Friday 14th August 2009


Race 1 411m 5 12.22
MADSENS MEATS HT 1
1 BLAZE WE KNOW 5 ROBERT ENSBY
2 LUXA LADY 5 TREVOR SALMONI
3 YORKLEA SUNRISE 5 GARY PEEL
4 FOUR EX FEVER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 ANDAD’S BOY 5 JEFFREY SMITH
6 NED FOR DANGER 5 IRA KNOX
7 MARANOA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
8 BACK TO IRELAND 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
9 HALLUCINATOR 5 JANICE MCLEAN
10 DOIN’ MY BIT 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF

Race 2 411m M 12.39
CHARCOAL INN MAIDEN
1 WOT’S RIGHT M VICTOR SORRENSON
2 KOORINGA SAINT M WILLIAM SHARPE
3 JUDY ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON
4 SAUCEY MARY M ROBERT HUMPHREY
5 SURFER RICHIE M GARRY CLUSS
6 HANDSOME BLOKE M TREVOR SALMONI
7 CHONKA M SHANE ROBINSON
8 DAYSEAS BRUISER M CLAUDE DACEY
9 BASIA M SHANE ROBINSON
10 HASTY FLIGHT M PETER SIMPSON

Race 3 484m M 12.57
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HT 1
1 CARLY BALE M RAYMOND COLE
2 ENIDAN M JEFFREY SMITH
3 SAWADEECA M CHRIS SUPPLE
4 EBONY ZAC M C CARTER-KING
5 ROBSOUL M WILLIAM GILBERT
6 ARIENA’S STAR M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
7 BARUNGA M TREVOR SALMONI
8 TWOFOLD BAY M ATHOL BRADLEY
9 JUST HONEY M TIM BILLIN
10 JUST A LAKIE M COLIN KNOWLAN

Race 4 411m 5 13.14
RICHMOND BAKERY HT 2
1 ROSE MERREE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
2 BOSS ENFORCER 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
3 SAM ROSE HI 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
4 BELLA WISHA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
5 LOOK DOWN MISSY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 HE’S DYNAMIC 5 ALFRED LOVE
7 PERFECT PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
8 AQUIRED 5 PETER SIMPSON
9 SATURN STATE 5 BRUCE CADEN
10 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 5 411m 5 13.32
SHANE NEWSTEAD AUTO HT 3
1 KEN ROSE HI 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
2 HE’S UNREAL 5 ALFRED LOVE
3 SPECIAL SHE IS 5 JOY HARDING
4 THUNDER ROYAL 5 TREVOR SALMONI
5 JESSIE’S JOY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 CHERRY HOG 5 MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS
7 TYLAH’S IMPACT 5 ROBERT ENSBY
8 DUSKY VALLEY 5 DESMOND WINTERS
9 LOTTO DUDE 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
10 AWESOME BLUE BOY 5 COLIN KNOWLAN

Race 6 620m 4/5 13.49
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES
1 OAKLAND SPIRIT 4 GARY CLARKE
2 SASSY SPRITE 4 JAMES MADIGAN
3 OBJECTION 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 PROCORD 4 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
5 NIGHT MARC 5 LAURENCE WALKER
6 GROWTH STATE 4 WAYNE HICKS
7 DAY SEAS CRACKER 5 CLAUDE DACEY
8 AUSSE VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 PUZZLE PRANCER 5 CAROL COVENY
10 OUR TEAM SPIRIT 5 WILLIAM SHARPE

Race 7 484m 4/5 14.07
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS
1 PITCH BLUE CHIEF 5 DANIAL ARMFIELD
2 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
3 INFLAMMABLE 5 DARREN RUSSEL
4 MORAL HIT 5 DENISE ROBINSON
5 UNO MIDNIGHT 5 LEITH MCHUGH
6 CLUB SPORTZ 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
7 BIG COOL RONNY 4 ALLAN LANG
8 PRETTY KINGSBRAE 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
9 BORGATA 5 GARY PETTERSEN
10 DRIPPING WET 5 TOM TZOUVELIS

Race 8 411m FFA 14.24
RANVET FFA
1 EIGHTEEN MONTHS 3 BOB MERILLO
2 SHE ROSE HIGH 4 TREVOR THOMPSON
3 KIDATEE ALF 1 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
4 WITHIN SITE 3 DARRYL SCHAFER
5 BROTHER TOM 3 ATHOL BRADLEY
6 TAXAPRO 4 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
7 NIGHT VOYAGE 4 TREVOR SALMONI
8 ABUNDIA GEM 4 BOB MERILLO

Race 9 484m M 14.42
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HT 2
1 KAHUNA BREEZE M BARBARA DUNCAN
2 LILLIE MONSTER M ATHOL BRADLEY
3 SMOKELESS SMOKE M C CARTER-KING
4 LADY PROPER M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
5 GENISTA APACHE M NEIL FALLS
6 APACHE AERO M SHANE ROBINSON
7 PHANTOM SMILES M JOHN FREE
8 BOTANY BAY M ATHOL BRADLEY
9 JUST BERT M TIM BILLIN
10 MANDY ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON

Race 10 620m 5 14.59
CASINO RURAL TRADERS
1 HIGH ON HIGH 5 DOUGLAS PARKINSON
2 LADY SENNA 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 FLY BY TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
4 PILFERED BOOZE 5 DEAN TURLEY
5 OUR PRECIOUS 5 JOHN WATTS
6 BIBSY BOO 5 JEFF AHERN
7 GEMINI TEARS 5 COLIN KNOWLAN
8 BECK’S JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
9 DETWIELER 5 ROBERT GALE
10 COMELY GIRL 5 GEORGE MORSCHEL

Race 11 484m 5 15.17
CASINO RSM CLUB STAKE
1 WANNABE FIRST 5 BRUCE CADEN
2 DAY SEAS CASSIE 5 CLAUDE DACEY
3 PIRATE TRICK 5 TREVOR WILSON
4 CAUSE YOU CAN 5 ALLAN LANG
5 PATRIOTIC BOY 5 MURIEL DALTON
6 WOODVIEW LASS 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
7 SHE’S GOLD 5 MARGARET DWYER
8 PROSPECTIVE 5 JAMES THOMPSON
9 MAD DAD 5 JEFF AHERN
10 MULWEE SUE 5 WILLIAM BROWN

Race 12 411m 5 15.37
WESTLAWN FINANCE HT 4
1 GIDDY UP GEORGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
2 GREY APACHE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 GRAND CANYON 5 MATHEW REID
4 WICKED TWIST 5 PETER SIMPSON
5 AZURE ALLEGRO 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
6 GUYRA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
7 ANN’S PRINCESS 5 JEFFREY SMITH
8 LUCKY ROSE HI 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
9 YORKLEA FLASH 5 BYRON MILLER
10 SOBBING PRINCESS 5 SYDNEY SCOFIELD