Friday 28th August 2009


Race 1 411m 5 12.16
CASINO RURAL TRADERS STAKE
1 DELLEMMA SOLVED 5 SHANE STAPLES
2 GLAM SLAM 5 FAYE CURREY
3 FOR A WHILE 5 WILLIAM SHARPE
4 CHONKA 5 SHANE ROBINSON
5 VEYRON 5 JEFF AHERN
6 BOSS ENFORCER 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
7 TAMROOKUM 5 MEL PEARSON
8 LADY PROPER 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
9 NUFF SAID 5 DESMOND GILROY
10 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS

Race 2 411m M 12.36
SHANE NEWSTEAD AUTO MDN
1 KOORINGA SAINT M MAVIS WILKINSON
2 BOND BEAUTY M JANICE MCLEAN
3 WOT’S RIGHT M VICTOR SORRENSON
4 WACKO JACKO M JASON FREDERICKS
5 SOLO ADIOS M KEVIN ACKLING
6 DAYSEAS BRUISER M CLAUDE DACEY
7 DAYSEAS MOLLY M CLAUDE DACEY
8 VILLA RIDES M DARRYL SCHAFER
9 WHATEVER OCCURS M VICTOR SORRENSON
10 HI POTENTIAL M LEONE NORTH

Race 3 484m M 12.54
CHARCOAL INN MAIDEN
1 JUDY ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON
2 STORM STATE M BRUCE CADEN
3 STEEL JOURNEY M CHRIS SUPPLE
4 ENIDAN M JEFFREY SMITH
5 MAX RESULT M DESMOND GILROY
6 SOCKS ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON
7 FUNKEE BUDDA M COLIN NOWLAN
8 TWOFOLD BAY M ATHOL BRADLEY
9 JENNY WE KNOW M RONALD HANDLEY
10 SMOKELESS SMOKE M C CARTER-KING

Race 4 411m 5 13.11
TWEED TO CASINO FINAL
1 GOOD OLD BLUE 5 NEIL FALLS
2 INDIA STAR 5 JOHN FALVEY
3 MR. TUM 5 GLENDA DART
4 JIM ADIOS 5 KEVIN ACKLING
5 TOUCH OF LOVE 5 ROSS STEPHENS
6 CAIRO INDIA 5 JOHN FALVEY
7 ADDSUN 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
8 RAPID PUZZLE 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
9 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
10 KOORINGA BAZ 5 JOHN CORRIGAN

Race 5 620m MX 13.29
0-2 WINS RICHMOND BAKERY STK
1 OUR TEAM SPIRIT 5 WILLIAM SHARPE
2 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING
3 SPECIAL RAGE M JOY HARDING
4 WARRIOR SAM 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
5 PILFERED BOOZE 5 DEAN TURLEY
6 WILD ADINA 5 STEPHEN CASEY
7 HIGH ON HIGH 5 DOUGLAS PARKINSON
8 CARLY BALE M RAYMOND COLE
9 VALENTINO ROCKY M FREDERICK BERTOMEU

Race 6 484m 4/5 13.46
WESTLAWN FINANCE STAKE
1 BIG COOL RONNY 5 ALLAN LANG
2 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
3 TYLAH’S IMPACT 4 ROBERT ENSBY
4 MYSTICAL MANDY 4 DESMOND GILROY
5 PITCH BLUE CHIEF 4 DANIAL ARMFIELD
6 PERFECT PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
7 INFLAMMABLE 5 DARREN RUSSEL
8 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
9 YORKLEA THUNDER 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
10 DYNA GABI 5 TOM TZOUVELIS

Race 7 484m 5 14.04
MADSEN’S GOURMET MEATS
1 SHORT CRUST 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
2 UNCLE ERNIETTA 5 GLENDA DART
3 LIKE IRON MIKE 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 PIRATE TRICK 5 TREVOR WILSON
5 BACARDI BREEZE 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
6 CATCH CAHILL 5 MARK JOHNSTON
7 JET LESSON 5 STANLEY MCLEISH
8 LUXA LADY 5 TREVOR SALMONI
9 PHOENIX BOMBER 5 SHANE ROBINSON
10 CALYPSO SLAYER 5 TOM TZOUVELIS

Race 8 620m 4/5 14.21
RAPIDVITE DISTANCE STAKE
1 DAY SEAS CRACKER 5 CLAUDE DACEY
2 SING HALLELUJAH 4 DESMOND GILROY
3 WANNABE FIRST 5 BRUCE CADEN
4 SUNBURNT TZAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
5 BEAT GOES ON 5 TREVOR WILSON
6 GROWTH STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
7 NIGHT MARC 5 LAURENCE WALKER
8 OBJECTION 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 HIPPY FREE LOVE 5 ADAM WHITMORE
10 PUZZLE PRANCER 5 CAROL COVENY

Race 9 484m M 14.39
McDONALD’S PHARMACY MDN
1 NATURAL REMEDY M TOM TZOUVELIS
2 FAWN VINNIE M GLENDA DART
3 BOTANY BAY M ATHOL BRADLEY
4 NIGHT ENFORCER M CLAUDE DACEY
5 AMBER WE KNOW M RONALD HANDLEY
6 ANN ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON
7 JUST A LAKIE M COLIN KNOWLAN
8 CLOSE OUT M STANLEY MCLEISH
9 SMOKELESS SMOKE M C CARTER-KING
10 BLACK WATTLE BAY M ATHOL BRADLEY

Race 10 411m FFA 14.56
CASINO RSM CLUB FLYING
1 STRAKEN 4 ATHOL BRADLEY
2 ANDAD’S BOY 4 JEFFREY SMITH
3 SLEEK SILHOUETTE 4 MAURICE MCARDLE
4 LUCKY ROSE HI 3 TREVOR THOMPSON
5 Vacant
6 WITHIN SITE 3 DARRYL SCHAFER
7 BROTHER TOM 3 ATHOL BRADLEY
8 KIDATEE ALF 2 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD

Race 11 484m 5 15.14
RICMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES
1 MAD DAD 5 JEFF AHERN
2 CANDLE GUY 5 DEAN TURLEY
3 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING
4 ARNOLD 5 STANLEY MCLEISH
5 BASIA 5 SHANE ROBINSON
6 GEMFEST 5 JASON FREDERICKS
7 MARANOA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
8 COOL MCCOOL 5 STEPHEN KEEP
9 DAME BLUEBELLE 5 GARRY CLUSS
10 NIGEL 5 ROBERT ANDREWS

Race 12 411m 4/5 15.31
RANVET STAKE
1 HALLUCINATOR 5 JANICE MCLEAN
2 TEDDY SHE GOES 5 JASON FREDERICKS
3 DAY SEAS CASSIE 4 CLAUDE DACEY
4 DRIPPING WET 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
5 BAR DUDE 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
6 PEDRO LILY 5 JOHN DART
7 BARREL’S BOY 5 DANIAL ARMFIELD
8 BLAZE WE KNOW 5 ROBERT ENSBY
9 DAN PATCH 5 FAYE CURREY
10 TURBULENT TEDDY 5 STEPHEN CASEY