Sunday 31st May 2009


1. RANGER GEALE SPRINT — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
16.57 Grade MX 310M
1 KALINITE 5 GORDON HERBERT
2 MORGO’S SHANIA M KEITH MORGAN
3 JENMAR GODDESS M ALAN TUTT
4 HABMAK M LORRAINE ROY
5-VACANT
6 BULL BAR SALLY M DARREN PETERSEN – VIC
7 I’M THE CURE 5 PETER WARNER
8 BEE CUMMINGS M MICHAEL LEAN
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

2. CANBERRA MOWERS SERVICES SPRINT — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.19 Grade MX 310M
1 MISS NUFFY M DARREN PETERSEN – VIC
2 KALI CRAZY M GORDON HERBERT
3 FAWN MORGO M KEITH MORGAN
4 REGAL LASS 5 CAROLINE RICH
5-VACANT
6 TRIMTEX M IAN MCFARLANE
7 SHAKE COUGAR M MICHAEL LEAN
8 TEDDY TWO BUCKS 5 JIM COLEMAN
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

3. VALLEY TAVERN MIXED — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.39 Grade MX 440M
1 DELTA RAGE M MICHAEL BULLOCK
2 ROYELLA ROSE M YANI PAPPAS
3 BIG BUTCH 5 TROY CANTY
4 MORGO’S BABE 5 KEITH MORGAN
5 BILLY BRAVO M MICHAEL BULLOCK
6 QUIET SUCCESS M KEITH MORGAN
7 DAYTONA NORBERT 5 GEOFF STAFFORD
8 CAWBOURNE BOLT 5 JODIE GILBERT
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

4. ANYTIME FITNESS — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.02 Grade NG 310M
1 SHONKY’S GIRL 4 MICHAEL LEAN
2 THUNDER SPOOK 4 SYDNEY DIXON
3 CAWBOURNE CATHY 1 JODIE GILBERT
4 MOORBEL JACK 3 AMANDA GINN
5 KALI RAMIREZ 4 GORDON HERBERT
6 AZURE OSTI 4 LORRAINE ROY
7 SURF SIDE 4 DARREN PETERSEN – VIC
8 WALKAWAY FREDDY 4 JIM COLEMAN
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

5. CLIMATE DOCTOR MIXED — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.21 Grade MX 530M
1 VAPOUR M LORRAINE ROY
2 ROLL ON BY 5 GRAHAM THURKETTLE
3 NITRO SAM M JOHN THORPE
4 COVELLE 5 GREG MILLWOOD
5 HOTEL SPLENDIDO 5 IAN MCFARLANE
6 PYRAMID HILTON M DARREN PETERSEN – VIC
7 MISS REBLEE 5 PHILLIP CASTLES
8 ANNA OSTI M LYN WHITE
9 ARANDA M GREG MILLWOOD
10-VACANT

6. WILSON WATT PAPANDREA FINAL — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.44 Grade MX 310M
1 WHAT’S THE CRAIC M BROWNYN PECK
2 MARCH MAIDEN M KENNETH STAINES
3 EMJACK OSTI M AMANDA GINN
4 CAWBOURNE RYE 5 JODIE GILBERT
5 ELMSLEA OUTLAW M PAUL HANNAFORD
6 BULL BAR LOU M DARREN PETERSEN – VIC
7 VIVA GEM 5 DEIDRE JENKINS
8 CAWBOURNE NORMA 5 JODIE GILBERT
9 DELTA RAGE M MICHAEL BULLOCK
10 BILLY BRAVO M MICHAEL BULLOCK

7. CGR SOCIAL CLUB HEAT 1 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.07 Grade NG 530M
1 DAYTONA KENT 5 GEOFF STAFFORD
2 GOBINDA 5 JUSTIN THORPE
3 EMANNETTE 5 AMANDA GINN
4 ATLANTIC CHARTER 5 IAN MCFARLANE
5 SMASHING OSTI 4 LYN WHITE
6 SILVER CITY JAKE 4 JODIE GILBERT
7 GLENDALE WASTREL 5 DARREN PETERSEN – VIC
8 METHANE 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

8. CGR SOCIAL CLUB HEAT 2 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.29 Grade NG 530M
1 JADA KAIN 4 IAN MCFARLANE
2 BLAZING ANNIE 5 LYN WHITE
3 EXOTIC GHOST 5 KENNETH STAINES
4 SERBO QUEST 3 WAYNE BRADLEY
5 SHOO FLY SHOO 5 D PETERSEN – VIC
6 SUTTON TIGER 5 JOHN THORPE
7 AWESOME LADDIE 5 AMANDA GINN
8 CARDIO FANTASY 4 IAN MCFARLANE
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

9. READY 4 PLUMBING SPRINT — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.49 Grade 5 310M
1 PARIS ELLIS 5 CAROLINE RICH
2 TYRE KICKER 5 BRIAN WALES
3 BLAZING MORGO 5 KEITH MORGAN
4 CLOVALLEY BROOKE 5 MARK CHALKER
5-VACANT
6 HIGH FEES 5 KEITH MORGAN
7 CAWBOURNE CLICK 5 JODIE GILBERT
8 HUMDINGER 5 CAROLINE RICH
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

10. SOCIALCLUB TROPHY MEETING NXT WK — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
20.12 Grade 5 440M
1 CAWBOURNE TEXAS 5 JODIE GILBERT
2 MORGO’S PRINCESS 5 KEITH MORGAN
3 JACOB’S BANQUET 5 GILLIAN APPS
4 MARKUS PARK 5 MARK CHALKER
5-VACANT
6 KAZZA’S LEGEND 5 T HARVEY
7 FAST AND PURE 5 ARTHUR JENKINS
8 SWEET RAYAH 5 JOHN THORPE
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

11. SATURDAY TWILIGHT NEXT WEEK — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
20.28 Grade 4/5 440M
1 RICH AND REGAL 4 CAROLINE RICH
2 PLUGGER BANQUET 4 GILLIAN APPS
3 MEDIUM PACE 4 AMANDA GINN
4 MISS SAIGON 5 CAROLINE RICH
5-VACANT
6 LITTLE LASS 4 KEITH MORGAN
7 KALIANDRA 5 GORDON HERBERT
8 ROUGHEAD 4 JOHN THORPE
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of