Friday, 3 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday, 3 February 2017

Race No. 1Topcat Video Productions (1-4 Wins) Ht17:21 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCO MARLOW [5]6711422.96(3)C Barnard (Longwarry)
2TEKKI CLOUD [5]5342823.05(7)R Lesjak (Nyora)
3SHOWIN’ ATTITUDE (QLD)[6]3121523.07(1)V Wisener (Hazelwood)
4SCANEZ JEWEL [5]44156FSH
5LEGAL [6]27235FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
6BELLA HA HA [7]32427NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7RIGHTO MITCH [4]5272522.90(3)R Winter (Denison)
8CRACKING JOE [5]18421FSTDL Hall (Yarragon)
9DR. WATSON [6]Res.6547323.23(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
10URBAN ENFORCER (QLD)[7]Res.55647FSHG Sciortino (Forestdale)
Race No. 2Haley Concreting (1-4 Wins) Ht27:42 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAIRY WHERE [5]14811NBTT Proctor (Alberton West)
2HELLO NIMBLE [6]22563NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
3TUCO SALAMANCA (QLD)[4]3636422.67(1)V Wisener (Hazelwood)
4NITRONIUN (NSW)[4]1133722.74(1)W Duve (Denison)
5JARRAD KEATS [6]3533123.00(6)R Floyd (Cobains)
6MANDELA SUN [6]38326NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
7DR. COLT [7]617FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8TRY ME [5]26381NBTM Justice (Five Ways)
9OPAL LATTE [7]Res.78682NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
10PERFECT HOURS [7]Res.66671FSTDC Barnard (Longwarry)
Race No. 3Like Us On Facebook (1-4 Wins) Ht38:02 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN A PICKLE [6]2266423.17(3)G Jose (Catani)
2HONEY FANTASY (NSW)[5]65463NBTV Wisener (Hazelwood)
3JIMMY’S ANGEL [5]11133FSTDJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
4DR. CADENZA [7]7573523.06(1)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5ROGER’S DREAMIN’ [5]2361322.56(3)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
6NERO ROSE [5]5738622.79(2)J Chignell (Rosedale)
7DON’T ARGUE [5]42111NBTG Sneyders (Nilma North)
8CATALAN FLYER [5]3734F22.87(8)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
9OPAL LATTE [7]Res.78682NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
10SUMMER KATE [5]Res.6867622.76(8)W Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Happy Retirement Hec (1-4 Wins) Ht48:21 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF STEVE [5]6514123.10(3)C Barnard (Longwarry)
2KADALEX KID [6]61157FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
3WEEKEND IN PARIS [6]11636FSTDD Condon (Carrum Downs)
4EMI’S BOY BADGER [5]2423522.91(8)H Melville (Beveridge)
5GORDYN ABBS [7]2451FSTDR Gilmore (Traralgon)
6GALLOPING LEO [6]3714522.91(6)R Conway (Bunyip)
7DR. GAMMIRIS [5]5443422.73(5)R Winter (Denison)
8HALF MOON RISING [5]3137522.71(2)D Baker (Pearcedale)
9DR. SQIDLEY [7]Res.4454723.33(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
10SUMMER KATE [5]Res.6867622.76(8)W Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Manny’s Market Damsels Dash Final8:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAIRY VIXEN [5]21873NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
2MYSTIC QUALITY (NSW)[5]25447NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DR. HARLEE [4]2116130.33(1)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MEGELLAS FAIRY [5]16112NBTT Morris (Traralgon)
5JOSIE RUMBLE (NSW)[4]7323130.71(7)C Grenfell (Avalon)
6EXPLOSIVE SKY [5]27164NBTY Andrews (Kilmany)
7TAABINGA FLASH [5]3446330.54(6)J Connor (Rosedale)
8CEMENT SOCKS [5]3633230.75(1)L Davis (Yarram)
9SHE’S ROXZANN (TAS)[5]Res.4127530.54(1)R Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
10CRIMSON SALLY (NSW)[5]Res.1756530.86(8)G Jose (Catani)
Race No. 6Tab – We Love A Bet9:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALK WOODY WALK [5]6566630.61(2)P Bailey (Loch)
2CONCLUSIVE [5]22213NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
3BIG HOOK [5]7218730.65(3)P Galea (Rosedale)
4DR. WALTER [5]1527431.13(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5ZALL OVER [5]4144330.57(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
6PAUA INVADER (NSW)[5]6552430.69(6)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
7TAABINGA FELLA [5]4632430.74(8)J Connor (Rosedale)
8PIRLO [5]23178NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
9FAMILY RULES (NSW)[5]Res.45684NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
10MISS PEPPERONI [5]Res.57487NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 7Welcome Steven Clarke9:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK MAGGIE [6]5151830.93(7)J Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
2NINETYMILE HEIDI [7]18228FSTDG Whitford (Yarram)
3CAN’T BELIEVE IT [7]3837831.16(4)K Minne (Moe South)
4LAKEVIEW LYN (NSW)[6]51127FSTDM Whelan (Metung)
5NINETYMILE HOLLY [6]76326NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
6ZIPPING HETTY (NSW)[7]22130.94(2)M Mizzi (Newry)
7LOCHINVAR ROX (NSW)[7]26213NBTT Howell (Pakenham)
8ZULU ZOE [7]64332NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
Race No. 8Gippsland Carnival9:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA SPECIAL [4]1513630.49(3)B Dewan (Edithvale)
2KAYO KING [4]6165630.62(2)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
3DASH OF ROSE [3]3341630.37(1)S Chignell (Rosedale)
4AMELIA CHRISTA (NSW)[3]7433430.29(1)R Moore (Devon Meadows)
5FEAR THE BOSS [4]5363630.83(6)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6WOT PRICE FLASH [3]2142230.09(4)G Allen (Darnum)
7MCNEO [4]3825430.49(1)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8DR. SHERLOCK [4]4255430.51(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
9HYUNDAI HAWK [4]Res.8716730.44(1)M Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 9Jack Scott & Sons (1-4 Wins) Ht510:01 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILMANY FLYER (NSW)[7]65752NBTS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
2BANDIT’S GIRLS [5]1537322.84(1)P Pollutro (Morwell)
3SAY NOTHING [5]4618323.04(2)T Whitford (Willow Grove)
4ENDS WELL [7]5213223.35(6)D Hill (Traralgon)
5MEGA SECRET [7]82662FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6PAWFECTION [5]1643123.20(3)L Hall (Yarragon)
7BULL DA DASH [4]1311522.65(3)B Divirgilio (Nambrok)
8EMPEROR CRUZ (NSW)[5]83151FSHD Belsham (Longwarry)
9DR. WATSON [6]Res.6547323.23(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
10CALIFORNA LEVO [5]Res.4678323.00(7)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 10Simic’s Betta Home Living10:16 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL MARNY [4]5121117.98(4)K Minne (Moe South)
2KYL’S ME MATE (NSW)[4]7152318.01(1)S Melville (Beveridge)
3PAUA HIKING (NSW)[4]5615218.51(4)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
4TREE CLIMBER LIV [3]1353118.02(6)G Allen (Darnum)
5SCANEZ ELECT [4]6277718.07(3)J Stemmer (Bangholme)
6BRANDEEN BAYLEY [4]3461818.29(6)T Allen (Darnum)
7PHIL’S IN LUCK [3]3543118.10(7)C Spiteri (Morwell)
8SODA ANNE [3]6245118.13(6)R Cunneen (Moe South)
Race No. 11Follow Us @tabcomau10:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNAR CHIEF [5]84774NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
2STEINBECK KNEW [5]1373123.02(7)T Whitford (Willow Grove)
3GOLD AIR (NSW)[5]51427NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
4ELSWYK MAX [5]4467622.77(5)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
5GOTTA RUSH [4]1538522.88(5)S Melville (Beveridge)
6URBAN STREET (QLD)[5]52545FSHG Sciortino (Forestdale)
7VINTAGE WARRIOR [5]11156NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
8NEO HA HA [4]3527222.73(2)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9FLIP [5]Res.4722422.99(3)W Read (Devon Meadows)
10LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]Res.3658122.78(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Racing @ Tra Mon 6th Feb11:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING KAI [5]16411FSTDP Terry (Warragul)
2TEXT ME TONY [5]7151518.29(1)S Northway (Heyfield)
3DR. LUVDISC [5]4782318.33(7)R Winter (Denison)
4ROZEHILL BETH [5]3187818.12(3)T Whitford (Willow Grove)
5SO FAR AWAY (TAS)[5]8343418.24(4)C Spiteri (Morwell)
6MY NAMES SCHULTZ [5]53474NBTG Campbell (Drouin South)
7COSMIC SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]6426618.09(6)R Colpoys (Bass)
8BLACK BINDI [5]1775118.33(5)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
9JOHNNY WOLF [5]Res.6441618.29(1)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
10SHANKS VERY MUCH [5]Res.41635NBTR Winter (Denison)