Friday 21st August 2009


Race 1 411m 5 12.21
McDonalds’s Amcal Pharmacy
1 SOBBING PRINCESS 5 SYDNEY SCOFIELD
2 DELLEMMA SOLVED 5 TRACEY BAYNHAM
3 TEDDY SHE GOES 5 JASON FREDERICKS
4 YORKLEA SUNSET 5 BYRON MILLER
5 ROSE MERREE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
6 AWESOME BLUE BOY 5 COLIN KNOWLAN
7 KEN ROSE HI 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
8 FOR A WHILE 5 WILLIAM SHARPE
9 BAR DUDE 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
10 VEYRON 5 JEFF AHERN

Race 2 411m M 12.36
Casino RSM 43rd Yrs Sponsorship
1 WOT’S RIGHT M VICTOR SORRENSON
2 MOOBALL SAM M KEVIN LANGFORD
3 SAUCEY MARY M ROBERT HUMPHREY
4 MISS LAFFARGE M VICTOR SORRENSON
5 WACKO JACKO M JASON FREDERICKS
6 DAYSEAS BRUISER M CLAUDE DACEY
7 DAYSEAS BOSS M CLAUDE DACEY
8 CHONKA M SHANE ROBINSON
9 ROBSOUL M WILLIAM GILBERT
10 JUST A LAKIE M COLIN KNOWLAN

Race 3 411m M 12.54
Pat Morrissey Maiden
1 BASIA M SHANE ROBINSON
2 SUDOKU KID M KEITH ANDERSON
3 DAYSEAS MOLLY M CLAUDE DACEY
4 HANDSOME BLOKE M TREVOR SALMONI
5 VILLA RIDES M DARRYL SCHAFER
6 JUST ROSE M TIM BILLIN
7 MISS THIRTEEN M WAYNE ANDREWS
8 WHATEVER OCCURS M VICTOR SORRENSON
9 MANDY ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON
10 SURFER RICHIE M GARRY CLUSS

Race 4 484m 5 13.11
McRae Harvesting & Bailing
1 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
2 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
3 BORGATA 5 GARY PETTERSEN
4 BARREL’S BOY 5 DANIAL ARMFIELD
5 ELITE JESSICA 5 GLENDA DART
6 PEDRO LILY 5 JOHN DART
7 UNO MIDNIGHT 5 SHANE ROBINSON
8 UNCLE ERNIETTA 5 GLENDA DART
9 SIR SNIPPALOT 5 ROGER O’NEILL
10 SOOKIE TAWDRY 5 WILLIAM SMITH

Race 5 484m MX 13.29
Blue Paws Mixed Final
1 CARLY BALE M RAYMOND COLE
2 SAWADEECA 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
3 LADY PROPER M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
4 ENIDAN M JEFFREY SMITH
5 KAHUNA BREEZE M BARBARA DUNCAN
6 TWOFOLD BAY M ATHOL BRADLEY
7 BOTANY BAY M ATHOL BRADLEY
8 APACHE AERO 5 SHANE ROBINSON
9 SMOKELESS SMOKE M C CARTER-KING
10 ROBSOUL M WILLIAM GILBERT

Race 6 620m 4/5 13.46
Casino RSM Club Stake
1 DIANA TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
2 PROCORD 4 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
3 SUNBURNT TZAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
4 OBJECTION 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 LADY SENNA 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
6 OUR TEAM SPIRIT 5 WILLIAM SHARPE
7 DAY SEAS CRACKER 5 CLAUDE DACEY
8 SASSY SPRITE 4 JAMES MADIGAN
9 OUR PRECIOUS 5 JOHN WATTS
10 RHUBARB RHUBARB 5 DEAN TURLEY

Race 7 411m 4/5 14.04
1979 Reunion
1 ABUNDIA GEM 4 BOB MERILLO
2 TAXAPRO 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
3 BLIMEY 5 JOHN FREE
4 NORWAY MISS 4 SHANE STAPLES
5 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
6 AZURE ALLEGRO 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
7 BLAZE WE KNOW 5 ROBERT ENSBY
8 DAY SEAS CASSIE 4 CLAUDE DACEY
9 WITHIN RADAR 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
10 KOKOMOTO 5 TERENCE WILSON

Race 8 484m FFA 14.21
Casino Cougars Cup
1 BRAD RAIL 4 JOHN FREE
2 GELIGNITE KID 3 DARREN RUSSEL
3 BIG COOL RONNY 4 ALLAN LANG
4 ALLEGRO CHARM 4 NEVILLE ROBSON
5 MYSTICAL MANDY 4 DESMOND GILROY
6 PITCH BLUE CHIEF 4 DANIAL ARMFIELD
7 PIEDEN BIGHT 3 SHANE ROBINSON
8 MAXIE’S CHARIOT 2 NEIL FALLS

Race 9 484m M 14.39
Billy Walker Man Of The Match
1 EBONY ZAC M C CARTER-KING
2 SPECIAL RAGE M JOY HARDING
3 KOORINGA SAINT M MAVIS WILKINSON
4 STEEL JOURNEY M CHRIS SUPPLE
5 ARIENA’S STAR M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
6 JUST HONEY M TIM BILLIN
7 VILLA ENFORCER M DARRYL SCHAFER
8 LILLIE MONSTER M ATHOL BRADLEY
9 NIGHT ENFORCER M CLAUDE DACEY
10 ANN ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON

Race 10 411m 4/5 14.56
Richmond Valley Meats Final
1 ANDAD’S BOY 4 JEFFREY SMITH
2 TYLAH’S IMPACT 5 ROBERT ENSBY
3 GRAND CANYON 5 MATHEW REID
4 LUCKY ROSE HI 4 TREVOR THOMPSON
5 AQUIRED 5 PETER SIMPSON
6 PERFECT PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
7 SPECIAL SHE IS 5 JOY HARDING
8 YORKLEA SUNRISE 5 GARY PEEL
9 BLAZE WE KNOW 5 ROBERT ENSBY
10 AZURE ALLEGRO 5 NEVILLE ROBSON

Race 11 484m 5 15.14
Sarwood Timbers Stake
1 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING
2 MANSELL 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 YORKLEA FLASH 5 BYRON MILLER
4 PIRATE TRICK 5 TREVOR WILSON
5 MAD DAD 5 JEFF AHERN
6 CROWN HI 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
7 PROSPECTIVE 5 JAMES THOMPSON
8 BACARDI BREEZE 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
9 LUXA LADY 5 TREVOR SALMONI
10 BACK TO IRELAND 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY

Race 12 484m 5 15.31
Fans & Supporters 1979 Reunion
1 SHORT CRUST 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
2 YORKLEA THUNDER 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
3 BLAZING BONFIRE 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
4 PRINCESS SIN 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 GEMFEST 5 JASON FREDERICKS
6 HIGH ON HIGH 5 DOUGLAS PARKINSON
7 PHOENIX BOMBER 5 SHANE ROBINSON
8 COOL MCCOOL 5 STEPHEN KEEP
9 MARANOA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
10 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS