbourne East)
8BILLY BUBBA [5]46751NBTJ Naughton (Berwick)
9MECHA BALE (NSW)[7]Res.72765NBTT Womann (Lara)
10GALO’S DAUGHTER [7]Res.57778NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 6Rsn – Racing And Sport3:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[5]4123429.89(6)S Collins (Lara)
2LEMON PATCHWORK [5]8666130.05(8)M Collyer (Coburg East)
3FURY BALE (NSW)[5]5363229.57(3)J Hunt (Lara)
4BUCKLE UP OMNIN (TAS)[5]22175FSHR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
5LEKTRA OUTLAW [5]52665NBTA Dailly (Corio)
6MR. FOX [5]8211329.88(8)G Mitchell (Keilor)
7KOBYETTA [5]82411NBTC Azzopardi (Caroline Springs)
8FOXY GEMS [5]32317FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
9SUPER VENUS [5]Res.77437NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 7Sky Racing Ht33:47 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUMPY’S LUCK [6]8815430.13(6)R Britton (Lara)
2MADEMOISELLE SOX [5]84711NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
3LEOPOLD BALE (NSW)[5]11237NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
4NINETY FIVE [7]4313630.03(6)H Collins (Lara)
5SACRAMENTO SAL [5]6171129.77(2)J Sharp (Lara)
6COUNTRY BALLAD (TAS)[6]2315629.80(3)A Langton (Anakie)
7ALEXIS KELTON [5]15128NBTS Toner (Pakenham)
8DANCING PUMPS [7]6555429.75(1)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9MECHA BALE (NSW)[7]Res.72765NBTT Womann (Lara)
10GALO’S DAUGHTER [7]Res.57778NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 8Tab Rewards4:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXUBERANT [5]12141FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2HIGHBURY (NSW)[5]1738829.46(1)R Britton (Lara)
3DYNA DOUBLE ONE (NSW)[5]22142FSHA Dailly (Corio)
4POLLY BALE (NSW)[5]7125429.54(6)A Dailly (Corio)
5MAGIC DREAM [5]33185NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
6SUPERFONIC (QLD)[5]8744129.40(4)S Whyte (Bunyip)
7DARBAIN DASHER [5]65687NBTR Cook (Munro)
8SHANLYN PATCH [5]2546TNBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
9SUPER VENUS [5]Res.77437NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 9Facebook.com/sandowndogs Ht44:27 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGIE ROCKS [6]112FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
2BOWL ‘EM OUT (NSW)[7]24414NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3DANYO’S TOM [5]6411429.65(7)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4CADENCE BALE (NSW)[4]3351629.84(3)J Hunt (Lara)
5BOUNTY (QLD)[6]4381729.84(5)T Womann (Lara)
6MISS LATOYA [5]7826829.96(3)R Cook (Munro)
7DECANUS (QLD)[5]54577NBTR Crawford (Pearcedale)
8PRECIPITATION (SA)[5]4712130.50(7)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
9MECHA BALE (NSW)[7]Res.72765NBTT Womann (Lara)
10GALO’S DAUGHTER [7]Res.57778NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 10We Love The Dogs Ht54:49 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELJAY BELLE [5]41164NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
2FIREMAN JOHNNY [5]315F3FSHG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
3ZSA ZOOM (NSW)[5]1251329.81(6)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4OLD MAN EMU [6]6821629.70(4)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5GOT THE PICTURE [5]62456NBTJ Mcintyre (Exford)
6NORK [7]74323NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
7PAUA TO ESCAPE (NSW)[4]2217829.67(1)G Hall (Yarragon)
8ANGEL OF MUSIC [6]4223329.90(8)A Langton (Anakie)
9MECHA BALE (NSW)[7]Res.72765NBTT Womann (Lara)
10GALO’S DAUGHTER [7]Res.57778NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 11Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au Ht65:11 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPILLON [7]6632130.42(2)S Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
2DAPHNE’S PARTY [6]11434FSHM Carter (Kialla)
3MAY IT BE [6]21744NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4FEVER PITCH [5]18161FSHR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5LOLA’S ENTITY [7]35313FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
6DASHING DIESEL [5]6441630.05(8)D Mckenzie (Tynong North)
7BARKSDALE (NSW)[5]3576529.60(5)G Jose (Catani)
8BROTHER LEO [5]1731229.82(3)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9MECHA BALE (NSW)[7]Res.72765NBTT Womann (Lara)
10GALO’S DAUGHTER [7]Res.57778NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 12Lucky Last Ht75:36 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKARI SPARK [6]2223129.72(8)P Dapiran (Northwood)
2TOBIAS KELTON [5]5231529.86(3)S Toner (Pakenham)
3BLOCKBUSTER [5]52616FSHG Clifton (Tynong North)
4PRETTY BALE (NSW)[6]652F5NBTS Collins (Lara)
5QUIZMASTER (NSW)[6]8837130.07(1)A Langton (Anakie)
6BROWN BOMBER (NSW)[7]188NBTM Carter (Kialla)
7GREYSYND PHANTOM [6]1645229.80(6)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
8JOHNNY MOBSTER [6]8645229.74(2)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9MECHA BALE (NSW)[7]Res.72765NBTT Womann (Lara)
10GALO’S DAUGHTER [7]Res.57778NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)